Susya סוסיה
CBS code 3756 · CBS name: Suseya · Jewish · Community settlement · Judea and Samaria (West Bank) · Har Hevron Regional Council · population 1,450 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 97.7% (Israel 44.0%), up 0.4 points since 2022; Religious Zionism and Zehut led.
2026 election
| List | Susya | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 73.5% | 5.1% | 989887 | 22 of 1,19222 of 1,03818 of 127 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 11.9% | 5.7% | 838069 | 205 of 1,192204 of 1,03840 of 127 |
| Likud | 6.9% | 20.5% | 362925 | 761 of 1,192738 of 1,03895 of 127 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 3.7% | 1.7% | 838154 | 194 of 1,192192 of 1,03857 of 127 |
| Noam below threshold | 1.2% | 0.2% | 959571 | 53 of 1,19252 of 1,03835 of 127 |
| Together | 1.1% | 9.3% | 17729 | 990 of 1,192963 of 1,03889 of 127 |
| Shas | 0.5% | 5.3% | 534834 | 519 of 1,192505 of 1,03879 of 127 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 0.5% | 2.7% | 14417 | 1,004 of 1,192978 of 1,038100 of 127 |
| Yashar! | 0.3% | 16.1% | 7315 | 1,082 of 1,1921,000 of 1,038102 of 127 |
| The Democrats | 0.2% | 6.4% | 8835 | 1,068 of 1,192927 of 1,03870 of 127 |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 5.5% | ––– | ––– |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 0.0% | 5.9% | ––– | ––– |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 8.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 5.9% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.3% | 0.8% | 485438 | 477 of 1,192345 of 1,03866 of 127 |
| Bibi bloc | 97.7% | 44.0% | 979784 | 31 of 1,19230 of 1,03821 of 127 |
| Change bloc | 1.5% | 37.8% | 8420 | 1,095 of 1,192995 of 1,038100 of 127 |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 14.7% | ––– | ––– |
| Uncommitted | 0.5% | 2.8% | 14417 | 1,007 of 1,192978 of 1,038100 of 127 |
| Turnout | 77.0% | 78.0% | 404032 | 706 of 1,192614 of 1,03885 of 127 |
| Valid votes | 649 | 5,690,682 | 626949 | 452 of 1,192324 of 1,03865 of 127 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 98.4% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 85.3% | 250 | National Union-NRP 77.2% |
| 2009 | 97.9%▼0.5 | 0.0%▼0.8 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.7%▼0.1 | 76.6% | 281 | National Union 63.3% |
| 2013 | 97.6%▼0.2 | 0.3%▲0.3 | 0.3%▲0.3 | 1.3%▲0.6 | 79.9% | 381 | The Jewish Home 73.5% |
| 2015 | 98.8%▲1.2 | 0.2%±0.0 | 0.0%▼0.3 | 0.9%▼0.4 | 81.7% | 426 | The Jewish Home 74.6% |
| Apr 2019 | 89.0%▼9.8 | 1.1%▲0.9 | 0.0%±0.0 | 9.3%▲8.4 | 83.0% | 546 | Union of Right-Wing Parties 48.2% |
| Sep 2019 | 98.6%▲9.6 | 1.2%▲0.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0%▼9.3 | 76.2% | 506 | Yamina 71.3% |
| 2020 | 99.2%▲0.6 | 0.8%▼0.4 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 78.2% | 526 | Yamina 70.7% |
| 2021 | 97.6%▼1.6 | 1.2%▲0.4 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 72.2% | 508 | Religious Zionism 55.5% |
| 2022 | 97.3%▼0.3 | 1.5%▲0.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 76.4% | 596 | Religious Zionism 80.4% |
| 2026 | 97.7%▲0.4 | 1.5%±0.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.5%▲0.5 | 77.0% | 649 | Religious Zionism and Zehut 73.5% |
Census 2022
| Susya | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 1,450 | 9,601,720 | 717852 | 333 of 1,162218 of 1,02760 of 123 |
| People per km² | 4,666 | – | 788243 | 260 of 1,162186 of 1,02771 of 123 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Religious | Secular | ||
| Median age | 16 | 30 | 4418 | 1,106 of 1,162975 of 1,02790 of 123 |
| Aged 65 and over | 2.6% | 12.4% | 7628 | 1,066 of 1,151951 of 1,01682 of 116 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 42.3% | 25.8% | 777572 | 257 of 1,159255 of 1,02735 of 123 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 45.7% | 25.3% | 969687 | 40 of 1,01240 of 1,00317 of 121 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 108,700 | 104,300 | 372943 | 731 of 1,160724 of 1,02771 of 123 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 90.9% | 69.8% | 108 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Avigayil 2.9 km · Beit Yatir 3.0 km · Maon 5.4 km · Har Amasa 5.5 km · Shani 5.8 km