Kabbu'a (tribe) קבועה (שבט)

CBS code 1234 · CBS name: Kabbu'a · Southern Bedouin · Bedouin tribe · Southern District · Show on map

2026: Arab parties 98.4% (Israel 14.7%), up 1.3 points since 2022; Ra'am led.

02550751002006200920132015Apr '19Sep '1920202021202220262006: Netanyahu's camp 1.4%2009: Netanyahu's camp 1.2%2013: Netanyahu's camp 37.0%2015: Netanyahu's camp 11.8%Apr 2019: Netanyahu's camp 12.2%Sep 2019: Netanyahu's camp 0.5%2020: Netanyahu's camp 1.6%2021: Netanyahu's camp 3.5%2022: Netanyahu's camp 0.9%2026: Netanyahu's camp 0.6%2006: Opposing camp 23.6%2009: Opposing camp 0.4%2013: Opposing camp 1.8%2015: Opposing camp 16.3%Apr 2019: Opposing camp 17.5%Sep 2019: Opposing camp 9.7%2020: Opposing camp 0.9%2021: Opposing camp 1.2%2022: Opposing camp 1.2%2026: Opposing camp 0.6%2006: Arab parties 73.6%2009: Arab parties 96.9%2013: Arab parties 60.0%2015: Arab parties 61.6%Apr 2019: Arab parties 64.5%Sep 2019: Arab parties 88.9%2020: Arab parties 95.1%2021: Arab parties 94.5%2022: Arab parties 97.1%2026: Arab parties 98.4%
Netanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesIsrael
Leading party by area, 2026. Open the full map

2026 election

ListKabbu'a (tribe)IsraelPercentileRank
Ra'am96.2%5.9%9983987 of 1,1927 of 367 of 261
The Joint List2.1%8.8%872389152 of 1,19228 of 3629 of 261
Shas0.4%5.3%498648558 of 1,1924 of 36128 of 261
The Democrats0.4%6.4%1349181,017 of 1,19218 of 36208 of 261
Likud0.3%20.5%674111,105 of 1,1927 of 36230 of 261
Yashar!0.1%16.1%34071,131 of 1,19215 of 36235 of 261
Yisrael Beytenu0.1%5.9%971131,056 of 1,1924 of 36218 of 261
HaKahal below threshold0.1%0.0%95719528 of 1,1924 of 366 of 261
Otzma Yehudit0.0%5.7%––––––
Religious Zionism and Zehut0.0%5.1%––––––
United Torah Judaism0.0%5.5%––––––
Together0.0%9.3%––––––
The Reservists below threshold0.0%2.7%––––––
Amcha Yisrael below threshold0.0%1.7%––––––
Noam below threshold0.0%0.2%––––––
Israel First below threshold0.0%0.0%––––––
Other lists0.3%0.8%48950477 of 1,19229 of 36101 of 261
Bibi bloc0.6%44.0%777101,101 of 1,1927 of 36232 of 261
Change bloc0.6%37.8%34681,156 of 1,19220 of 36239 of 261
Arab parties98.4%14.7%98579417 of 1,19213 of 3613 of 261
Uncommitted0.1%2.8%860111,061 of 1,1926 of 36223 of 261
Turnout86.6%78.0%97839333 of 1,1927 of 3617 of 261
Valid votes7975,690,682713480348 of 1,19224 of 3652 of 261

Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.

All elections

ElectionNetanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesUncommittedTurnoutValid votesLeading list
20061.4%23.6%73.6%0.7%36.2%144Ra'am-Ta'al 67.4%
20091.2%▼0.20.4%▼23.296.9%▲23.30.4%▼0.356.5%255Ra'am-Ta'al 88.2%
201337.0%▲35.81.8%▲1.460.0%▼36.90.0%▼0.431.6%165Ra'am-Ta'al 49.7%
201511.8%▼25.116.3%▲14.461.6%▲1.61.0%▲1.033.4%203Joint List 61.6%
Apr 201912.2%▲0.317.5%▲1.264.5%▲3.01.6%▲0.626.8%189Ra'am-Balad 54.5%
Sep 20190.5%▼11.79.7%▼7.888.9%▲24.30.2%▼1.355.2%404Joint List 88.9%
20201.6%▲1.10.9%▼8.795.1%▲6.2–57.0%427Joint List 95.1%
20213.5%▲1.91.2%▲0.294.5%▼0.6–32.8%254Ra'am 91.7%
20220.9%▼2.71.2%±0.097.1%▲2.60.0%41.5%340Ra'am 90.6%
20260.6%▼0.30.6%▼0.598.4%▲1.30.1%▲0.186.6%797Ra'am 96.2%

Census 2022

The 2022 census publishes no profile for this locality.

Links