Kerem B'Yavne כרם ביבנה (ישיבה)
CBS code 1094 · CBS name: Kerem Beyavne · Jewish · Other rural locality · Central District · Hevel Yavne Regional Council · population 520 (2024) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 99.1% (Israel 44.0%), up 0.8 points since 2022; Religious Zionism and Zehut led.
2026 election
Compare within:
| List | Kerem B'Yavne | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 78.1% | 5.1% | 9999100 | 9 of 1,1929 of 1,0381 of 233 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 10.5% | 5.7% | 797688 | 251 of 1,192250 of 1,03830 of 233 |
| United Torah Judaism | 5.3% | 5.5% | 979798 | 38 of 1,19236 of 1,0386 of 233 |
| Likud | 3.5% | 20.5% | 201112 | 947 of 1,192918 of 1,038203 of 233 |
| Shas | 1.8% | 5.3% | 726969 | 324 of 1,192317 of 1,03870 of 233 |
| Yashar! | 0.0% | 16.1% | ––– | ––– |
| Together | 0.0% | 9.3% | ––– | ––– |
| The Democrats | 0.0% | 6.4% | ––– | ––– |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 0.0% | 5.9% | ––– | ––– |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 8.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 5.9% | ––– | ––– |
| The Reservists below threshold | 0.0% | 2.7% | ––– | ––– |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.0% | 1.7% | ––– | ––– |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.9% | 0.8% | 899291 | 105 of 1,19270 of 1,03815 of 233 |
| Bibi bloc | 99.1% | 44.0% | 9999100 | 9 of 1,1929 of 1,0381 of 233 |
| Change bloc | 0.0% | 37.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 14.7% | ––– | ––– |
| Uncommitted | 0.0% | 2.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Turnout | 80.9% | 78.0% | 737557 | 307 of 1,192252 of 1,03898 of 233 |
| Valid votes | 114 | 5,690,682 | 110 | 1,180 of 1,1921,026 of 1,038232 of 233 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 99.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 89.6% | 164 | National Union-NRP 78.7% |
| 2009 | 100.0%▲0.6 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0%▼0.6 | 87.9% | 152 | National Union 47.4% |
| 2013 | 98.5%▼1.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 1.5%▲1.5 | 90.7% | 137 | The Jewish Home 72.3% |
| 2015 | 100.0%▲1.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0%▼1.5 | 90.7% | 147 | The Jewish Home 51.7% |
| Apr 2019 | 100.0%±0.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 88.6% | 140 | Union of Right-Wing Parties 85.0% |
| Sep 2019 | 99.3%▼0.7 | 0.7%▲0.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 88.5% | 139 | Yamina 66.2% |
| 2020 | 99.3%±0.0 | 0.7%±0.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 91.7% | 144 | Yamina 70.1% |
| 2021 | 99.2%▼0.1 | 0.8%▲0.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 80.5% | 124 | Religious Zionism 78.2% |
| 2022 | 98.3%▼0.9 | 1.7%▲0.9 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 84.8% | 117 | Religious Zionism 87.2% |
| 2026 | 99.1%▲0.8 | 0.0%▼1.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 80.9% | 114 | Religious Zionism and Zehut 78.1% |
Census 2022
The 2022 census publishes no profile for this locality.
Links
- Nearest places
- Kvutzat Yavne 0.4 km · Beit Raban 0.7 km · Kfar Aviv 1.4 km · Misgav Dov 1.6 km · Neve Mivtah 2.3 km