Misgav Dov משגב דב
CBS code 765 · Jewish · Moshav · Central District · Gederot Regional Council · population 730 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 73.6% (Israel 37.8%), up 1.1 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Misgav Dov | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 39.5% | 16.1% | 868580 | 156 of 1,192152 of 1,03848 of 233 |
| The Democrats | 16.0% | 6.4% | 676357 | 394 of 1,192385 of 1,03898 of 233 |
| Together | 14.0% | 9.3% | 635838 | 426 of 1,192425 of 1,038142 of 233 |
| Likud | 11.3% | 20.5% | 514546 | 587 of 1,192571 of 1,038126 of 233 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 6.7% | 5.7% | 666173 | 403 of 1,192400 of 1,03863 of 233 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 4.2% | 5.9% | 565348 | 507 of 1,192477 of 1,038115 of 233 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.3% | 5.1% | 524562 | 562 of 1,192558 of 1,03889 of 233 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.3% | 2.7% | 575152 | 488 of 1,192488 of 1,038109 of 233 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.1% | 1.7% | 332432 | 767 of 1,192757 of 1,038153 of 233 |
| Shas | 0.2% | 5.3% | 383233 | 664 of 1,192642 of 1,038139 of 233 |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.2% | 5.5% | 635856 | 358 of 1,192349 of 1,03878 of 233 |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 8.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 5.9% | ––– | ––– |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.2% | 0.8% | 364043 | 622 of 1,192478 of 1,03895 of 233 |
| Bibi bloc | 22.8% | 44.0% | 463950 | 643 of 1,192632 of 1,038116 of 233 |
| Change bloc | 73.6% | 37.8% | 676355 | 393 of 1,192383 of 1,038105 of 233 |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 14.7% | ––– | ––– |
| Uncommitted | 3.3% | 2.8% | 565051 | 494 of 1,192492 of 1,038109 of 233 |
| Turnout | 80.7% | 78.0% | 727355 | 328 of 1,192270 of 1,038103 of 233 |
| Valid votes | 451 | 5,690,682 | 414524 | 703 of 1,192566 of 1,038177 of 233 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 18.1% | 59.8% | 0.0% | 21.0% | 72.3% | 276 | Kadima 39.1% |
| 2009 | 28.7%▲10.6 | 68.8%▲9.0 | 0.3%▲0.3 | 1.5%▼19.5 | 76.4% | 327 | Kadima 47.7% |
| 2013 | 26.9%▼1.8 | 68.3%▼0.5 | 0.0%▼0.3 | 2.4%▲0.9 | 79.5% | 375 | Yesh Atid 25.6% |
| 2015 | 24.9%▼2.1 | 66.4%▼1.9 | 0.0%±0.0 | 8.7%▲6.3 | 79.3% | 366 | Zionist Union 39.6% |
| Apr 2019 | 22.4%▼2.5 | 73.4%▲7.0 | 0.3%▲0.3 | 3.8%▼5.0 | 81.1% | 398 | Blue and White 61.1% |
| Sep 2019 | 16.5%▼5.8 | 67.2%▼6.2 | 0.3%±0.0 | 15.5%▲11.7 | 78.3% | 387 | Blue and White 52.7% |
| 2020 | 25.8%▲9.2 | 74.0%▲6.8 | 0.3%±0.0 | – | 78.4% | 392 | Blue and White 61.2% |
| 2021 | 22.5%▼3.2 | 74.9%▲1.0 | 0.0%▼0.3 | – | 78.2% | 395 | Yesh Atid 27.8% |
| 2022 | 25.4%▲2.9 | 72.6%▼2.4 | 0.5%▲0.5 | 0.0% | 75.2% | 390 | Yesh Atid 39.0% |
| 2026 | 22.8%▼2.5 | 73.6%▲1.1 | 0.0%▼0.5 | 3.3%▲3.3 | 80.7% | 451 | Yashar! 39.5% |
Census 2022
| Misgav Dov | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 730 | 9,601,720 | 343820 | 756 of 1,162631 of 1,027183 of 229 |
| People per km² | 1,235 | – | 343 | 1,125 of 1,162990 of 1,027222 of 229 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Secular | Secular | ||
| Median age | 32 | 30 | 494332 | 534 of 1,162519 of 1,027144 of 229 |
| Aged 65 and over | 9.4% | 12.4% | 413527 | 669 of 1,151649 of 1,016164 of 229 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 38.4% | 25.8% | 646052 | 409 of 1,159407 of 1,027108 of 229 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 15.5% | 25.3% | 434345 | 576 of 1,012567 of 1,003121 of 221 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 178,400 | 104,300 | 949386 | 72 of 1,16072 of 1,02733 of 229 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 84.2% | 69.8% | 334 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Aseret 0.9 km · Beit Raban 1.0 km · Shdema 1.3 km · Meshar 1.4 km · Kerem B'Yavne 1.6 km