Ahisamakh אחיסמך
CBS code 804 · Jewish · Moshav · Central District · Hevel Modi'in Regional Council · population 1,450 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 91.4% (Israel 44.0%), down 3.2 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Ahisamakh | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 59.7% | 20.5% | 9999100 | 13 of 1,19213 of 1,0382 of 233 |
| Shas | 14.2% | 5.3% | 979799 | 35 of 1,19235 of 1,0383 of 233 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 14.0% | 5.7% | 878694 | 145 of 1,192144 of 1,03813 of 233 |
| Yashar! | 4.5% | 16.1% | 241610 | 909 of 1,192874 of 1,038209 of 233 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.1% | 5.1% | 342536 | 774 of 1,192766 of 1,038143 of 233 |
| Together | 1.5% | 9.3% | 1887 | 970 of 1,192947 of 1,038217 of 233 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.3% | 1.7% | 393139 | 694 of 1,192686 of 1,038134 of 233 |
| The Democrats | 1.2% | 6.4% | 252311 | 890 of 1,192794 of 1,038207 of 233 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 0.6% | 2.7% | 1666 | 996 of 1,192972 of 1,038219 of 233 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 0.5% | 5.9% | 18107 | 963 of 1,192920 of 1,038214 of 233 |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.1% | 5.5% | 585347 | 447 of 1,192437 of 1,038104 of 233 |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 8.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 5.9% | ––– | ––– |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.3% | 0.8% | 485460 | 477 of 1,192345 of 1,03868 of 233 |
| Bibi bloc | 91.4% | 44.0% | 908994 | 121 of 1,192120 of 1,03814 of 233 |
| Change bloc | 7.7% | 37.8% | 20139 | 951 of 1,192906 of 1,038212 of 233 |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 14.7% | ––– | ––– |
| Uncommitted | 0.6% | 2.8% | 1666 | 1,001 of 1,192972 of 1,038219 of 233 |
| Turnout | 86.8% | 78.0% | 979898 | 28 of 1,19220 of 1,0384 of 233 |
| Valid votes | 776 | 5,690,682 | 707768 | 359 of 1,192235 of 1,03876 of 233 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 73.3% | 23.9% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 52.7% | 360 | Shas 41.9% |
| 2009 | 84.2%▲10.9 | 14.8%▼9.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0%▼2.2 | 68.1% | 507 | Shas 49.7% |
| 2013 | 84.0%▼0.2 | 13.9%▼0.9 | 0.0%±0.0 | 1.7%▲1.7 | 72.3% | 583 | Shas 50.9% |
| 2015 | 78.0%▼6.1 | 6.0%▼7.9 | 0.0%±0.0 | 15.7%▲14.0 | 79.8% | 668 | Likud 47.8% |
| Apr 2019 | 94.9%▲16.9 | 3.2%▼2.8 | 0.0%±0.0 | 1.5%▼14.3 | 79.0% | 681 | Likud 59.3% |
| Sep 2019 | 91.1%▼3.8 | 7.3%▲4.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 1.6%▲0.1 | 78.7% | 683 | Likud 57.8% |
| 2020 | 95.0%▲3.9 | 5.0%▼2.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 84.7% | 742 | Likud 69.0% |
| 2021 | 92.1%▼2.9 | 7.3%▲2.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 77.0% | 684 | Likud 61.5% |
| 2022 | 94.6%▲2.5 | 5.3%▼2.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 83.1% | 738 | Likud 51.2% |
| 2026 | 91.4%▼3.2 | 7.7%▲2.4 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.6%▲0.6 | 86.8% | 776 | Likud 59.7% |
Census 2022
| Ahisamakh | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 1,450 | 9,601,720 | 717870 | 333 of 1,162218 of 1,02769 of 229 |
| People per km² | 2,377 | – | 444951 | 652 of 1,162522 of 1,027112 of 229 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Traditional | Secular | ||
| Median age | 29 | 30 | 332817 | 730 of 1,162707 of 1,027186 of 229 |
| Aged 65 and over | 8.1% | 12.4% | 322516 | 775 of 1,151752 of 1,016193 of 229 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 7.7% | 25.8% | 310 | 1,125 of 1,1591,018 of 1,027229 of 229 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 4.3% | 25.3% | 554 | 960 of 1,012951 of 1,003213 of 221 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 98,400 | 104,300 | 25179 | 864 of 1,160852 of 1,027208 of 229 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 83.3% | 69.8% | 370 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Kfar Daniel 2.3 km · Ben Shemen (Moshav) 2.4 km · Lod 2.5 km · Ginaton 3.1 km · Ben Shemen Youth Village 3.2 km