Avital אביטל
CBS code 2052 · Jewish · Moshav · Northern District · Gilboa Regional Council · population 610 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 83.9% (Israel 44.0%), down 2.1 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Avital | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 49.2% | 20.5% | 959493 | 65 of 1,19265 of 1,03831 of 408 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 20.6% | 5.7% | 979799 | 34 of 1,19233 of 1,0386 of 408 |
| Yashar! | 8.2% | 16.1% | 302225 | 833 of 1,192808 of 1,038305 of 408 |
| Shas | 6.3% | 5.3% | 908992 | 117 of 1,192115 of 1,03831 of 408 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 5.0% | 5.1% | 676377 | 386 of 1,192382 of 1,03893 of 408 |
| Together | 3.2% | 9.3% | 261627 | 880 of 1,192865 of 1,038299 of 408 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.9% | 2.7% | 494253 | 587 of 1,192585 of 1,038187 of 408 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.9% | 1.7% | 575259 | 473 of 1,192469 of 1,038155 of 408 |
| The Democrats | 1.3% | 6.4% | 252416 | 873 of 1,192782 of 1,038336 of 408 |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.5% | 5.5% | 817987 | 197 of 1,192191 of 1,03849 of 408 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 0.5% | 5.9% | 181014 | 963 of 1,192920 of 1,038345 of 408 |
| Noam below threshold | 0.3% | 0.2% | 858394 | 144 of 1,192142 of 1,03820 of 408 |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 8.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 5.9% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.0% | 0.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Bibi bloc | 83.9% | 44.0% | 848291 | 187 of 1,192186 of 1,03836 of 408 |
| Change bloc | 13.2% | 37.8% | 261922 | 884 of 1,192844 of 1,038319 of 408 |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 14.7% | ––– | ––– |
| Uncommitted | 2.9% | 2.8% | 494252 | 592 of 1,192588 of 1,038189 of 408 |
| Turnout | 81.1% | 78.0% | 757685 | 293 of 1,192238 of 1,03862 of 408 |
| Valid votes | 378 | 5,690,682 | 303329 | 833 of 1,192691 of 1,038289 of 408 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 63.3% | 31.7% | 0.4% | 4.2% | 66.1% | 240 | Likud 27.9% |
| 2009 | 82.0%▲18.7 | 17.2%▼14.4 | 0.0%▼0.4 | 0.0%▼4.2 | 70.3% | 261 | Likud 44.4% |
| 2013 | 78.5%▼3.4 | 18.4%▲1.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 2.7%▲2.7 | 69.7% | 261 | Likud Beytenu 37.2% |
| 2015 | 81.6%▲3.1 | 7.6%▼10.8 | 0.0%±0.0 | 10.8%▲8.1 | 76.5% | 288 | Likud 61.1% |
| Apr 2019 | 83.3%▲1.7 | 9.6%▲1.9 | 0.0%±0.0 | 5.5%▼5.3 | 76.3% | 293 | Likud 62.8% |
| Sep 2019 | 84.3%▲1.0 | 12.1%▲2.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | 3.3%▼2.2 | 79.4% | 306 | Likud 60.8% |
| 2020 | 88.5%▲4.2 | 11.2%▼0.9 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 79.1% | 330 | Likud 72.7% |
| 2021 | 84.6%▼3.9 | 14.4%▲3.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 75.3% | 299 | Likud 60.2% |
| 2022 | 85.9%▲1.3 | 13.8%▼0.6 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 79.2% | 327 | Likud 47.1% |
| 2026 | 83.9%▼2.1 | 13.2%▼0.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | 2.9%▲2.9 | 81.1% | 378 | Likud 49.2% |
Census 2022
| Avital | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 610 | 9,601,720 | 242727 | 873 of 1,162746 of 1,027295 of 408 |
| People per km² | 1,604 | – | 121415 | 1,021 of 1,162887 of 1,027348 of 408 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Traditional | Secular | ||
| Median age | 31 | 30 | 423638 | 598 of 1,162582 of 1,027229 of 408 |
| Aged 65 and over | 14.4% | 12.4% | 737070 | 303 of 1,151298 of 1,016123 of 408 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 19.4% | 25.8% | 231530 | 889 of 1,159866 of 1,027284 of 407 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 1.0% | 25.3% | 000 | 1,012 of 1,0121,003 of 1,003322 of 322 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 110,600 | 104,300 | 403351 | 696 of 1,160690 of 1,027202 of 408 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 82.1% | 69.8% | 429 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Perazon 1.3 km · Yizre'el 1.4 km · Metav 1.4 km · Adirim 3.4 km · Magen Shaul 4.0 km