Tayibe (Jezreel Valley) טייבה (בעמק)

CBS code 497 · CBS name: Tayibe(Baemeq) · Muslim Arab · Urban Arab locality · Northern District · Gilboa Regional Council · population 2,100 (2022 census) · Show on map

2026: Arab parties 92.5% (Israel 14.7%), up 1.4 points since 2022; The Joint List led.

02550751002006200920132015Apr '19Sep '1920202021202220262006: Netanyahu's camp 3.8%2009: Netanyahu's camp 1.0%2013: Netanyahu's camp 14.1%2015: Netanyahu's camp 1.3%Apr 2019: Netanyahu's camp 7.1%Sep 2019: Netanyahu's camp 2.4%2020: Netanyahu's camp 0.9%2021: Netanyahu's camp 8.6%2022: Netanyahu's camp 1.7%2026: Netanyahu's camp 1.3%2006: Opposing camp 48.1%2009: Opposing camp 5.7%2013: Opposing camp 37.7%2015: Opposing camp 10.5%Apr 2019: Opposing camp 33.3%Sep 2019: Opposing camp 6.7%2020: Opposing camp 5.3%2021: Opposing camp 24.0%2022: Opposing camp 6.2%2026: Opposing camp 4.9%2006: Arab parties 47.6%2009: Arab parties 92.5%2013: Arab parties 47.3%2015: Arab parties 83.2%Apr 2019: Arab parties 56.0%Sep 2019: Arab parties 86.5%2020: Arab parties 93.4%2021: Arab parties 66.7%2022: Arab parties 91.2%2026: Arab parties 92.5%
Netanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesIsrael
Leading party by area, 2026. Open the full map

2026 election

ListTayibe (Jezreel Valley)IsraelPercentileRank
The Joint List62.9%8.8%96339443 of 1,19241 of 6127 of 408
Ra'am29.7%5.9%93559185 of 1,19227 of 6138 of 408
The Democrats4.0%6.4%449037671 of 1,1927 of 61257 of 408
Shas0.8%5.3%6110074440 of 1,1921 of 61108 of 408
Yashar!0.6%16.1%117571,042 of 1,19211 of 61373 of 408
Likud0.5%20.5%77381,095 of 1,19213 of 61368 of 408
Yisrael Beytenu0.2%5.9%127281,033 of 1,19215 of 61370 of 408
Together0.1%9.3%75361,073 of 1,1929 of 61366 of 408
Otzma Yehudit0.0%5.7%––––––
Religious Zionism and Zehut0.0%5.1%––––––
United Torah Judaism0.0%5.5%––––––
The Reservists below threshold0.0%2.7%––––––
Amcha Yisrael below threshold0.0%1.7%––––––
Noam below threshold0.0%0.2%––––––
Israel First below threshold0.0%0.0%––––––
HaKahal below threshold0.0%0.0%––––––
Other lists1.3%0.8%95929756 of 1,1926 of 6112 of 408
Bibi bloc1.3%44.0%992121,080 of 1,1925 of 61358 of 408
Change bloc4.9%37.8%178812988 of 1,1928 of 61358 of 408
Arab parties92.5%14.7%921289102 of 1,19254 of 6144 of 408
Uncommitted0.0%2.8%––––––
Turnout79.6%78.0%623574446 of 1,19240 of 61106 of 408
Valid votes1,1125,690,682761578284 of 1,19252 of 6190 of 408

Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.

All elections

ElectionNetanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesUncommittedTurnoutValid votesLeading list
20063.8%48.1%47.6%0.2%76.8%582Labor-Meimad 47.9%
20091.0%▼2.85.7%▼42.492.5%▲44.90.0%▼0.273.3%614Balad 70.8%
201314.1%▲13.137.7%▲32.047.3%▼45.20.0%±0.065.0%605Labor 27.9%
20151.3%▼12.810.5%▼27.283.2%▲35.90.2%▲0.259.3%619Joint List 83.2%
Apr 20197.1%▲5.833.3%▲22.856.0%▼27.20.9%▲0.739.6%466Hadash-Ta'al 30.5%
Sep 20192.4%▼4.76.7%▼26.586.5%▲30.50.2%▼0.752.5%638Joint List 86.5%
20200.9%▼1.55.3%▼1.593.4%▲6.9–57.2%702Joint List 93.4%
20218.6%▲7.724.0%▲18.766.7%▼26.7–36.5%454Joint List 37.0%
20221.7%▼6.96.2%▼17.991.2%▲24.40.0%46.1%601Ra'am 48.1%
20261.3%▼0.44.9%▼1.392.5%▲1.40.0%±0.079.6%1,112The Joint List 62.9%

Census 2022

Tayibe (Jezreel Valley)IsraelPercentileRank
Population (2022 census)2,1009,601,720771779270 of 1,16251 of 6188 of 408
People per km²5,524–834089194 of 1,16237 of 6146 of 408
Largest religionMuslimJewish
Most households areTraditionalSecular
Median age23301557967 of 1,16253 of 61373 of 408
Aged 65 and over2.8%12.4%8341,059 of 1,15159 of 61391 of 408
Academic degree (aged 15+)12.7%25.8%1037141,043 of 1,15937 of 61349 of 407
Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others)–25.3%
Median yearly wage of employees (NIS)81,800104,3001065141,040 of 1,16022 of 61351 of 408

CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.

Within the town

ValueMedian / IsraelRank
Voters per resident aged 20+, 202250.8%69.8%1,090 of 1,142

Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.

Links