Peri Gan פרי גן
CBS code 1231 · Jewish · Moshav · Southern District · Eshkol Regional Council · population 330 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 56.2% (Israel 44.0%), down 6.7 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Peri Gan | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 37.0% | 20.5% | 858377 | 181 of 1,192179 of 1,03862 of 261 |
| Yashar! | 21.2% | 16.1% | 484154 | 621 of 1,192606 of 1,038120 of 261 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 14.4% | 5.7% | 898778 | 133 of 1,192132 of 1,03857 of 261 |
| Together | 6.8% | 9.3% | 393046 | 731 of 1,192728 of 1,038141 of 261 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 6.8% | 2.7% | 969593 | 52 of 1,19252 of 1,03818 of 261 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 5.5% | 5.9% | 777679 | 265 of 1,192237 of 1,03851 of 261 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.4% | 5.1% | 534649 | 545 of 1,192541 of 1,038130 of 261 |
| The Democrats | 3.4% | 6.4% | 403650 | 700 of 1,192654 of 1,038129 of 261 |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.7% | 5.5% | 868486 | 155 of 1,192151 of 1,03834 of 261 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.7% | 1.7% | 231323 | 894 of 1,192879 of 1,038194 of 261 |
| Shas | 0.0% | 5.3% | ––– | ––– |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 8.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 5.9% | ––– | ––– |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.0% | 0.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Bibi bloc | 56.2% | 44.0% | 676363 | 390 of 1,192387 of 1,03898 of 261 |
| Change bloc | 37.0% | 37.8% | 443751 | 673 of 1,192651 of 1,038128 of 261 |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 14.7% | ––– | ––– |
| Uncommitted | 6.8% | 2.8% | 959593 | 54 of 1,19253 of 1,03818 of 261 |
| Turnout | 76.4% | 78.0% | 373641 | 751 of 1,192656 of 1,038154 of 261 |
| Valid votes | 146 | 5,690,682 | 345 | 1,152 of 1,1921,000 of 1,038248 of 261 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 17.5% | 75.4% | 0.0% | 7.0% | 53.3% | 57 | Labor-Meimad 42.1% |
| 2009 | 29.3%▲11.8 | 69.3%▼6.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0%▼7.0 | 65.0% | 75 | Kadima 41.3% |
| 2013 | 45.7%▲16.3 | 43.5%▼25.9 | 0.0%±0.0 | 7.6%▲7.6 | 70.8% | 92 | Likud Beytenu 27.2% |
| 2015 | 48.2%▲2.6 | 35.1%▼8.4 | 0.0%±0.0 | 16.7%▲9.1 | 75.0% | 114 | Likud 33.3% |
| Apr 2019 | 59.5%▲11.2 | 33.3%▼1.8 | 0.0%±0.0 | 7.2%▼9.5 | 68.5% | 111 | Likud 33.3% |
| Sep 2019 | 32.2%▼27.3 | 33.9%▲0.6 | 0.0%±0.0 | 33.9%▲26.7 | 70.1% | 115 | Tzomet (below threshold) 32.2% |
| 2020 | 65.5%▲33.3 | 34.5%▲0.6 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 65.5% | 110 | Likud 55.5% |
| 2021 | 58.3%▼7.1 | 39.6%▲5.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 57.1% | 96 | Likud 39.6% |
| 2022 | 62.8%▲4.5 | 35.4%▼4.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 64.4% | 113 | Likud 44.2% |
| 2026 | 56.2%▼6.7 | 37.0%▲1.6 | 0.0%±0.0 | 6.8%▲6.8 | 76.4% | 146 | Likud 37.0% |
Census 2022
| Peri Gan | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 330 | 9,601,720 | 665 | 1,085 of 1,162955 of 1,027225 of 241 |
| People per km² | 2,208 | – | 374249 | 729 of 1,162597 of 1,027123 of 241 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Secular | Secular | ||
| Median age | 34 | 30 | 625874 | 354 of 1,162348 of 1,02747 of 241 |
| Aged 65 and over | 8.4% | 12.4% | 342837 | 755 of 1,151732 of 1,016148 of 237 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 9.9% | 25.8% | 539 | 1,099 of 1,159998 of 1,027218 of 239 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | – | 25.3% | ||
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 91,900 | 104,300 | 181018 | 945 of 1,160918 of 1,027195 of 239 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 46.7% | 69.8% | 1,107 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Nir Yitzhak 1.8 km · Sdei Avraham 2.1 km · Sufa 2.1 km · Talmei Yosef 2.3 km · Holit 3.0 km