Perazon פרזון
CBS code 2053 · Jewish · Moshav · Northern District · Gilboa Regional Council · population 440 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 77.4% (Israel 44.0%), down 5.2 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Perazon | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 54.3% | 20.5% | 979797 | 33 of 1,19233 of 1,03814 of 408 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 11.5% | 5.7% | 817986 | 221 of 1,192220 of 1,03856 of 408 |
| Yashar! | 10.3% | 16.1% | 342629 | 792 of 1,192770 of 1,038291 of 408 |
| Together | 4.9% | 9.3% | 322334 | 800 of 1,192796 of 1,038265 of 408 |
| Shas | 4.5% | 5.3% | 848289 | 182 of 1,192178 of 1,03847 of 408 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.3% | 5.1% | 524559 | 562 of 1,192558 of 1,038164 of 408 |
| The Democrats | 2.9% | 6.4% | 383431 | 733 of 1,192679 of 1,038283 of 408 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.9% | 1.7% | 777481 | 269 of 1,192266 of 1,03875 of 408 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.5% | 2.7% | 423445 | 673 of 1,192670 of 1,038218 of 408 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 2.1% | 5.9% | 332630 | 788 of 1,192756 of 1,038283 of 408 |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.8% | 5.5% | 878692 | 135 of 1,192131 of 1,03828 of 408 |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 8.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 5.9% | ––– | ––– |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.0% | 0.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Bibi bloc | 77.4% | 44.0% | 807788 | 244 of 1,192243 of 1,03851 of 408 |
| Change bloc | 20.2% | 37.8% | 322528 | 808 of 1,192776 of 1,038295 of 408 |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 14.7% | ––– | ––– |
| Uncommitted | 2.5% | 2.8% | 413444 | 678 of 1,192671 of 1,038222 of 408 |
| Turnout | 79.0% | 78.0% | 565768 | 510 of 1,192433 of 1,038126 of 408 |
| Valid votes | 243 | 5,690,682 | 121411 | 1,046 of 1,192898 of 1,038363 of 408 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 61.0% | 34.2% | 1.1% | 3.2% | 69.4% | 187 | Likud 38.5% |
| 2009 | 78.8%▲17.9 | 18.2%▼16.0 | 0.0%▼1.1 | 0.0%▼3.2 | 60.6% | 170 | Likud 48.2% |
| 2013 | 66.0%▼12.8 | 30.5%▲12.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | 2.0%▲2.0 | 66.4% | 197 | Likud Beytenu 46.2% |
| 2015 | 71.4%▲5.4 | 17.2%▼13.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | 11.0%▲9.0 | 75.5% | 227 | Likud 54.6% |
| Apr 2019 | 76.7%▲5.3 | 18.5%▲1.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | 4.0%▼7.0 | 71.2% | 227 | Likud 57.3% |
| Sep 2019 | 73.8%▼2.8 | 16.9%▼1.6 | 0.0%±0.0 | 8.4%▲4.5 | 75.0% | 237 | Likud 54.4% |
| 2020 | 79.5%▲5.7 | 19.5%▲2.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 74.5% | 215 | Likud 64.2% |
| 2021 | 78.6%▼0.9 | 20.1%▲0.6 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 69.3% | 234 | Likud 56.4% |
| 2022 | 82.6%▲3.9 | 17.4%▼2.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 73.0% | 241 | Likud 51.9% |
| 2026 | 77.4%▼5.2 | 20.2%▲2.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | 2.5%▲2.5 | 79.0% | 243 | Likud 54.3% |
Census 2022
| Perazon | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 440 | 9,601,720 | 111212 | 1,021 of 1,162891 of 1,027356 of 408 |
| People per km² | 1,755 | – | 182123 | 949 of 1,162816 of 1,027314 of 408 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Traditional | Secular | ||
| Median age | 32 | 30 | 494344 | 534 of 1,162519 of 1,027211 of 408 |
| Aged 65 and over | 13.3% | 12.4% | 676363 | 379 of 1,151372 of 1,016152 of 408 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 16.6% | 25.8% | 171025 | 956 of 1,159922 of 1,027306 of 407 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 3.4% | 25.3% | 334 | 982 of 1,012973 of 1,003310 of 322 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 96,600 | 104,300 | 231532 | 891 of 1,160877 of 1,027278 of 408 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 79.7% | 69.8% | 528 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Metav 0.9 km · Avital 1.3 km · Yizre'el 2.1 km · Magen Shaul 2.7 km · Sandala 2.8 km