Yuvalim יובלים
CBS code 1226 · CBS name: Yuvallim · Jewish · Community settlement · Northern District · Misgav Regional Council · population 1,220 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 90.6% (Israel 37.8%), down 0.1 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Yuvalim | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 38.8% | 16.1% | 848283 | 190 of 1,192186 of 1,03869 of 408 |
| The Democrats | 33.4% | 6.4% | 949392 | 76 of 1,19275 of 1,03834 of 408 |
| Together | 14.8% | 9.3% | 686470 | 376 of 1,192375 of 1,038123 of 408 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 3.5% | 5.9% | 484343 | 609 of 1,192578 of 1,038230 of 408 |
| Likud | 3.1% | 20.5% | 18922 | 971 of 1,192942 of 1,038318 of 408 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.5% | 2.7% | 423445 | 673 of 1,192670 of 1,038218 of 408 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 1.7% | 5.1% | 271736 | 849 of 1,192840 of 1,038257 of 408 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 0.6% | 5.7% | 18826 | 958 of 1,192941 of 1,038297 of 408 |
| The Joint List | 0.6% | 8.8% | 799071 | 232 of 1,19283 of 1,038114 of 408 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.6% | 1.7% | 211127 | 921 of 1,192906 of 1,038294 of 408 |
| Ra'am | 0.4% | 5.9% | 718260 | 288 of 1,192140 of 1,038139 of 408 |
| Shas | 0.1% | 5.3% | 322940 | 744 of 1,192711 of 1,038211 of 408 |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 5.5% | ––– | ––– |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.0% | 0.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Bibi bloc | 6.0% | 44.0% | 16621 | 994 of 1,192967 of 1,038320 of 408 |
| Change bloc | 90.6% | 37.8% | 949393 | 71 of 1,19271 of 1,03830 of 408 |
| Arab parties | 0.9% | 14.7% | 768867 | 265 of 1,192112 of 1,038128 of 408 |
| Uncommitted | 2.5% | 2.8% | 413444 | 678 of 1,192671 of 1,038222 of 408 |
| Turnout | 80.0% | 78.0% | 666877 | 397 of 1,192327 of 1,03891 of 408 |
| Valid votes | 847 | 5,690,682 | 728074 | 334 of 1,192212 of 1,038107 of 408 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 6.6% | 80.6% | 0.6% | 11.7% | 80.2% | 623 | Labor-Meimad 40.1% |
| 2009 | 12.5%▲5.9 | 81.0%▲0.4 | 0.6%±0.0 | 5.3%▼6.4 | 77.4% | 664 | Kadima 41.9% |
| 2013 | 9.4%▼3.1 | 86.9%▲5.8 | 0.4%▼0.2 | 1.7%▼3.6 | 78.2% | 723 | Labor 43.3% |
| 2015 | 7.7%▼1.7 | 87.9%▲1.0 | 0.6%▲0.2 | 3.7%▲2.1 | 82.5% | 777 | Zionist Union 57.5% |
| Apr 2019 | 9.2%▲1.4 | 86.6%▼1.3 | 0.4%▼0.3 | 3.9%▲0.2 | 81.3% | 796 | Blue and White 59.2% |
| Sep 2019 | 6.1%▼3.1 | 89.8%▲3.3 | 0.5%▲0.1 | 3.3%▼0.6 | 78.0% | 768 | Blue and White 59.5% |
| 2020 | 7.8%▲1.7 | 91.1%▲1.3 | 0.5%±0.0 | – | 76.1% | 753 | Blue and White 66.0% |
| 2021 | 7.8%▼0.1 | 90.1%▼1.0 | 0.4%▼0.1 | – | 77.6% | 785 | Yesh Atid 32.9% |
| 2022 | 6.6%▼1.2 | 90.7%▲0.6 | 0.9%▲0.5 | 0.0% | 73.5% | 774 | Yesh Atid 51.0% |
| 2026 | 6.0%▼0.6 | 90.6%▼0.1 | 0.9%±0.0 | 2.5%▲2.5 | 80.0% | 847 | Yashar! 38.8% |
Census 2022
| Yuvalim | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 1,220 | 9,601,720 | 657270 | 403 of 1,162285 of 1,027120 of 408 |
| People per km² | 2,600 | – | 515753 | 574 of 1,162445 of 1,027193 of 408 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Secular | Secular | ||
| Median age | 42 | 30 | 979797 | 23 of 1,16223 of 1,0279 of 408 |
| Aged 65 and over | 19.5% | 12.4% | 929190 | 92 of 1,15191 of 1,01643 of 408 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 57.4% | 25.8% | 989898 | 26 of 1,15925 of 1,02711 of 407 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 19.3% | 25.3% | 575759 | 433 of 1,012426 of 1,003132 of 322 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 205,900 | 104,300 | 9999100 | 16 of 1,16016 of 1,0273 of 408 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 96.1% | 69.8% | 38 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Shorashim 1.9 km · Arab al-Na'im 2.2 km · Atzmon-Segev 2.2 km · Ya'ad 2.6 km · Rakefet 2.7 km