Nave נווה
CBS code 1366 · Jewish · Moshav · Southern District · Eshkol Regional Council · population 1,160 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 99.7% (Israel 44.0%), down 0.3 points since 2022; Noam (below threshold) led.
2026 election
| List | Nave | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Noam below threshold | 83.7% | 0.2% | 100100100 | 1 of 1,1921 of 1,0381 of 261 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 10.3% | 5.1% | 827985 | 216 of 1,192215 of 1,03841 of 261 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 2.5% | 5.7% | 423536 | 679 of 1,192671 of 1,038167 of 261 |
| Likud | 1.5% | 20.5% | 12216 | 1,047 of 1,1921,013 of 1,038220 of 261 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.0% | 1.7% | 302131 | 796 of 1,192786 of 1,038176 of 261 |
| Shas | 0.8% | 5.3% | 615757 | 440 of 1,192429 of 1,038106 of 261 |
| Yashar! | 0.3% | 16.1% | 7313 | 1,082 of 1,1921,000 of 1,038224 of 261 |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 5.5% | ––– | ––– |
| Together | 0.0% | 9.3% | ––– | ––– |
| The Democrats | 0.0% | 6.4% | ––– | ––– |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 0.0% | 5.9% | ––– | ––– |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 8.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 5.9% | ––– | ––– |
| The Reservists below threshold | 0.0% | 2.7% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.0% | 0.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Bibi bloc | 99.7% | 44.0% | 100100100 | 3 of 1,1923 of 1,0382 of 261 |
| Change bloc | 0.3% | 37.8% | 103 | 1,175 of 1,1921,030 of 1,038250 of 261 |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 14.7% | ––– | ––– |
| Uncommitted | 0.0% | 2.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Turnout | 77.2% | 78.0% | 424245 | 682 of 1,192590 of 1,038141 of 261 |
| Valid votes | 399 | 5,690,682 | 333747 | 792 of 1,192651 of 1,038136 of 261 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 2009 | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 2013 | 98.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 92.8% | 168 | The Jewish Home 80.4% |
| 2015 | 100.0%▲1.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0%▼1.2 | 91.4% | 286 | Yachad (below threshold) 77.3% |
| Apr 2019 | 98.9%▼1.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 1.1%▲1.1 | 90.0% | 273 | Union of Right-Wing Parties 89.0% |
| Sep 2019 | 100.0%▲1.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0%▼1.1 | 86.0% | 266 | United Torah Judaism 47.0% |
| 2020 | 99.6%▼0.4 | 0.4%▲0.4 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 86.0% | 272 | United Torah Judaism 51.5% |
| 2021 | 99.6%±0.0 | 0.4%±0.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 83.8% | 284 | Religious Zionism 97.5% |
| 2022 | 100.0%▲0.4 | 0.0%▼0.4 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 79.1% | 295 | Religious Zionism 98.6% |
| 2026 | 99.7%▼0.3 | 0.3%▲0.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 77.2% | 399 | Noam (below threshold) 83.7% |
Census 2022
| Nave | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 1,160 | 9,601,720 | 626974 | 433 of 1,162314 of 1,02763 of 241 |
| People per km² | 4,311 | – | 758085 | 292 of 1,162208 of 1,02736 of 241 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Religious | Secular | ||
| Median age | 16 | 30 | 447 | 1,106 of 1,162975 of 1,027223 of 241 |
| Aged 65 and over | 0.5% | 12.4% | 111 | 1,137 of 1,1511,002 of 1,016234 of 237 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 32.5% | 25.8% | 494257 | 593 of 1,159590 of 1,027102 of 239 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 61.4% | 25.3% | 9999100 | 9 of 1,0129 of 1,0032 of 209 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 91,000 | 104,300 | 181017 | 952 of 1,160924 of 1,027198 of 239 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 88.3% | 69.8% | 187 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Shlomit 2.8 km · Bnei Netzarim 3.0 km · Yevul 3.3 km · Avshalom 3.7 km · Dekel 3.8 km