Kfar Yehoshua כפר יהושע

CBS code 140 · CBS name: Kefar Yehoshua · Jewish · Moshav · Northern District · Emek Yizre'el Regional Council · population 1,230 (2022 census) · Show on map

2026: Change bloc 86.2% (Israel 37.8%), up 0.7 points since 2022; Yashar! led.

02550751002006200920132015Apr '19Sep '1920202021202220262006: Netanyahu's camp 5.4%2009: Netanyahu's camp 11.0%2013: Netanyahu's camp 8.3%2015: Netanyahu's camp 9.9%Apr 2019: Netanyahu's camp 10.8%Sep 2019: Netanyahu's camp 7.6%2020: Netanyahu's camp 12.6%2021: Netanyahu's camp 11.0%2022: Netanyahu's camp 11.5%2026: Netanyahu's camp 10.2%2006: Opposing camp 78.8%2009: Opposing camp 84.8%2013: Opposing camp 85.0%2015: Opposing camp 85.1%Apr 2019: Opposing camp 85.6%Sep 2019: Opposing camp 86.5%2020: Opposing camp 87.1%2021: Opposing camp 87.7%2022: Opposing camp 85.5%2026: Opposing camp 86.2%2006: Arab parties 0.2%2009: Arab parties 0.9%2013: Arab parties 1.1%2015: Arab parties 0.0%Apr 2019: Arab parties 0.1%Sep 2019: Arab parties 0.3%2020: Arab parties 0.1%2021: Arab parties 0.2%2022: Arab parties 0.1%2026: Arab parties 0.0%
Netanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesIsrael
Leading party by area, 2026. Open the full map

2026 election

ListKfar YehoshuaIsraelPercentileRank
Yashar!39.9%16.1%888788142 of 1,192138 of 1,03850 of 408
The Democrats27.5%6.4%878684151 of 1,192150 of 1,03867 of 408
Together14.5%9.3%676269388 of 1,192387 of 1,038126 of 408
Likud4.8%20.5%261729876 of 1,192850 of 1,038286 of 408
Yisrael Beytenu4.3%5.9%585453484 of 1,192454 of 1,038190 of 408
Otzma Yehudit2.3%5.7%403253702 of 1,192694 of 1,038187 of 408
The Reservists below threshold1.9%2.7%312235800 of 1,192792 of 1,038260 of 408
Amcha Yisrael below threshold1.8%1.7%544856509 of 1,192504 of 1,038167 of 408
Religious Zionism and Zehut1.0%5.1%18727955 of 1,192946 of 1,038289 of 408
United Torah Judaism0.3%5.5%706780277 of 1,192269 of 1,03864 of 408
Shas0.0%5.3%––––––
The Joint List0.0%8.8%––––––
Ra'am0.0%5.9%––––––
Noam below threshold0.0%0.2%––––––
Israel First below threshold0.0%0.0%––––––
HaKahal below threshold0.0%0.0%––––––
Other lists1.7%0.8%97979833 of 1,19225 of 1,0388 of 408
Bibi bloc10.2%44.0%261733884 of 1,192861 of 1,038272 of 408
Change bloc86.2%37.8%858384171 of 1,192171 of 1,03865 of 408
Arab parties0.0%14.7%––––––
Uncommitted1.9%2.8%302133808 of 1,192795 of 1,038265 of 408
Turnout81.7%78.0%808288232 of 1,192184 of 1,03850 of 408
Valid votes7745,690,682707772360 of 1,192236 of 1,038116 of 408

Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.

All elections

ElectionNetanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesUncommittedTurnoutValid votesLeading list
20065.4%78.8%0.2%15.1%80.1%424Labor-Meimad 39.2%
200911.0%▲5.684.8%▲6.00.9%▲0.62.2%▼12.981.3%454Kadima 40.5%
20138.3%▼2.785.0%▲0.21.1%▲0.23.1%▲0.982.2%553Labor 36.9%
20159.9%▲1.685.1%▲0.10.0%▼1.14.8%▲1.783.0%585Zionist Union 63.8%
Apr 201910.8%▲0.985.6%▲0.50.1%▲0.13.5%▼1.380.3%666Blue and White 60.7%
Sep 20197.6%▼3.286.5%▲1.00.3%▲0.24.7%▲1.379.0%654Blue and White 61.6%
202012.6%▲4.987.1%▲0.60.1%▼0.2–81.1%669Blue and White 68.3%
202111.0%▼1.687.7%▲0.50.2%±0.0–77.3%657Labor 25.4%
202211.5%▲0.685.5%▼2.20.1%±0.00.0%77.2%695Yesh Atid 35.8%
202610.2%▼1.386.2%▲0.70.0%▼0.11.9%▲1.981.7%774Yashar! 39.9%

Census 2022

Kfar YehoshuaIsraelPercentileRank
Population (2022 census)1,2309,601,720657271398 of 1,162280 of 1,027119 of 408
People per km²1,857–232526900 of 1,162767 of 1,027301 of 408
Largest religionJewishJewish
Most households areSecularSecular
Median age3430625856354 of 1,162348 of 1,027148 of 408
Aged 65 and over9.5%12.4%423639650 of 1,151630 of 1,016244 of 408
Academic degree (aged 15+)32.7%25.8%494356585 of 1,159582 of 1,027177 of 407
Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others)37.5%25.3%92929586 of 1,01286 of 1,00318 of 322
Median yearly wage of employees (NIS)178,000104,30094939574 of 1,16074 of 1,02720 of 408

CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.

Within the town

ValueMedian / IsraelRank
Voters per resident aged 20+, 202284.8%69.8%309 of 1,142

Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.

Links