Kela קלע
CBS code 4024 · CBS name: Qela · Jewish · Community settlement · Northern District · Golan Regional Council · population 400 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 52.0% (Israel 37.8%), down 3.2 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Kela | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 23.8% | 20.5% | 737076 | 322 of 1,192316 of 1,03899 of 408 |
| Yashar! | 23.4% | 16.1% | 504444 | 597 of 1,192584 of 1,038228 of 408 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 11.7% | 5.1% | 838192 | 202 of 1,192201 of 1,03835 of 408 |
| The Democrats | 11.0% | 6.4% | 585352 | 497 of 1,192482 of 1,038194 of 408 |
| Together | 9.5% | 9.3% | 473947 | 633 of 1,192631 of 1,038217 of 408 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 8.1% | 5.9% | 949590 | 72 of 1,19249 of 1,03841 of 408 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 5.9% | 2.7% | 919091 | 98 of 1,19298 of 1,03835 of 408 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 2.9% | 5.7% | 453859 | 645 of 1,192637 of 1,038167 of 408 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.9% | 1.7% | 777481 | 269 of 1,192266 of 1,03875 of 408 |
| Shas | 0.4% | 5.3% | 494462 | 558 of 1,192544 of 1,038137 of 408 |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 5.5% | ––– | ––– |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 8.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 5.9% | ––– | ––– |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.4% | 0.8% | 606757 | 372 of 1,192262 of 1,038135 of 408 |
| Bibi bloc | 41.8% | 44.0% | 595471 | 484 of 1,192476 of 1,038118 of 408 |
| Change bloc | 52.0% | 37.8% | 514644 | 582 of 1,192564 of 1,038227 of 408 |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 14.7% | ––– | ––– |
| Uncommitted | 5.9% | 2.8% | 919090 | 100 of 1,19299 of 1,03836 of 408 |
| Turnout | 74.0% | 78.0% | 252434 | 885 of 1,192778 of 1,038264 of 408 |
| Valid votes | 273 | 5,690,682 | 161815 | 997 of 1,192852 of 1,038348 of 408 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 2009 | 60.0% | 28.3% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 54.1% | 60 | Yisrael Beytenu 30.0% |
| 2013 | 28.6%▼31.4 | 66.7%▲38.3 | 0.0%▼1.7 | 1.6%▲1.6 | 48.5% | 63 | Yesh Atid 31.7% |
| 2015 | 31.2%▲2.6 | 53.8%▼12.9 | 0.0%±0.0 | 14.0%▲12.4 | 60.9% | 93 | Zionist Union 35.5% |
| Apr 2019 | 36.5%▲5.3 | 47.6%▼6.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 13.5%▼0.5 | 59.9% | 126 | Blue and White 32.5% |
| Sep 2019 | 30.2%▼6.3 | 56.1%▲8.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | 11.5%▼2.0 | 65.4% | 139 | Blue and White 41.7% |
| 2020 | 30.5%▲0.3 | 69.5%▲13.4 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 64.5% | 141 | Blue and White 52.5% |
| 2021 | 25.5%▼5.0 | 69.0%▼0.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 61.4% | 145 | Yesh Atid 26.9% |
| 2022 | 38.4%▲12.9 | 55.3%▼13.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 63.8% | 190 | Yesh Atid 26.3% |
| 2026 | 41.8%▲3.3 | 52.0%▼3.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | 5.9%▲5.9 | 74.0% | 273 | Likud 23.8% |
Census 2022
| Kela | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 400 | 9,601,720 | 101010 | 1,045 of 1,162915 of 1,027367 of 408 |
| People per km² | 2,688 | – | 536056 | 542 of 1,162415 of 1,027179 of 408 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Secular | Secular | ||
| Median age | 28 | 30 | 292422 | 779 of 1,162745 of 1,027295 of 408 |
| Aged 65 and over | 5.7% | 12.4% | 191415 | 930 of 1,151866 of 1,016343 of 408 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 33.6% | 25.8% | 514559 | 568 of 1,159565 of 1,027167 of 407 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 34.8% | 25.3% | 888891 | 115 of 1,012114 of 1,00327 of 322 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 94,000 | 104,300 | 201229 | 925 of 1,160906 of 1,027292 of 408 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 85.9% | 69.8% | 265 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Gonen 3.6 km · Lahavot HaBashan 3.6 km · Sha'al 3.6 km · Shamir 4.5 km · Kfar Szold 7.5 km