Mazra'a מזרעה

CBS code 517 · Muslim Arab · Urban Arab locality · Northern District · population 3,770 (2022 census) · Show on map

2026: Arab parties 97.2% (Israel 14.7%), up 1.4 points since 2022; The Joint List led.

02550751002006200920132015Apr '19Sep '1920202021202220262006: Netanyahu's camp 1.7%2009: Netanyahu's camp 1.2%2013: Netanyahu's camp 6.7%2015: Netanyahu's camp 1.5%Apr 2019: Netanyahu's camp 0.8%Sep 2019: Netanyahu's camp 1.0%2020: Netanyahu's camp 0.4%2021: Netanyahu's camp 1.6%2022: Netanyahu's camp 1.1%2026: Netanyahu's camp 0.4%2006: Opposing camp 20.7%2009: Opposing camp 7.2%2013: Opposing camp 16.5%2015: Opposing camp 7.4%Apr 2019: Opposing camp 10.7%Sep 2019: Opposing camp 5.5%2020: Opposing camp 1.2%2021: Opposing camp 6.4%2022: Opposing camp 2.4%2026: Opposing camp 1.8%2006: Arab parties 76.8%2009: Arab parties 89.8%2013: Arab parties 75.8%2015: Arab parties 90.6%Apr 2019: Arab parties 85.1%Sep 2019: Arab parties 92.7%2020: Arab parties 98.0%2021: Arab parties 91.7%2022: Arab parties 95.9%2026: Arab parties 97.2%
Netanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesIsrael
Leading party by area, 2026. Open the full map

2026 election

ListMazra'aIsraelPercentileRank
The Joint List67.5%8.8%98559630 of 1,19228 of 6117 of 408
Ra'am29.8%5.9%93589184 of 1,19226 of 6137 of 408
The Democrats1.3%6.4%254016873 of 1,19236 of 61336 of 408
Likud0.2%20.5%33231,120 of 1,19223 of 61385 of 408
Yashar!0.2%16.1%53031,105 of 1,19232 of 61390 of 408
Yisrael Beytenu0.2%5.9%127281,033 of 1,19215 of 61370 of 408
The Reservists below threshold0.1%2.7%1082111,048 of 1,1923 of 61350 of 408
Shas0.1%5.3%326840744 of 1,1927 of 61211 of 408
Together0.1%9.3%75361,073 of 1,1929 of 61366 of 408
HaKahal below threshold0.1%0.0%95959628 of 1,1921 of 617 of 408
Religious Zionism and Zehut0.0%5.1%––––––
Otzma Yehudit0.0%5.7%––––––
United Torah Judaism0.0%5.5%––––––
Amcha Yisrael below threshold0.0%1.7%––––––
Noam below threshold0.0%0.2%––––––
Israel First below threshold0.0%0.0%––––––
Other lists0.4%0.8%60757372 of 1,19247 of 61135 of 408
Bibi bloc0.4%44.0%56051,118 of 1,19219 of 61378 of 408
Change bloc1.8%37.8%94241,079 of 1,19233 of 61389 of 408
Arab parties97.2%14.7%95579656 of 1,19227 of 6119 of 408
Uncommitted0.2%2.8%1195141,043 of 1,1922 of 61350 of 408
Turnout83.7%78.0%896893127 of 1,19220 of 6127 of 408
Valid votes2,6715,690,682843385190 of 1,19241 of 6162 of 408

Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.

All elections

ElectionNetanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesUncommittedTurnoutValid votesLeading list
20061.7%20.7%76.8%0.4%66.1%1,342Ra'am-Ta'al 46.6%
20091.2%▼0.57.2%▼13.589.8%▲13.00.4%▼0.157.5%1,263Hadash 39.7%
20136.7%▲5.516.5%▲9.375.8%▼13.90.3%▼0.163.3%1,573Ra'am-Ta'al 44.5%
20151.5%▼5.27.4%▼9.190.6%▲14.80.1%▼0.279.0%2,094Joint List 90.6%
Apr 20190.8%▼0.610.7%▲3.385.1%▼5.50.8%▲0.759.1%1,678Hadash-Ta'al 66.2%
Sep 20191.0%▲0.15.5%▼5.292.7%▲7.60.1%▼0.769.8%1,996Joint List 92.7%
20200.4%▼0.51.2%▼4.398.0%▲5.3–76.9%2,228Joint List 98.0%
20211.6%▲1.16.4%▲5.291.7%▼6.3–52.0%1,537Joint List 61.1%
20221.1%▼0.52.4%▼4.095.9%▲4.20.0%64.4%1,939Hadash-Ta'al 38.0%
20260.4%▼0.71.8%▼0.697.2%▲1.40.2%▲0.283.7%2,671The Joint List 67.5%

Census 2022

Mazra'aIsraelPercentileRank
Population (2022 census)3,7709,601,720823083208 of 1,16243 of 6169 of 408
People per km²5,988–854891173 of 1,16232 of 6138 of 408
Largest religionMuslimJewish
Most households areTraditionalSecular
Median age2830297522779 of 1,1626 of 61295 of 408
Aged 65 and over5.0%12.4%152711969 of 1,15144 of 61360 of 408
Academic degree (aged 15+)13.1%25.8%1145161,029 of 1,15933 of 61343 of 407
Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others)–25.3%
Median yearly wage of employees (NIS)86,500104,3001380201,006 of 1,16013 of 61328 of 408

CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.

Within the town

ValueMedian / IsraelRank
Voters per resident aged 20+, 202280.4%69.8%503 of 1,142

Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.

Links