Nir Eliyahu ניר אליהו
CBS code 808 · CBS name: Nir Eliyyahu · Jewish · Kibbutz · Central District · Drom HaSharon Regional Council · population 570 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 87.8% (Israel 37.8%), down 1.7 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Nir Eliyahu | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 36.2% | 16.1% | 777465 | 273 of 1,192266 of 1,03883 of 233 |
| The Democrats | 29.3% | 6.4% | 898891 | 129 of 1,192128 of 1,03822 of 233 |
| Together | 17.3% | 9.3% | 817862 | 219 of 1,192219 of 1,03885 of 233 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 5.1% | 5.9% | 717074 | 323 of 1,192295 of 1,03859 of 233 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.2% | 5.1% | 514460 | 576 of 1,192572 of 1,03891 of 233 |
| Likud | 2.4% | 20.5% | 1567 | 1,007 of 1,192976 of 1,038216 of 233 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 2.4% | 5.7% | 413342 | 687 of 1,192679 of 1,038132 of 233 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.1% | 2.7% | 352623 | 759 of 1,192751 of 1,038174 of 233 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.1% | 1.7% | 332432 | 767 of 1,192757 of 1,038153 of 233 |
| The Joint List | 0.5% | 8.8% | 768788 | 256 of 1,192107 of 1,03820 of 233 |
| Ra'am | 0.5% | 5.9% | 768788 | 251 of 1,192103 of 1,03823 of 233 |
| Shas | 0.0% | 5.3% | ––– | ––– |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 5.5% | ––– | ––– |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.0% | 0.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Bibi bloc | 9.0% | 44.0% | 231417 | 921 of 1,192897 of 1,038193 of 233 |
| Change bloc | 87.8% | 37.8% | 898784 | 134 of 1,192134 of 1,03836 of 233 |
| Arab parties | 1.1% | 14.7% | 799192 | 231 of 1,19280 of 1,03819 of 233 |
| Uncommitted | 2.1% | 2.8% | 342523 | 771 of 1,192759 of 1,038177 of 233 |
| Turnout | 77.2% | 78.0% | 424217 | 682 of 1,192590 of 1,038192 of 233 |
| Valid votes | 376 | 5,690,682 | 303316 | 835 of 1,192693 of 1,038195 of 233 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 3.6% | 86.9% | 0.0% | 8.6% | 68.4% | 221 | Labor-Meimad 47.5% |
| 2009 | 10.3%▲6.7 | 86.4%▼0.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | 1.2%▼7.4 | 70.7% | 243 | Kadima 40.7% |
| 2013 | 5.9%▼4.4 | 90.3%▲3.9 | 0.4%▲0.4 | 0.4%▼0.8 | 70.5% | 237 | Labor 51.1% |
| 2015 | 5.1%▼0.8 | 91.8%▲1.5 | 0.3%▼0.1 | 2.7%▲2.3 | 74.7% | 292 | Zionist Union 66.4% |
| Apr 2019 | 6.4%▲1.3 | 90.6%▼1.2 | 0.0%▼0.3 | 2.7%±0.0 | 71.3% | 297 | Blue and White 56.9% |
| Sep 2019 | 5.8%▼0.6 | 90.9%▲0.3 | 0.3%▲0.3 | 2.9%▲0.2 | 73.7% | 308 | Blue and White 53.2% |
| 2020 | 7.3%▲1.5 | 91.4%▲0.5 | 0.3%±0.0 | – | 72.4% | 301 | Blue and White 57.8% |
| 2021 | 6.2%▼1.1 | 93.1%▲1.8 | 0.0%▼0.3 | – | 76.3% | 321 | Labor 34.6% |
| 2022 | 8.0%▲1.7 | 89.5%▼3.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 74.4% | 314 | Yesh Atid 34.7% |
| 2026 | 9.0%▲1.1 | 87.8%▼1.7 | 1.1%▲1.1 | 2.1%▲2.1 | 77.2% | 376 | Yashar! 36.2% |
Census 2022
| Nir Eliyahu | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 570 | 9,601,720 | 222412 | 902 of 1,162775 of 1,027201 of 229 |
| People per km² | 2,190 | – | 374144 | 737 of 1,162605 of 1,027128 of 229 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Secular | Secular | ||
| Median age | 36 | 30 | 767465 | 196 of 1,162193 of 1,02757 of 229 |
| Aged 65 and over | 15.5% | 12.4% | 797775 | 235 of 1,151232 of 1,01657 of 229 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 38.1% | 25.8% | 635950 | 424 of 1,159422 of 1,027114 of 229 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 9.4% | 25.3% | 181813 | 830 of 1,012821 of 1,003192 of 221 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 156,300 | 104,300 | 848268 | 185 of 1,160185 of 1,02775 of 229 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 89.3% | 69.8% | 158 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Ramat HaKovesh 2.4 km · Tzofit 2.7 km · Neve Yamin 3.0 km · Eyal 3.3 km · Kfar Saba 3.8 km