Kfar Adumim כפר אדומים
CBS code 3638 · CBS name: Kefar Adummim · Jewish · Urban locality · Judea and Samaria (West Bank) · Mateh Binyamin Regional Council · population 4,960 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 62.5% (Israel 44.0%), down 5.9 points since 2022; Religious Zionism and Zehut led.
2026 election
| List | Kfar Adumim | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 24.7% | 5.1% | 888635 | 146 of 1,192145 of 1,03883 of 127 |
| Likud | 19.5% | 20.5% | 676368 | 390 of 1,192383 of 1,03841 of 127 |
| Yashar! | 12.5% | 16.1% | 372979 | 755 of 1,192735 of 1,03828 of 127 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 11.9% | 1.7% | 989798 | 28 of 1,19227 of 1,0384 of 127 |
| Together | 11.9% | 9.3% | 554885 | 536 of 1,192534 of 1,03819 of 127 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 6.7% | 2.7% | 959494 | 54 of 1,19254 of 1,0389 of 127 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 5.8% | 5.7% | 625720 | 446 of 1,192442 of 1,038101 of 127 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 3.5% | 5.9% | 484371 | 609 of 1,192578 of 1,03836 of 127 |
| The Democrats | 2.1% | 6.4% | 333083 | 789 of 1,192722 of 1,03821 of 127 |
| Shas | 0.3% | 5.3% | 443828 | 605 of 1,192585 of 1,03888 of 127 |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.1% | 5.5% | 585335 | 447 of 1,192437 of 1,03875 of 127 |
| Noam below threshold | 0.1% | 0.2% | 767428 | 228 of 1,192224 of 1,03886 of 127 |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 8.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 5.9% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.7% | 0.8% | 828673 | 176 of 1,192116 of 1,03828 of 127 |
| Bibi bloc | 62.5% | 44.0% | 706618 | 353 of 1,192351 of 1,038104 of 127 |
| Change bloc | 30.0% | 37.8% | 393280 | 731 of 1,192706 of 1,03826 of 127 |
| Arab parties | 0.1% | 14.7% | 354074 | 714 of 1,192561 of 1,03813 of 127 |
| Uncommitted | 6.7% | 2.8% | 959493 | 56 of 1,19255 of 1,03810 of 127 |
| Turnout | 75.5% | 78.0% | 323221 | 801 of 1,192699 of 1,038101 of 127 |
| Valid votes | 2,421 | 5,690,682 | 838985 | 199 of 1,192114 of 1,03820 of 127 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 80.9% | 11.3% | 0.0% | 7.6% | 79.4% | 950 | National Union-NRP 52.1% |
| 2009 | 86.2%▲5.3 | 8.3%▼3.0 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 4.2%▼3.4 | 80.9% | 1,183 | Likud 39.0% |
| 2013 | 78.6%▼7.6 | 15.2%▲6.9 | 0.1%±0.0 | 4.7%▲0.5 | 82.3% | 1,488 | The Jewish Home 40.3% |
| 2015 | 78.2%▼0.4 | 14.3%▼0.9 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 7.0%▲2.3 | 81.5% | 1,681 | Likud 36.8% |
| Apr 2019 | 72.2%▼6.1 | 18.1%▲3.8 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 9.4%▲2.5 | 79.2% | 1,973 | New Right (below threshold) 30.5% |
| Sep 2019 | 74.8%▲2.6 | 21.9%▲3.8 | 0.1%±0.0 | 3.0%▼6.4 | 75.7% | 1,909 | Yamina 42.5% |
| 2020 | 76.1%▲1.3 | 23.0%▲1.1 | 0.3%▲0.2 | – | 75.7% | 1,911 | Likud 37.0% |
| 2021 | 71.1%▼4.9 | 27.3%▲4.4 | 0.2%▼0.1 | – | 75.2% | 1,968 | Yamina 34.2% |
| 2022 | 68.4%▼2.8 | 29.5%▲2.1 | 0.2%▼0.1 | 0.0% | 71.6% | 1,989 | Likud 29.4% |
| 2026 | 62.5%▼5.9 | 30.0%▲0.6 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 6.7%▲6.7 | 75.5% | 2,421 | Religious Zionism and Zehut 24.7% |
Census 2022
| Kfar Adumim | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 4,960 | 9,601,720 | 848987 | 190 of 1,162109 of 1,02717 of 123 |
| People per km² | 5,448 | – | 838655 | 199 of 1,162143 of 1,02756 of 123 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Religious | Secular | ||
| Median age | 20 | 30 | 111152 | 1,024 of 1,162907 of 1,02754 of 123 |
| Aged 65 and over | 3.3% | 12.4% | 9837 | 1,040 of 1,151929 of 1,01671 of 116 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 45.4% | 25.8% | 868484 | 161 of 1,159160 of 1,02720 of 123 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 20.2% | 25.3% | 616140 | 399 of 1,012393 of 1,00373 of 121 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 153,600 | 104,300 | 828098 | 210 of 1,160208 of 1,0274 of 123 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 78.6% | 69.8% | 581 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Almon 4.1 km · Mitzpe Yeriho 5.5 km · Ma'ale Adumim 5.9 km · Ma'ale Michmash 6.4 km · Geva Binyamin 6.4 km