Rishpon רשפון
CBS code 247 · Jewish · Moshav · Central District · Hof HaSharon Regional Council · population 1,330 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 84.8% (Israel 37.8%), up 1.9 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Rishpon | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 44.7% | 16.1% | 969694 | 43 of 1,19240 of 1,03814 of 233 |
| Together | 17.9% | 9.3% | 848268 | 182 of 1,192182 of 1,03876 of 233 |
| The Democrats | 17.7% | 6.4% | 706763 | 352 of 1,192344 of 1,03887 of 233 |
| Likud | 11.0% | 20.5% | 504444 | 596 of 1,192579 of 1,038129 of 233 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 4.5% | 5.9% | 615959 | 440 of 1,192411 of 1,03894 of 233 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 1.4% | 2.7% | 241411 | 896 of 1,192881 of 1,038207 of 233 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 1.3% | 5.1% | 221115 | 919 of 1,192910 of 1,038193 of 233 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.5% | 1.7% | 19812 | 944 of 1,192928 of 1,038198 of 233 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 0.4% | 5.7% | 1546 | 994 of 1,192976 of 1,038215 of 233 |
| Ra'am | 0.3% | 5.9% | 647376 | 344 of 1,192193 of 1,03840 of 233 |
| Noam below threshold | 0.1% | 0.2% | 767482 | 228 of 1,192224 of 1,03827 of 233 |
| Shas | 0.0% | 5.3% | ––– | ––– |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 5.5% | ––– | ––– |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 8.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.1% | 0.8% | 303433 | 768 of 1,192621 of 1,038135 of 233 |
| Bibi bloc | 13.3% | 44.0% | 332531 | 791 of 1,192774 of 1,038162 of 233 |
| Change bloc | 84.8% | 37.8% | 838076 | 206 of 1,192206 of 1,03857 of 233 |
| Arab parties | 0.3% | 14.7% | 495652 | 518 of 1,192365 of 1,03890 of 233 |
| Uncommitted | 1.4% | 2.8% | 241410 | 903 of 1,192883 of 1,038209 of 233 |
| Turnout | 82.0% | 78.0% | 828371 | 213 of 1,192168 of 1,03867 of 233 |
| Valid votes | 772 | 5,690,682 | 707767 | 362 of 1,192238 of 1,03877 of 233 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 7.9% | 72.9% | 0.2% | 18.0% | 76.8% | 532 | Kadima 43.6% |
| 2009 | 16.2%▲8.3 | 78.2%▲5.3 | 0.3%▲0.2 | 1.2%▼16.9 | 75.5% | 588 | Kadima 46.1% |
| 2013 | 16.8%▲0.6 | 77.4%▼0.8 | 0.1%▼0.2 | 3.3%▲2.1 | 77.8% | 668 | Yesh Atid 35.0% |
| 2015 | 13.4%▼3.4 | 79.6%▲2.2 | 0.3%▲0.1 | 6.8%▲3.5 | 76.3% | 680 | Zionist Union 52.4% |
| Apr 2019 | 13.7%▲0.3 | 82.5%▲2.9 | 0.0%▼0.3 | 3.7%▼3.1 | 78.4% | 680 | Blue and White 65.4% |
| Sep 2019 | 10.5%▼3.2 | 71.0%▼11.5 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 18.0%▲14.3 | 78.1% | 679 | Blue and White 52.3% |
| 2020 | 15.2%▲4.7 | 83.5%▲12.5 | 0.6%▲0.4 | – | 77.8% | 678 | Blue and White 68.0% |
| 2021 | 13.6%▼1.6 | 83.9%▲0.4 | 0.4%▼0.2 | – | 76.5% | 684 | Yesh Atid 32.6% |
| 2022 | 14.7%▲1.1 | 82.9%▼1.0 | 0.1%▼0.3 | 0.0% | 73.4% | 674 | Yesh Atid 50.1% |
| 2026 | 13.3%▼1.3 | 84.8%▲1.9 | 0.3%▲0.1 | 1.4%▲1.4 | 82.0% | 772 | Yashar! 44.7% |
Census 2022
| Rishpon | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 1,330 | 9,601,720 | 697666 | 365 of 1,162247 of 1,02779 of 229 |
| People per km² | 1,499 | – | 898 | 1,065 of 1,162931 of 1,027210 of 229 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Secular | Secular | ||
| Median age | 36 | 30 | 767465 | 196 of 1,162193 of 1,02757 of 229 |
| Aged 65 and over | 14.8% | 12.4% | 767370 | 270 of 1,151266 of 1,01668 of 229 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 39.2% | 25.8% | 666254 | 383 of 1,159381 of 1,027102 of 229 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 45.1% | 25.3% | 969699 | 42 of 1,01242 of 1,0034 of 221 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 123,400 | 104,300 | 565130 | 511 of 1,160507 of 1,027160 of 229 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 73.1% | 69.8% | 779 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Kfar Shemaryahu 1.6 km · Arsuf 1.6 km · Shefayim 1.9 km · Ga'ash 3.2 km · Herzliya 3.5 km