Sdot Micha שדות מיכה
CBS code 27 · CBS name: Sedot Mikha · Jewish · Moshav · Jerusalem District · Mateh Yehuda Regional Council · population 380 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 89.5% (Israel 44.0%), down 1.8 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Sdot Micha | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 54.0% | 20.5% | 979697 | 38 of 1,19238 of 1,0383 of 63 |
| Shas | 17.0% | 5.3% | 989795 | 27 of 1,19227 of 1,0384 of 63 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 14.5% | 5.7% | 898785 | 130 of 1,192129 of 1,03810 of 63 |
| Yashar! | 8.0% | 16.1% | 302226 | 839 of 1,192813 of 1,03847 of 63 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.0% | 5.1% | 474027 | 610 of 1,192606 of 1,03845 of 63 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 1.5% | 2.7% | 251515 | 882 of 1,192867 of 1,03854 of 63 |
| Together | 1.0% | 9.3% | 16611 | 994 of 1,192967 of 1,03856 of 63 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.0% | 1.7% | 302123 | 796 of 1,192786 of 1,03847 of 63 |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 5.5% | ––– | ––– |
| The Democrats | 0.0% | 6.4% | ––– | ––– |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 0.0% | 5.9% | ––– | ––– |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 8.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 5.9% | ––– | ––– |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.0% | 0.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Bibi bloc | 89.5% | 44.0% | 888795 | 138 of 1,192137 of 1,0384 of 63 |
| Change bloc | 9.0% | 37.8% | 21148 | 936 of 1,192892 of 1,03858 of 63 |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 14.7% | ––– | ––– |
| Uncommitted | 1.5% | 2.8% | 241515 | 888 of 1,192868 of 1,03854 of 63 |
| Turnout | 77.5% | 78.0% | 444548 | 659 of 1,192571 of 1,03833 of 63 |
| Valid votes | 200 | 5,690,682 | 896 | 1,094 of 1,192944 of 1,03859 of 63 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 55.4% | 43.2% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 61.8% | 139 | Shas 41.7% |
| 2009 | 75.6%▲20.2 | 23.8%▼19.4 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0%▼0.7 | 64.3% | 160 | Shas 39.4% |
| 2013 | 81.7%▲6.0 | 12.4%▼11.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | 5.3%▲5.3 | 64.9% | 169 | Shas 46.2% |
| 2015 | 78.5%▼3.2 | 5.6%▼6.8 | 0.0%±0.0 | 15.9%▲10.6 | 73.4% | 195 | Likud 41.0% |
| Apr 2019 | 83.1%▲4.6 | 9.2%▲3.6 | 0.0%±0.0 | 7.7%▼8.2 | 73.4% | 195 | Likud 51.8% |
| Sep 2019 | 79.0%▼4.0 | 9.1%▼0.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 10.8%▲3.1 | 69.8% | 186 | Likud 40.9% |
| 2020 | 88.6%▲9.6 | 11.4%▲2.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 75.7% | 202 | Likud 55.0% |
| 2021 | 85.8%▼2.8 | 14.2%▲2.8 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 68.1% | 183 | Likud 45.4% |
| 2022 | 91.3%▲5.5 | 7.8%▼6.4 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 74.9% | 206 | Likud 38.8% |
| 2026 | 89.5%▼1.8 | 9.0%▲1.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | 1.5%▲1.5 | 77.5% | 200 | Likud 54.0% |
Census 2022
| Sdot Micha | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 380 | 9,601,720 | 898 | 1,060 of 1,162930 of 1,02757 of 62 |
| People per km² | 1,569 | – | 11125 | 1,033 of 1,162899 of 1,02759 of 62 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Traditional | Secular | ||
| Median age | 31 | 30 | 423644 | 598 of 1,162582 of 1,02727 of 62 |
| Aged 65 and over | 10.1% | 12.4% | 484249 | 596 of 1,151581 of 1,01632 of 62 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 15.6% | 25.8% | 16911 | 978 of 1,159938 of 1,02755 of 62 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | – | 25.3% | ||
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 110,100 | 104,300 | 393233 | 707 of 1,160701 of 1,02742 of 62 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 88.6% | 69.8% | 179 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Zekharya 2.6 km · Agur 2.7 km · Gefen 4.5 km · Tirosh 4.6 km · Luzit 5.0 km