Ahihud אחיהוד
CBS code 785 · Jewish · Moshav · Northern District · Mateh Asher Regional Council · population 1,080 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 90.1% (Israel 44.0%), down 3.0 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Ahihud | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 46.0% | 20.5% | 919089 | 99 of 1,19298 of 1,03846 of 408 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 20.0% | 5.7% | 979699 | 38 of 1,19237 of 1,0387 of 408 |
| Shas | 12.0% | 5.3% | 969698 | 44 of 1,19243 of 1,03810 of 408 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 10.6% | 5.1% | 827991 | 214 of 1,192213 of 1,03836 of 408 |
| Yashar! | 3.8% | 16.1% | 221417 | 927 of 1,192890 of 1,038336 of 408 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.3% | 2.7% | 383042 | 712 of 1,192707 of 1,038231 of 408 |
| Together | 1.6% | 9.3% | 19919 | 955 of 1,192936 of 1,038324 of 408 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.2% | 1.7% | 362741 | 729 of 1,192721 of 1,038229 of 408 |
| The Democrats | 0.8% | 6.4% | 191911 | 941 of 1,192828 of 1,038360 of 408 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 0.8% | 5.9% | 221419 | 921 of 1,192883 of 1,038328 of 408 |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.2% | 5.5% | 635874 | 358 of 1,192349 of 1,03883 of 408 |
| Noam below threshold | 0.2% | 0.2% | 817991 | 178 of 1,192176 of 1,03828 of 408 |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 8.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 5.9% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.5% | 0.8% | 697567 | 286 of 1,192197 of 1,03898 of 408 |
| Bibi bloc | 90.1% | 44.0% | 898896 | 131 of 1,192130 of 1,03816 of 408 |
| Change bloc | 7.1% | 37.8% | 201215 | 958 of 1,192913 of 1,038346 of 408 |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 14.7% | ––– | ––– |
| Uncommitted | 2.3% | 2.8% | 383040 | 720 of 1,192711 of 1,038237 of 408 |
| Turnout | 79.7% | 78.0% | 636474 | 432 of 1,192361 of 1,038103 of 408 |
| Valid votes | 606 | 5,690,682 | 596563 | 491 of 1,192362 of 1,038152 of 408 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 80.9% | 16.2% | 0.0% | 2.9% | 71.7% | 309 | Shas 24.9% |
| 2009 | 85.7%▲4.8 | 13.7%▼2.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0%▼2.9 | 73.3% | 329 | Likud 40.1% |
| 2013 | 77.0%▼8.7 | 7.7%▼6.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 14.4%▲14.4 | 76.6% | 404 | Likud Beytenu 37.1% |
| 2015 | 89.7%▲12.7 | 4.5%▼3.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | 5.8%▼8.5 | 81.2% | 446 | Likud 57.6% |
| Apr 2019 | 89.5%▼0.2 | 6.2%▲1.8 | 0.0%±0.0 | 3.9%▼1.9 | 79.5% | 513 | Likud 63.5% |
| Sep 2019 | 89.9%▲0.4 | 8.0%▲1.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | 1.9%▼2.0 | 78.3% | 514 | Likud 59.9% |
| 2020 | 92.7%▲2.8 | 7.1%▼0.9 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 77.7% | 506 | Likud 67.2% |
| 2021 | 88.9%▼3.8 | 9.4%▲2.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 74.7% | 512 | Likud 55.3% |
| 2022 | 93.1%▲4.3 | 5.9%▼3.4 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 76.2% | 540 | Likud 44.8% |
| 2026 | 90.1%▼3.0 | 7.1%▲1.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | 2.3%▲2.3 | 79.7% | 606 | Likud 46.0% |
Census 2022
| Ahihud | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 1,080 | 9,601,720 | 586564 | 472 of 1,162352 of 1,027146 of 408 |
| People per km² | 2,304 | – | 414643 | 687 of 1,162556 of 1,027234 of 408 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Religious | Secular | ||
| Median age | 28 | 30 | 292422 | 779 of 1,162745 of 1,027295 of 408 |
| Aged 65 and over | 9.4% | 12.4% | 413538 | 669 of 1,151649 of 1,016251 of 408 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 20.3% | 25.8% | 251733 | 859 of 1,159846 of 1,027270 of 407 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 10.7% | 25.3% | 232325 | 778 of 1,012769 of 1,003241 of 322 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 87,600 | 104,300 | 14721 | 995 of 1,160952 of 1,027322 of 408 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 76.2% | 69.8% | 676 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Yas'ur 1.0 km · Tal-El 2.1 km · Jadeidi-Makr 3.4 km · Julis 3.9 km · Kafr Yasif 5.2 km