Lohamei HaGeta'ot לוחמי הגיטאות

CBS code 595 · CBS name: Lohame HaGeta'ot · Jewish · Kibbutz · Northern District · Mateh Asher Regional Council · population 910 (2022 census) · Show on map

2026: Change bloc 86.1% (Israel 37.8%), up 2.8 points since 2022; Yashar! led.

02550751002006200920132015Apr '19Sep '1920202021202220262006: Netanyahu's camp 3.6%2009: Netanyahu's camp 9.6%2013: Netanyahu's camp 6.7%2015: Netanyahu's camp 10.4%Apr 2019: Netanyahu's camp 10.9%Sep 2019: Netanyahu's camp 10.4%2020: Netanyahu's camp 10.8%2021: Netanyahu's camp 10.9%2022: Netanyahu's camp 14.0%2026: Netanyahu's camp 10.7%2006: Opposing camp 87.9%2009: Opposing camp 88.7%2013: Opposing camp 89.4%2015: Opposing camp 85.2%Apr 2019: Opposing camp 85.4%Sep 2019: Opposing camp 87.0%2020: Opposing camp 88.7%2021: Opposing camp 86.4%2022: Opposing camp 83.3%2026: Opposing camp 86.1%2006: Arab parties 0.0%2009: Arab parties 0.0%2013: Arab parties 0.0%2015: Arab parties 0.0%Apr 2019: Arab parties 0.0%Sep 2019: Arab parties 0.0%2020: Arab parties 0.2%2021: Arab parties 0.0%2022: Arab parties 0.9%2026: Arab parties 0.6%
Netanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesIsrael
Leading party by area, 2026. Open the full map

2026 election

ListLohamei HaGeta'otIsraelPercentileRank
Yashar!44.1%16.1%96959652 of 1,19249 of 1,03815 of 408
The Democrats20.8%6.4%767370276 of 1,192271 of 1,038122 of 408
Together13.5%9.3%615561457 of 1,192456 of 1,038153 of 408
Yisrael Beytenu7.7%5.9%92938795 of 1,19272 of 1,03849 of 408
Likud4.7%20.5%251729884 of 1,192858 of 1,038290 of 408
The Reservists below threshold2.4%2.7%403244695 of 1,192690 of 1,038225 of 408
Religious Zionism and Zehut2.3%5.1%362843739 of 1,192731 of 1,038223 of 408
Amcha Yisrael below threshold1.9%1.7%575259473 of 1,192469 of 1,038155 of 408
Otzma Yehudit1.5%5.7%312242804 of 1,192794 of 1,038225 of 408
Ra'am0.6%5.9%799070226 of 1,19281 of 1,038115 of 408
Shas0.4%5.3%494462558 of 1,192544 of 1,038137 of 408
United Torah Judaism0.0%5.5%––––––
The Joint List0.0%8.8%––––––
Noam below threshold0.0%0.2%––––––
Israel First below threshold0.0%0.0%––––––
HaKahal below threshold0.0%0.0%––––––
Other lists0.2%0.8%364035622 of 1,192478 of 1,038221 of 408
Bibi bloc10.7%44.0%271835870 of 1,192849 of 1,038263 of 408
Change bloc86.1%37.8%858383175 of 1,192175 of 1,03869 of 408
Arab parties0.6%14.7%677757356 of 1,192203 of 1,038161 of 408
Uncommitted2.4%2.8%403242699 of 1,192691 of 1,038228 of 408
Turnout82.1%78.0%828489205 of 1,192161 of 1,03846 of 408
Valid votes5335,690,682515654587 of 1,192453 of 1,038186 of 408

Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.

All elections

ElectionNetanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesUncommittedTurnoutValid votesLeading list
20063.6%87.9%0.0%7.5%73.8%306Labor-Meimad 66.3%
20099.6%▲6.088.7%▲0.80.0%±0.00.7%▼6.869.3%293Labor 47.8%
20136.7%▼2.989.4%▲0.60.0%±0.01.2%▲0.575.9%329Labor 51.4%
201510.4%▲3.785.2%▼4.10.0%±0.04.1%▲2.875.8%345Zionist Union 68.4%
Apr 201910.9%▲0.585.4%▲0.20.0%±0.02.8%▼1.381.1%431Blue and White 57.3%
Sep 201910.4%▼0.587.0%▲1.60.0%±0.02.2%▼0.677.5%415Blue and White 55.9%
202010.8%▲0.588.7%▲1.70.2%▲0.2–77.3%415Blue and White 62.4%
202110.9%▲0.186.4%▼2.30.0%▼0.2–78.0%449Yesh Atid 27.6%
202214.0%▲3.183.3%▼3.10.9%▲0.90.0%76.7%456Yesh Atid 37.9%
202610.7%▼3.386.1%▲2.80.6%▼0.32.4%▲2.482.1%533Yashar! 44.1%

Census 2022

Lohamei HaGeta'otIsraelPercentileRank
Population (2022 census)9109,601,720485454583 of 1,162461 of 1,027182 of 408
People per km²1,741–182022958 of 1,162825 of 1,027319 of 408
Largest religionJewishJewish
Most households areSecularSecular
Median age3230494344534 of 1,162519 of 1,027211 of 408
Aged 65 and over9.7%12.4%443941635 of 1,151617 of 1,016239 of 408
Academic degree (aged 15+)47.2%25.8%908891120 of 1,159119 of 1,02738 of 407
Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others)40.0%25.3%93939668 of 1,01268 of 1,00313 of 322
Median yearly wage of employees (NIS)150,600104,300807787235 of 1,160233 of 1,02753 of 408

CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.

Within the town

ValueMedian / IsraelRank
Voters per resident aged 20+, 202279.1%69.8%559 of 1,142

Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.

Links