Talmei Eliyahu תלמי אליהו
CBS code 1051 · CBS name: Talme Eliyyahu · Jewish · Moshav · Southern District · Eshkol Regional Council · population 400 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 63.7% (Israel 44.0%), up 0.9 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Talmei Eliyahu | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 37.6% | 20.5% | 858377 | 175 of 1,192173 of 1,03860 of 261 |
| Yashar! | 19.7% | 16.1% | 463952 | 646 of 1,192631 of 1,038127 of 261 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 10.2% | 5.7% | 777466 | 266 of 1,192265 of 1,03888 of 261 |
| Together | 8.9% | 9.3% | 453753 | 654 of 1,192652 of 1,038120 of 261 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 7.0% | 5.1% | 767378 | 281 of 1,192279 of 1,03858 of 261 |
| Shas | 4.5% | 5.3% | 848280 | 182 of 1,192178 of 1,03852 of 261 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 4.5% | 1.7% | 888688 | 141 of 1,192139 of 1,03830 of 261 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.8% | 2.7% | 676266 | 377 of 1,192377 of 1,03886 of 261 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 1.9% | 5.9% | 312439 | 810 of 1,192777 of 1,038158 of 261 |
| The Democrats | 1.3% | 6.4% | 252438 | 873 of 1,192782 of 1,038162 of 261 |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 5.5% | ––– | ––– |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 8.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 5.9% | ––– | ––– |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.6% | 0.8% | 768176 | 216 of 1,192147 of 1,03849 of 261 |
| Bibi bloc | 63.7% | 44.0% | 716767 | 341 of 1,192339 of 1,03886 of 261 |
| Change bloc | 31.8% | 37.8% | 403347 | 715 of 1,192691 of 1,038138 of 261 |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 14.7% | ––– | ––– |
| Uncommitted | 3.8% | 2.8% | 666166 | 383 of 1,192382 of 1,03887 of 261 |
| Turnout | 69.3% | 78.0% | 10915 | 1,064 of 1,192939 of 1,038222 of 261 |
| Valid votes | 157 | 5,690,682 | 445 | 1,143 of 1,192991 of 1,038247 of 261 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 40.5% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 9.5% | 56.2% | 116 | Kadima 25.0% |
| 2009 | 47.7%▲7.2 | 49.5%▼0.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.9%▼8.6 | 52.0% | 111 | Likud 26.1% |
| 2013 | 49.6%▲1.9 | 44.1%▼5.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | 3.1%▲2.2 | 52.5% | 127 | Likud Beytenu 25.2% |
| 2015 | 52.2%▲2.6 | 36.9%▼7.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | 10.2%▲7.0 | 65.6% | 157 | Likud 30.6% |
| Apr 2019 | 59.9%▲7.6 | 30.6%▼6.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | 8.8%▼1.3 | 64.1% | 147 | Likud 39.5% |
| Sep 2019 | 59.2%▼0.6 | 32.3%▲1.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | 8.5%▼0.4 | 58.8% | 130 | Likud 40.0% |
| 2020 | 71.3%▲12.1 | 28.7%▼3.6 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 59.4% | 129 | Likud 51.2% |
| 2021 | 63.0%▼8.3 | 34.8%▲6.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 60.3% | 138 | Likud 36.2% |
| 2022 | 62.8%▼0.2 | 33.8%▼1.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 64.2% | 148 | Likud 39.2% |
| 2026 | 63.7%▲0.9 | 31.8%▼1.9 | 0.0%±0.0 | 3.8%▲3.8 | 69.3% | 157 | Likud 37.6% |
Census 2022
| Talmei Eliyahu | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 400 | 9,601,720 | 101010 | 1,045 of 1,162915 of 1,027216 of 241 |
| People per km² | 1,478 | – | 898 | 1,069 of 1,162935 of 1,027223 of 241 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Secular | Secular | ||
| Median age | 34 | 30 | 625874 | 354 of 1,162348 of 1,02747 of 241 |
| Aged 65 and over | 14.6% | 12.4% | 747281 | 289 of 1,151284 of 1,01647 of 237 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 19.5% | 25.8% | 231629 | 886 of 1,159864 of 1,027170 of 239 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 14.3% | 25.3% | 373750 | 632 of 1,012623 of 1,003105 of 209 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 102,700 | 104,300 | 292129 | 822 of 1,160812 of 1,027169 of 239 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 47.7% | 69.8% | 1,103 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Tzohar 0.9 km · Ohad 0.9 km · Sde Nitzan 0.9 km · Mivtahim 2.4 km · Ami'oz 2.6 km