Nes Amim נס עמים
CBS code 1143 · CBS name: Nes Ammim · Jewish · Other rural locality · Northern District · Mateh Asher Regional Council · population 460 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 70.4% (Israel 37.8%), down 0.5 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Nes Amim | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 40.7% | 16.1% | 908990 | 116 of 1,192112 of 1,03843 of 408 |
| Together | 15.0% | 9.3% | 696471 | 363 of 1,192362 of 1,038118 of 408 |
| Likud | 11.9% | 20.5% | 524661 | 568 of 1,192555 of 1,038159 of 408 |
| The Democrats | 11.1% | 6.4% | 585453 | 492 of 1,192477 of 1,038193 of 408 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 7.5% | 2.7% | 979797 | 33 of 1,19233 of 1,03811 of 408 |
| The Joint List | 4.0% | 8.8% | 8910082 | 126 of 1,1922 of 1,03873 of 408 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 3.5% | 5.9% | 484343 | 609 of 1,192578 of 1,038230 of 408 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.2% | 1.7% | 656068 | 394 of 1,192391 of 1,038123 of 408 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 1.8% | 5.1% | 291937 | 832 of 1,192823 of 1,038249 of 408 |
| Ra'am | 1.3% | 5.9% | 869880 | 164 of 1,19226 of 1,03881 of 408 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 0.4% | 5.7% | 15421 | 994 of 1,192976 of 1,038312 of 408 |
| Shas | 0.4% | 5.3% | 494462 | 558 of 1,192544 of 1,038137 of 408 |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 5.5% | ––– | ––– |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.0% | 0.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Bibi bloc | 16.8% | 44.0% | 393152 | 727 of 1,192713 of 1,038195 of 408 |
| Change bloc | 70.4% | 37.8% | 646057 | 431 of 1,192420 of 1,038176 of 408 |
| Arab parties | 5.3% | 14.7% | 889982 | 147 of 1,1927 of 1,03876 of 408 |
| Uncommitted | 7.5% | 2.8% | 979797 | 35 of 1,19234 of 1,03812 of 408 |
| Turnout | 77.6% | 78.0% | 454558 | 653 of 1,192567 of 1,038170 of 408 |
| Valid votes | 226 | 5,690,682 | 10118 | 1,071 of 1,192922 of 1,038375 of 408 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 2009 | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 2013 | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 2015 | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| Apr 2019 | 27.8% | 65.9% | 2.3% | 4.0% | 80.4% | 176 | Blue and White 50.6% |
| Sep 2019 | 18.2%▼9.7 | 73.8%▲7.9 | 2.7%▲0.4 | 4.8%▲0.8 | 82.4% | 187 | Blue and White 58.3% |
| 2020 | 23.0%▲4.8 | 72.7%▼1.1 | 4.3%▲1.6 | – | 81.7% | 187 | Blue and White 58.3% |
| 2021 | 22.8%▼0.2 | 74.1%▲1.3 | 1.6%▼2.7 | – | 78.4% | 189 | Yesh Atid 36.0% |
| 2022 | 22.0%▼0.7 | 70.8%▼3.3 | 4.3%▲2.7 | 0.0% | 81.6% | 209 | Yesh Atid 41.6% |
| 2026 | 16.8%▼5.2 | 70.4%▼0.5 | 5.3%▲1.0 | 7.5%▲7.5 | 77.6% | 226 | Yashar! 40.7% |
Census 2022
| Nes Amim | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 460 | 9,601,720 | 131414 | 1,003 of 1,162874 of 1,027350 of 408 |
| People per km² | 2,853 | – | 586462 | 491 of 1,162366 of 1,027157 of 408 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Secular | Secular | ||
| Median age | 20 | 30 | 11113 | 1,024 of 1,162907 of 1,027392 of 408 |
| Aged 65 and over | 3.8% | 12.4% | 11107 | 1,023 of 1,151916 of 1,016380 of 408 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 51.3% | 25.8% | 959495 | 63 of 1,15962 of 1,02722 of 407 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 21.4% | 25.3% | 646566 | 361 of 1,012355 of 1,003111 of 322 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 194,400 | 104,300 | 979698 | 37 of 1,16037 of 1,0279 of 408 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 89.6% | 69.8% | 147 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Lohamei HaGeta'ot 2.2 km · Beit HaEmek 2.2 km · Regba 2.4 km · Mazra'a 2.8 km · Shamerat 3.0 km