An-Nasasira (tribe) נצאצרה (שבט)

CBS code 1041 · CBS name: An-Nasasira · Southern Bedouin · Bedouin tribe · Southern District · Show on map

2026: Arab parties 98.6% (Israel 14.7%); Ra'am led.

02550751002006200920132015Apr '19Sep '1920202021202220262006: Netanyahu's camp 0.0%2009: Netanyahu's camp 3.6%2013: Netanyahu's camp 6.6%2015: Netanyahu's camp 2.0%Apr 2019: Netanyahu's camp 8.6%Sep 2019: Netanyahu's camp 1.3%2020: Netanyahu's camp 0.0%2021: Netanyahu's camp 0.8%2022: Netanyahu's camp 0.0%2026: Netanyahu's camp 0.0%2006: Opposing camp 20.0%2009: Opposing camp 0.0%2013: Opposing camp 0.0%2015: Opposing camp 0.0%Apr 2019: Opposing camp 1.1%Sep 2019: Opposing camp 22.0%2020: Opposing camp 1.7%2021: Opposing camp 0.0%2022: Opposing camp 1.4%2026: Opposing camp 0.9%2006: Arab parties 76.0%2009: Arab parties 92.9%2013: Arab parties 93.4%2015: Arab parties 94.6%Apr 2019: Arab parties 88.2%Sep 2019: Arab parties 76.7%2020: Arab parties 98.3%2021: Arab parties 98.3%2022: Arab parties 98.6%2026: Arab parties 98.6%
Netanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesIsrael
Leading party by area, 2026. Open the full map

2026 election

ListAn-Nasasira (tribe)IsraelPercentileRank
Ra'am73.3%5.9%9798840 of 1,19233 of 3633 of 261
The Joint List25.3%8.8%93919985 of 1,1924 of 364 of 261
The Democrats0.9%6.4%217431925 of 1,1929 of 36176 of 261
Likud0.0%20.5%––––––
Otzma Yehudit0.0%5.7%––––––
Religious Zionism and Zehut0.0%5.1%––––––
Shas0.0%5.3%––––––
United Torah Judaism0.0%5.5%––––––
Yashar!0.0%16.1%––––––
Together0.0%9.3%––––––
Yisrael Beytenu0.0%5.9%––––––
The Reservists below threshold0.0%2.7%––––––
Amcha Yisrael below threshold0.0%1.7%––––––
Noam below threshold0.0%0.2%––––––
Israel First below threshold0.0%0.0%––––––
HaKahal below threshold0.0%0.0%––––––
Other lists0.5%0.8%693170286 of 1,19222 of 3665 of 261
Bibi bloc0.0%44.0%––––––
Change bloc0.9%37.8%566121,133 of 1,19213 of 36230 of 261
Arab parties98.6%14.7%99699610 of 1,1928 of 368 of 261
Uncommitted0.0%2.8%––––––
Turnout76.2%78.0%363440764 of 1,19224 of 36156 of 261
Valid votes2175,690,68293141,079 of 1,19235 of 36225 of 261

Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.

All elections

ElectionNetanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesUncommittedTurnoutValid votesLeading list
20060.0%20.0%76.0%0.0%12.0%25Balad 48.0%
20093.6%▲3.60.0%▼20.092.9%▲16.90.0%±0.023.6%56Ra'am-Ta'al 89.3%
20136.6%▲3.00.0%±0.093.4%▲0.60.0%±0.078.9%243Balad 88.1%
20152.0%▼4.50.0%±0.094.6%▲1.10.0%±0.043.6%147Joint List 94.6%
Apr 20198.6%▲6.61.1%▲1.188.2%▼6.40.0%±0.029.2%93Ra'am-Balad 79.6%
Sep 20191.3%▼7.322.0%▲20.976.7%▼11.50.0%±0.046.9%150Joint List 76.7%
20200.0%▼1.31.7%▼20.398.3%▲21.6–55.3%177Joint List 98.3%
20210.8%▲0.80.0%▼1.798.3%±0.0–35.0%118Ra'am 64.4%
20220.0%▼0.81.4%▲1.498.6%▲0.30.0%40.6%140Ra'am 65.0%
20260.0%±0.00.9%▼0.598.6%±0.00.0%±0.076.2%217Ra'am 73.3%

Census 2022

The 2022 census publishes no profile for this locality.

Links