Segula סגולה
CBS code 2046 · CBS name: Segulla · Jewish · Moshav · Southern District · Yoav Regional Council · population 670 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 64.2% (Israel 37.8%), down 0.3 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Segula | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 34.6% | 16.1% | 726877 | 331 of 1,192323 of 1,03860 of 261 |
| Likud | 21.4% | 20.5% | 706662 | 357 of 1,192351 of 1,038101 of 261 |
| Together | 18.2% | 9.3% | 868490 | 162 of 1,192162 of 1,03824 of 261 |
| The Democrats | 6.5% | 6.4% | 504557 | 598 of 1,192574 of 1,038112 of 261 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 5.0% | 5.9% | 706872 | 346 of 1,192317 of 1,03872 of 261 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 4.4% | 5.7% | 565047 | 519 of 1,192513 of 1,038139 of 261 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.8% | 2.7% | 676266 | 377 of 1,192377 of 1,03886 of 261 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.3% | 5.1% | 362835 | 739 of 1,192731 of 1,038165 of 261 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.1% | 1.7% | 635860 | 415 of 1,192412 of 1,03897 of 261 |
| Shas | 0.9% | 5.3% | 635960 | 427 of 1,192416 of 1,038102 of 261 |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.3% | 5.5% | 706773 | 277 of 1,192269 of 1,03855 of 261 |
| Ra'am | 0.3% | 5.9% | 647361 | 344 of 1,192193 of 1,03887 of 261 |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 8.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.3% | 0.8% | 485450 | 477 of 1,192345 of 1,038101 of 261 |
| Bibi bloc | 31.4% | 44.0% | 544850 | 548 of 1,192538 of 1,038132 of 261 |
| Change bloc | 64.2% | 37.8% | 585367 | 504 of 1,192490 of 1,03888 of 261 |
| Arab parties | 0.3% | 14.7% | 495652 | 518 of 1,192365 of 1,038107 of 261 |
| Uncommitted | 3.8% | 2.8% | 666166 | 383 of 1,192382 of 1,03887 of 261 |
| Turnout | 79.8% | 78.0% | 646560 | 418 of 1,192348 of 1,038104 of 261 |
| Valid votes | 341 | 5,690,682 | 252835 | 896 of 1,192752 of 1,038171 of 261 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 13.2% | 75.6% | 0.0% | 8.6% | 68.2% | 197 | Kadima 36.0% |
| 2009 | 21.3%▲8.1 | 73.6%▼2.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0%▼8.6 | 71.4% | 239 | Kadima 42.7% |
| 2013 | 28.6%▲7.3 | 68.6%▼5.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 2.1%▲2.1 | 76.4% | 290 | Labor 31.4% |
| 2015 | 25.3%▼3.3 | 63.0%▼5.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | 11.4%▲9.4 | 81.4% | 324 | Zionist Union 45.4% |
| Apr 2019 | 29.3%▲4.0 | 65.8%▲2.8 | 0.0%±0.0 | 4.6%▼6.8 | 81.2% | 348 | Blue and White 53.4% |
| Sep 2019 | 23.5%▼5.8 | 65.3%▼0.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | 11.1%▲6.5 | 76.2% | 323 | Blue and White 49.2% |
| 2020 | 30.3%▲6.7 | 69.7%▲4.4 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 76.9% | 327 | Blue and White 56.3% |
| 2021 | 30.9%▲0.6 | 67.3%▼2.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 75.5% | 330 | Yesh Atid 24.8% |
| 2022 | 32.9%▲1.9 | 64.6%▼2.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 78.9% | 350 | Yesh Atid 30.0% |
| 2026 | 31.4%▼1.5 | 64.2%▼0.3 | 0.3%▲0.3 | 3.8%▲3.8 | 79.8% | 341 | Yashar! 34.6% |
Census 2022
| Segula | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 670 | 9,601,720 | 293137 | 826 of 1,162700 of 1,027152 of 241 |
| People per km² | 1,638 | – | 131516 | 1,009 of 1,162875 of 1,027202 of 241 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Secular | Secular | ||
| Median age | 35 | 30 | 706681 | 275 of 1,162271 of 1,02732 of 241 |
| Aged 65 and over | 14.4% | 12.4% | 737080 | 303 of 1,151298 of 1,01649 of 237 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 27.3% | 25.8% | 372945 | 727 of 1,159723 of 1,027130 of 239 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 7.7% | 25.3% | 121321 | 884 of 1,012875 of 1,003165 of 209 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 141,600 | 104,300 | 747074 | 308 of 1,160306 of 1,02763 of 239 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 75.6% | 69.8% | 701 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Vardon 0.7 km · Menuha 1.4 km · Nahala 1.9 km · Zavdiel 2.3 km · Nir Banim 2.4 km