Mahane Yokheved מחנה יוכבד
CBS code 1416 · Jewish · Southern District · Hevel Eilot Regional Council · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 48.5% (Israel 37.8%), down 5.9 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
Compare within:
Fewer than 100 valid votes in 2026: not ranked.
| List | Mahane Yokheved | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 24.2% | 16.1% | ||
| Likud | 21.2% | 20.5% | ||
| Together | 21.2% | 9.3% | ||
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 12.1% | 5.1% | ||
| Otzma Yehudit | 6.1% | 5.7% | ||
| The Reservists below threshold | 6.1% | 2.7% | ||
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 4.5% | 1.7% | ||
| Shas | 1.5% | 5.3% | ||
| The Democrats | 1.5% | 6.4% | ||
| Yisrael Beytenu | 1.5% | 5.9% | ||
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 5.5% | ––– | ––– |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 8.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 5.9% | ––– | ––– |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.0% | 0.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Bibi bloc | 45.5% | 44.0% | ||
| Change bloc | 48.5% | 37.8% | ||
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 14.7% | ––– | ––– |
| Uncommitted | 6.1% | 2.8% | ||
| Turnout | 54.5% | 78.0% | ||
| Valid votes | 66 | 5,690,682 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 2009 | 29.6% | 70.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.5% | 54 | Kadima 53.7% |
| 2013 | 38.5%▲8.8 | 60.4%▼9.9 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 73.4% | 91 | Yesh Atid 35.2% |
| 2015 | 51.9%▲13.5 | 45.2%▼15.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | 2.9%▲2.9 | 86.0% | 104 | Zionist Union 29.8% |
| Apr 2019 | 27.7%▼24.2 | 68.7%▲23.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | 3.6%▲0.7 | 70.8% | 83 | Blue and White 61.4% |
| Sep 2019 | 15.5%▼12.2 | 76.1%▲7.4 | 0.0%±0.0 | 8.5%▲4.8 | 58.7% | 71 | Blue and White 69.0% |
| 2020 | 24.3%▲8.8 | 74.3%▼1.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 64.9% | 74 | Blue and White 68.9% |
| 2021 | 36.8%▲12.5 | 61.4%▼12.9 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 45.6% | 57 | Yesh Atid 26.3% |
| 2022 | 43.9%▲7.0 | 54.4%▼7.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 52.8% | 57 | Likud 29.8% |
| 2026 | 45.5%▲1.6 | 48.5%▼5.9 | 0.0%±0.0 | 6.1%▲6.1 | 54.5% | 66 | Yashar! 24.2% |
Census 2022
The 2022 census publishes no profile for this locality.
Links
- Nearest places
- Shaharut 7.4 km · Grofit 13.0 km · Yotvata 13.1 km · Ketura 13.3 km · Samar 14.1 km