Ramat Tzvi רמת צבי
CBS code 339 · CBS name: Ramat Zevi · Jewish · Moshav · Northern District · Gilboa Regional Council · population 780 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 75.3% (Israel 37.8%), down 7.8 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Ramat Tzvi | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 33.0% | 16.1% | 676362 | 392 of 1,192384 of 1,038154 of 408 |
| The Democrats | 22.4% | 6.4% | 807772 | 239 of 1,192235 of 1,038112 of 408 |
| Together | 15.9% | 9.3% | 747076 | 302 of 1,192301 of 1,03896 of 408 |
| Likud | 7.4% | 20.5% | 383144 | 735 of 1,192712 of 1,038222 of 408 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 6.0% | 5.1% | 726882 | 326 of 1,192324 of 1,03873 of 408 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 4.2% | 2.7% | 747075 | 295 of 1,192295 of 1,038100 of 408 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 3.9% | 5.9% | 534949 | 538 of 1,192508 of 1,038204 of 408 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 3.2% | 5.7% | 484161 | 611 of 1,192604 of 1,038156 of 408 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.1% | 1.7% | 635865 | 415 of 1,192412 of 1,038133 of 408 |
| The Joint List | 0.9% | 8.8% | 849676 | 187 of 1,19239 of 1,03896 of 408 |
| Shas | 0.2% | 5.3% | 383249 | 664 of 1,192642 of 1,038181 of 408 |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.2% | 5.5% | 635874 | 358 of 1,192349 of 1,03883 of 408 |
| Ra'am | 0.2% | 5.9% | 556344 | 430 of 1,192278 of 1,038198 of 408 |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.2% | 0.8% | 364035 | 622 of 1,192478 of 1,038221 of 408 |
| Bibi bloc | 19.2% | 44.0% | 423455 | 692 of 1,192679 of 1,038184 of 408 |
| Change bloc | 75.3% | 37.8% | 696562 | 374 of 1,192366 of 1,038154 of 408 |
| Arab parties | 1.2% | 14.7% | 819273 | 221 of 1,19270 of 1,038108 of 408 |
| Uncommitted | 4.2% | 2.8% | 737074 | 299 of 1,192298 of 1,038103 of 408 |
| Turnout | 84.6% | 78.0% | 939496 | 81 of 1,19255 of 1,03817 of 408 |
| Valid votes | 433 | 5,690,682 | 384342 | 731 of 1,192593 of 1,038238 of 408 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 7.5% | 73.2% | 0.0% | 17.1% | 68.0% | 228 | Kadima 35.5% |
| 2009 | 16.2%▲8.8 | 79.4%▲6.2 | 1.2%▲1.2 | 1.2%▼15.9 | 73.4% | 253 | Kadima 39.1% |
| 2013 | 21.8%▲5.5 | 74.0%▼5.4 | 0.6%▼0.5 | 0.3%▼0.9 | 79.8% | 308 | Labor 36.4% |
| 2015 | 17.6%▼4.1 | 76.3%▲2.3 | 0.3%▼0.3 | 5.8%▲5.5 | 83.3% | 329 | Zionist Union 55.6% |
| Apr 2019 | 12.9%▼4.8 | 79.6%▲3.3 | 0.3%±0.0 | 7.2%▲1.5 | 83.8% | 373 | Blue and White 56.8% |
| Sep 2019 | 14.2%▲1.3 | 76.4%▼3.2 | 0.5%▲0.3 | 8.3%▲1.1 | 83.6% | 373 | Blue and White 54.7% |
| 2020 | 17.2%▲3.0 | 81.4%▲4.9 | 1.1%▲0.6 | – | 79.6% | 354 | Blue and White 61.6% |
| 2021 | 14.3%▼2.9 | 83.1%▲1.8 | 0.5%▼0.6 | – | 83.8% | 391 | Yesh Atid 25.6% |
| 2022 | 14.0%▼0.3 | 83.1%±0.0 | 0.8%▲0.3 | 0.0% | 79.1% | 385 | Yesh Atid 34.5% |
| 2026 | 19.2%▲5.1 | 75.3%▼7.8 | 1.2%▲0.4 | 4.2%▲4.2 | 84.6% | 433 | Yashar! 33.0% |
Census 2022
| Ramat Tzvi | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 780 | 9,601,720 | 394243 | 705 of 1,162581 of 1,027227 of 408 |
| People per km² | 1,900 | – | 242728 | 880 of 1,162747 of 1,027293 of 408 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Secular | Secular | ||
| Median age | 31 | 30 | 423638 | 598 of 1,162582 of 1,027229 of 408 |
| Aged 65 and over | 10.2% | 12.4% | 484345 | 585 of 1,151570 of 1,016221 of 408 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 41.6% | 25.8% | 757381 | 285 of 1,159283 of 1,02779 of 407 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 17.5% | 25.3% | 505054 | 500 of 1,012492 of 1,003146 of 322 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 151,400 | 104,300 | 807887 | 227 of 1,160225 of 1,02751 of 408 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 87.3% | 69.8% | 220 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Moledet 2.6 km · Tayibe (Jezreel Valley) 3.2 km · Na'ura 3.3 km · Ein Harod (Ihud) 3.8 km · Tel Yosef 4.1 km