Ramot רמות
CBS code 4702 · Jewish · Moshav · Northern District · Golan Regional Council · population 840 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 80.7% (Israel 37.8%), down 0.9 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Ramot | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 44.4% | 16.1% | 969697 | 47 of 1,19244 of 1,03812 of 408 |
| The Democrats | 16.7% | 6.4% | 696561 | 373 of 1,192364 of 1,038157 of 408 |
| Together | 14.5% | 9.3% | 676269 | 388 of 1,192387 of 1,038126 of 408 |
| Likud | 8.5% | 20.5% | 423651 | 683 of 1,192663 of 1,038201 of 408 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 5.1% | 5.9% | 717062 | 323 of 1,192295 of 1,038146 of 408 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.9% | 2.7% | 494253 | 587 of 1,192585 of 1,038187 of 408 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 2.7% | 5.7% | 443657 | 664 of 1,192656 of 1,038173 of 408 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.7% | 5.1% | 433550 | 654 of 1,192649 of 1,038196 of 408 |
| Shas | 0.7% | 5.3% | 595471 | 462 of 1,192450 of 1,038109 of 408 |
| Ra'am | 0.7% | 5.9% | 819272 | 210 of 1,19265 of 1,038102 of 408 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.7% | 1.7% | 231328 | 894 of 1,192879 of 1,038287 of 408 |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 5.5% | ––– | ––– |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 8.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.5% | 0.8% | 697567 | 286 of 1,192197 of 1,03898 of 408 |
| Bibi bloc | 15.2% | 44.0% | 372949 | 751 of 1,192737 of 1,038207 of 408 |
| Change bloc | 80.7% | 37.8% | 757271 | 295 of 1,192290 of 1,038120 of 408 |
| Arab parties | 0.7% | 14.7% | 708161 | 321 of 1,192168 of 1,038149 of 408 |
| Uncommitted | 2.9% | 2.8% | 494252 | 592 of 1,192588 of 1,038189 of 408 |
| Turnout | 81.2% | 78.0% | 767785 | 280 of 1,192226 of 1,03858 of 408 |
| Valid votes | 414 | 5,690,682 | 364037 | 766 of 1,192626 of 1,038258 of 408 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 7.7% | 70.1% | 0.0% | 21.1% | 66.1% | 284 | Kadima 43.3% |
| 2009 | 26.6%▲18.8 | 67.9%▼2.1 | 0.3%▲0.3 | 2.8%▼18.4 | 71.1% | 290 | Kadima 39.0% |
| 2013 | 18.1%▼8.5 | 75.1%▲7.1 | 0.0%▼0.3 | 4.4%▲1.6 | 78.3% | 321 | Yesh Atid 34.9% |
| 2015 | 13.0%▼5.1 | 75.3%▲0.2 | 0.3%▲0.3 | 10.5%▲6.1 | 77.3% | 324 | Zionist Union 52.8% |
| Apr 2019 | 19.3%▲6.3 | 75.5%▲0.2 | 0.0%▼0.3 | 4.3%▼6.2 | 79.8% | 347 | Blue and White 62.0% |
| Sep 2019 | 16.9%▼2.4 | 77.7%▲2.2 | 0.3%▲0.3 | 4.7%▲0.4 | 77.4% | 337 | Blue and White 58.8% |
| 2020 | 18.1%▲1.2 | 79.5%▲1.8 | 0.9%▲0.6 | – | 76.9% | 337 | Blue and White 65.0% |
| 2021 | 12.8%▼5.3 | 85.7%▲6.1 | 0.0%▼0.9 | – | 75.8% | 328 | Yesh Atid 26.2% |
| 2022 | 15.8%▲3.0 | 81.6%▼4.1 | 0.3%▲0.3 | 0.0% | 75.7% | 348 | Yesh Atid 46.3% |
| 2026 | 15.2%▼0.6 | 80.7%▼0.9 | 0.7%▲0.4 | 2.9%▲2.9 | 81.2% | 414 | Yashar! 44.4% |
Census 2022
| Ramot | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 840 | 9,601,720 | 444850 | 648 of 1,162525 of 1,027204 of 408 |
| People per km² | 1,213 | – | 334 | 1,130 of 1,162995 of 1,027391 of 408 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Secular | Secular | ||
| Median age | 32 | 30 | 494344 | 534 of 1,162519 of 1,027211 of 408 |
| Aged 65 and over | 13.7% | 12.4% | 696565 | 357 of 1,151350 of 1,016140 of 408 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 28.8% | 25.8% | 403347 | 696 of 1,159692 of 1,027217 of 407 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 28.2% | 25.3% | 808082 | 205 of 1,012201 of 1,00356 of 322 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 100,000 | 104,300 | 271937 | 842 of 1,160832 of 1,027255 of 408 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 60.9% | 69.8% | 1,021 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Kanaf 3.8 km · Ma'ale Gamla 4.7 km · Givat Yoav 5.8 km · Geshur 5.8 km · Bnei Yehuda 6.1 km