Ohad אוהד
CBS code 1046 · Jewish · Moshav · Southern District · Eshkol Regional Council · population 650 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 52.9% (Israel 44.0%), down 0.6 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Ohad | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 30.8% | 20.5% | 807871 | 234 of 1,192231 of 1,03876 of 261 |
| Yashar! | 25.5% | 16.1% | 524759 | 566 of 1,192554 of 1,038108 of 261 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 11.1% | 5.7% | 807869 | 232 of 1,192231 of 1,03882 of 261 |
| Together | 8.2% | 9.3% | 433451 | 681 of 1,192679 of 1,038128 of 261 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 5.8% | 1.7% | 919094 | 103 of 1,192101 of 1,03816 of 261 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 4.8% | 5.1% | 666163 | 399 of 1,192395 of 1,03892 of 261 |
| The Democrats | 4.3% | 6.4% | 444053 | 656 of 1,192623 of 1,038122 of 261 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 3.4% | 5.9% | 464155 | 626 of 1,192595 of 1,038115 of 261 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.4% | 2.7% | 595358 | 458 of 1,192458 of 1,038103 of 261 |
| Ra'am | 1.9% | 5.9% | 879882 | 155 of 1,19218 of 1,03846 of 261 |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.5% | 5.5% | 817982 | 197 of 1,192191 of 1,03842 of 261 |
| The Joint List | 0.5% | 8.8% | 768775 | 256 of 1,192107 of 1,03862 of 261 |
| Shas | 0.0% | 5.3% | ––– | ––– |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.0% | 0.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Bibi bloc | 52.9% | 44.0% | 656161 | 414 of 1,192410 of 1,038103 of 261 |
| Change bloc | 41.3% | 37.8% | 464054 | 647 of 1,192625 of 1,038120 of 261 |
| Arab parties | 2.4% | 14.7% | 859783 | 174 of 1,19226 of 1,03845 of 261 |
| Uncommitted | 3.4% | 2.8% | 595358 | 460 of 1,192459 of 1,038103 of 261 |
| Turnout | 69.9% | 78.0% | 111016 | 1,053 of 1,192929 of 1,038219 of 261 |
| Valid votes | 208 | 5,690,682 | 91012 | 1,088 of 1,192938 of 1,038229 of 261 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 32.9% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 17.1% | 66.7% | 140 | Labor-Meimad 28.6% |
| 2009 | 43.8%▲10.9 | 54.2%▲4.2 | 1.3%▲1.3 | 0.0%▼17.1 | 69.4% | 153 | Likud 28.8% |
| 2013 | 45.7%▲1.9 | 47.5%▼6.7 | 0.0%▼1.3 | 4.9%▲4.9 | 70.6% | 162 | Likud Beytenu 28.4% |
| 2015 | 43.5%▼2.1 | 47.3%▼0.2 | 1.1%▲1.1 | 8.1%▲3.1 | 77.0% | 186 | Zionist Union 32.8% |
| Apr 2019 | 48.9%▲5.4 | 44.1%▼3.2 | 0.5%▼0.5 | 6.5%▼1.6 | 73.9% | 186 | Blue and White 35.5% |
| Sep 2019 | 45.1%▼3.8 | 46.8%▲2.7 | 1.2%▲0.6 | 6.9%▲0.5 | 67.3% | 173 | Blue and White 36.4% |
| 2020 | 55.7%▲10.6 | 43.2%▼3.6 | 1.1%▼0.1 | – | 69.3% | 185 | Likud 43.8% |
| 2021 | 54.7%▼1.0 | 43.6%▲0.4 | 0.6%▼0.5 | – | 68.0% | 181 | Likud 39.8% |
| 2022 | 53.5%▼1.2 | 43.5%▼0.1 | 1.5%▲0.9 | 0.0% | 71.4% | 200 | Likud 39.0% |
| 2026 | 52.9%▼0.6 | 41.3%▼2.2 | 2.4%▲0.9 | 3.4%▲3.4 | 69.9% | 208 | Likud 30.8% |
Census 2022
| Ohad | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 650 | 9,601,720 | 273033 | 840 of 1,162714 of 1,027156 of 241 |
| People per km² | 1,982 | – | 283132 | 842 of 1,162709 of 1,027163 of 241 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Secular | Secular | ||
| Median age | 32 | 30 | 494356 | 534 of 1,162519 of 1,02787 of 241 |
| Aged 65 and over | 10.0% | 12.4% | 474150 | 603 of 1,151588 of 1,016118 of 237 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 20.2% | 25.8% | 251731 | 867 of 1,159850 of 1,027166 of 239 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 6.3% | 25.3% | 101016 | 912 of 1,012903 of 1,003176 of 209 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 112,100 | 104,300 | 423542 | 677 of 1,160671 of 1,027138 of 239 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 41.2% | 69.8% | 1,119 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Tzohar 0.5 km · Talmei Eliyahu 0.9 km · Sde Nitzan 1.4 km · Ami'oz 2.2 km · Mivtahim 2.3 km