Moledet מולדת
CBS code 269 · Jewish · Moshav shitufi · Northern District · Gilboa Regional Council · population 1,210 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 86.4% (Israel 37.8%); Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Moledet | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 48.0% | 16.1% | 999999 | 15 of 1,19213 of 1,0385 of 408 |
| The Democrats | 18.8% | 6.4% | 726866 | 331 of 1,192325 of 1,038138 of 408 |
| Together | 14.9% | 9.3% | 696470 | 372 of 1,192371 of 1,038121 of 408 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 4.6% | 5.9% | 636156 | 427 of 1,192398 of 1,038177 of 408 |
| Likud | 4.4% | 20.5% | 241527 | 900 of 1,192873 of 1,038296 of 408 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.4% | 5.1% | 534660 | 545 of 1,192541 of 1,038159 of 408 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.9% | 2.7% | 494253 | 587 of 1,192585 of 1,038187 of 408 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.5% | 1.7% | 453848 | 615 of 1,192609 of 1,038201 of 408 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 1.1% | 5.7% | 271736 | 856 of 1,192845 of 1,038254 of 408 |
| Shas | 0.1% | 5.3% | 322940 | 744 of 1,192711 of 1,038211 of 408 |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 5.5% | ––– | ––– |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 8.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 5.9% | ––– | ––– |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.1% | 0.8% | 303431 | 768 of 1,192621 of 1,038268 of 408 |
| Bibi bloc | 10.5% | 44.0% | 261734 | 878 of 1,192855 of 1,038268 of 408 |
| Change bloc | 86.4% | 37.8% | 868485 | 168 of 1,192168 of 1,03864 of 408 |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 14.7% | ––– | ––– |
| Uncommitted | 2.9% | 2.8% | 494252 | 592 of 1,192588 of 1,038189 of 408 |
| Turnout | 77.1% | 78.0% | 414155 | 695 of 1,192603 of 1,038183 of 408 |
| Valid votes | 712 | 5,690,682 | 677570 | 391 of 1,192265 of 1,038123 of 408 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 8.0% | 85.1% | 0.0% | 6.9% | 71.1% | 376 | Labor-Meimad 44.9% |
| 2009 | 15.9%▲7.9 | 81.3%▼3.8 | 0.0%±0.0 | 1.9%▼5.0 | 75.0% | 471 | Kadima 45.4% |
| 2013 | 12.7%▼3.2 | 83.8%▲2.5 | 0.2%▲0.2 | 1.9%±0.0 | 77.7% | 519 | Labor 41.8% |
| 2015 | 10.6%▼2.1 | 83.4%▼0.4 | 0.0%▼0.2 | 6.0%▲4.1 | 80.2% | 548 | Zionist Union 63.9% |
| Apr 2019 | 11.0%▲0.4 | 84.4%▲1.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 4.6%▼1.4 | 78.3% | 627 | Blue and White 64.0% |
| Sep 2019 | 11.0%±0.0 | 84.8%▲0.4 | 0.0%±0.0 | 4.0%▼0.6 | 72.7% | 573 | Blue and White 62.3% |
| 2020 | 12.6%▲1.7 | 87.0%▲2.2 | 0.2%▲0.2 | – | 73.6% | 601 | Blue and White 70.7% |
| 2021 | 10.7%▼1.9 | 86.7%▼0.4 | 0.0%▼0.2 | – | 71.9% | 607 | Yesh Atid 32.3% |
| 2022 | 12.7%▲2.0 | 86.4%▼0.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 68.5% | 604 | Yesh Atid 45.9% |
| 2026 | 10.5%▼2.2 | 86.4%±0.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 2.9%▲2.9 | 77.1% | 712 | Yashar! 48.0% |
Census 2022
| Moledet | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 1,210 | 9,601,720 | 657170 | 408 of 1,162290 of 1,027123 of 408 |
| People per km² | 2,515 | – | 495551 | 596 of 1,162466 of 1,027200 of 408 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Secular | Secular | ||
| Median age | 31 | 30 | 423638 | 598 of 1,162582 of 1,027229 of 408 |
| Aged 65 and over | 10.5% | 12.4% | 514647 | 559 of 1,151545 of 1,016213 of 408 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 36.0% | 25.8% | 565164 | 504 of 1,159501 of 1,027144 of 407 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 32.8% | 25.3% | 868689 | 140 of 1,012139 of 1,00336 of 322 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 124,400 | 104,300 | 575169 | 503 of 1,160499 of 1,027129 of 408 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 79.1% | 69.8% | 560 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Tayibe (Jezreel Valley) 2.0 km · Ramat Tzvi 2.6 km · Beit HaShitta 3.8 km · Tel Yosef 5.1 km · Ein Harod (Ihud) 5.3 km