Al-Uqbi (tribe) עוקבי (בנו עוקבה) (שבט)

CBS code 957 · CBS name: Al-'Ukbi · Southern Bedouin · Bedouin tribe · Southern District · Show on map

2026: Arab parties 98.6% (Israel 14.7%), up 0.9 points since 2022; Ra'am led.

02550751002006200920132015Apr '19Sep '1920202021202220262006: Netanyahu's camp 0.9%2009: Netanyahu's camp 8.8%2013: Netanyahu's camp 4.5%2015: Netanyahu's camp 1.8%Apr 2019: Netanyahu's camp 0.0%Sep 2019: Netanyahu's camp 0.0%2020: Netanyahu's camp 0.6%2021: Netanyahu's camp 1.6%2022: Netanyahu's camp 0.6%2026: Netanyahu's camp 0.0%2006: Opposing camp 12.2%2009: Opposing camp 3.5%2013: Opposing camp 7.5%2015: Opposing camp 7.4%Apr 2019: Opposing camp 31.9%Sep 2019: Opposing camp 18.4%2020: Opposing camp 2.9%2021: Opposing camp 11.0%2022: Opposing camp 1.7%2026: Opposing camp 1.4%2006: Arab parties 85.0%2009: Arab parties 87.7%2013: Arab parties 87.3%2015: Arab parties 89.0%Apr 2019: Arab parties 68.1%Sep 2019: Arab parties 80.9%2020: Arab parties 96.6%2021: Arab parties 86.6%2022: Arab parties 97.7%2026: Arab parties 98.6%
Netanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesIsrael

2026 election

ListAl-Uqbi (tribe)IsraelPercentileRank
Ra'am77.4%5.9%97118834 of 1,19232 of 3632 of 261
The Joint List21.2%8.8%93899889 of 1,1925 of 365 of 261
The Democrats1.4%6.4%278938860 of 1,1925 of 36160 of 261
Likud0.0%20.5%––––––
Otzma Yehudit0.0%5.7%––––––
Religious Zionism and Zehut0.0%5.1%––––––
Shas0.0%5.3%––––––
United Torah Judaism0.0%5.5%––––––
Yashar!0.0%16.1%––––––
Together0.0%9.3%––––––
Yisrael Beytenu0.0%5.9%––––––
The Reservists below threshold0.0%2.7%––––––
Amcha Yisrael below threshold0.0%1.7%––––––
Noam below threshold0.0%0.2%––––––
Israel First below threshold0.0%0.0%––––––
HaKahal below threshold0.0%0.0%––––––
Other lists0.0%0.8%––––––
Bibi bloc0.0%44.0%––––––
Change bloc1.4%37.8%780151,100 of 1,1926 of 36221 of 261
Arab parties98.6%14.7%99699610 of 1,1928 of 368 of 261
Uncommitted0.0%2.8%––––––
Turnout78.7%78.0%534053545 of 1,19222 of 36123 of 261
Valid votes2885,690,68218924981 of 1,19233 of 36199 of 261

Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.

All elections

ElectionNetanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesUncommittedTurnoutValid votesLeading list
20060.9%12.2%85.0%0.0%56.7%107Ra'am-Ta'al 58.9%
20098.8%▲7.83.5%▼8.687.7%▲2.70.0%±0.033.1%57Hadash 45.6%
20134.5%▼4.37.5%▲4.087.3%▼0.40.0%±0.064.1%134Ra'am-Ta'al 76.9%
20151.8%▼2.67.4%▼0.189.0%▲1.60.6%▲0.670.1%163Joint List 89.0%
Apr 20190.0%▼1.831.9%▲24.668.1%▼20.90.0%▼0.643.8%119Ra'am-Balad 46.2%
Sep 20190.0%±0.018.4%▼13.580.9%▲12.80.7%▲0.750.5%141Joint List 80.9%
20200.6%▲0.62.9%▼15.696.6%▲15.7–59.6%174Joint List 96.6%
20211.6%▲1.011.0%▲8.186.6%▼9.9–39.1%127Ra'am 79.5%
20220.6%▼1.01.7%▼9.397.7%▲11.10.0%49.6%174Ra'am 66.7%
20260.0%▼0.61.4%▼0.398.6%▲0.90.0%±0.078.7%288Ra'am 77.4%

Census 2022

The 2022 census publishes no profile for this locality.

Links