Kfar Daniel כפר דניאל
CBS code 707 · CBS name: Kefar Daniyyel · Jewish · Moshav shitufi · Central District · Hevel Modi'in Regional Council · population 640 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 82.5% (Israel 37.8%), down 2.3 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Kfar Daniel | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 37.7% | 16.1% | 817971 | 219 of 1,192215 of 1,03865 of 233 |
| The Democrats | 20.7% | 6.4% | 767374 | 282 of 1,192277 of 1,03860 of 233 |
| Together | 19.9% | 9.3% | 929183 | 89 of 1,19289 of 1,03840 of 233 |
| Likud | 11.5% | 20.5% | 514547 | 583 of 1,192568 of 1,038125 of 233 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 4.2% | 5.9% | 565348 | 507 of 1,192477 of 1,038115 of 233 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.5% | 2.7% | 423432 | 673 of 1,192670 of 1,038153 of 233 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 1.5% | 5.1% | 241419 | 890 of 1,192881 of 1,038186 of 233 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 1.0% | 5.7% | 251620 | 872 of 1,192860 of 1,038179 of 233 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.7% | 1.7% | 231318 | 894 of 1,192879 of 1,038186 of 233 |
| Shas | 0.0% | 5.3% | ––– | ––– |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 5.5% | ––– | ––– |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 8.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 5.9% | ––– | ––– |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.2% | 0.8% | 364043 | 622 of 1,192478 of 1,03895 of 233 |
| Bibi bloc | 14.7% | 44.0% | 362834 | 764 of 1,192748 of 1,038153 of 233 |
| Change bloc | 82.5% | 37.8% | 787571 | 260 of 1,192257 of 1,03868 of 233 |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 14.7% | ––– | ––– |
| Uncommitted | 2.5% | 2.8% | 413432 | 678 of 1,192671 of 1,038153 of 233 |
| Turnout | 75.5% | 78.0% | 323212 | 801 of 1,192699 of 1,038205 of 233 |
| Valid votes | 401 | 5,690,682 | 343719 | 789 of 1,192648 of 1,038189 of 233 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 3.4% | 81.2% | 0.7% | 14.1% | 70.9% | 149 | Kadima 34.9% |
| 2009 | 13.3%▲9.9 | 83.4%▲2.2 | 0.8%▲0.2 | 0.4%▼13.7 | 80.4% | 241 | Kadima 46.5% |
| 2013 | 14.8%▲1.5 | 81.5%▼1.9 | 0.3%▼0.5 | 2.0%▲1.6 | 81.8% | 351 | Yesh Atid 28.2% |
| 2015 | 11.3%▼3.6 | 73.9%▼7.6 | 0.0%▼0.3 | 14.8%▲12.8 | 79.3% | 364 | Zionist Union 52.2% |
| Apr 2019 | 14.3%▲3.1 | 80.9%▲7.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 4.5%▼10.3 | 77.4% | 377 | Blue and White 59.7% |
| Sep 2019 | 13.3%▼1.0 | 82.4%▲1.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | 4.1%▼0.4 | 75.6% | 369 | Blue and White 60.2% |
| 2020 | 14.4%▲1.1 | 85.4%▲3.0 | 0.3%▲0.3 | – | 74.4% | 362 | Blue and White 67.4% |
| 2021 | 13.4%▼0.9 | 83.9%▼1.5 | 0.0%▼0.3 | – | 75.8% | 372 | Yesh Atid 33.1% |
| 2022 | 12.4%▼1.0 | 84.8%▲0.9 | 0.3%▲0.3 | 0.0% | 71.7% | 362 | Yesh Atid 46.7% |
| 2026 | 14.7%▲2.3 | 82.5%▼2.3 | 0.0%▼0.3 | 2.5%▲2.5 | 75.5% | 401 | Yashar! 37.7% |
Census 2022
| Kfar Daniel | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 640 | 9,601,720 | 262915 | 851 of 1,162724 of 1,027193 of 229 |
| People per km² | 2,452 | – | 475254 | 621 of 1,162491 of 1,027107 of 229 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Secular | Secular | ||
| Median age | 34 | 30 | 625847 | 354 of 1,162348 of 1,027101 of 229 |
| Aged 65 and over | 9.5% | 12.4% | 423629 | 650 of 1,151630 of 1,016159 of 229 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 36.5% | 25.8% | 585341 | 483 of 1,159481 of 1,027135 of 229 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 14.4% | 25.3% | 383839 | 627 of 1,012618 of 1,003136 of 221 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 188,600 | 104,300 | 969693 | 44 of 1,16044 of 1,02717 of 229 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 89.2% | 69.8% | 159 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Gimzo 1.0 km · Ben Shemen (Moshav) 2.3 km · Ahisamakh 2.3 km · Ben Shemen Youth Village 2.9 km · Ginaton 3.7 km