Atrash (tribe) אטרש (שבט)

CBS code 965 · CBS name: Atrash · Southern Bedouin · Bedouin tribe · Southern District · Show on map

2026: Arab parties 98.6% (Israel 14.7%), up 2.1 points since 2022; Ra'am led.

02550751002006200920132015Apr '19Sep '1920202021202220262006: Netanyahu's camp 2.9%2009: Netanyahu's camp 7.3%2013: Netanyahu's camp 47.8%2015: Netanyahu's camp 18.9%Apr 2019: Netanyahu's camp 2.2%Sep 2019: Netanyahu's camp 1.3%2020: Netanyahu's camp 0.6%2021: Netanyahu's camp 4.0%2022: Netanyahu's camp 1.2%2026: Netanyahu's camp 0.6%2006: Opposing camp 18.4%2009: Opposing camp 12.0%2013: Opposing camp 3.0%2015: Opposing camp 4.9%Apr 2019: Opposing camp 17.8%Sep 2019: Opposing camp 15.5%2020: Opposing camp 4.9%2021: Opposing camp 0.4%2022: Opposing camp 1.2%2026: Opposing camp 0.5%2006: Arab parties 71.4%2009: Arab parties 69.3%2013: Arab parties 46.2%2015: Arab parties 55.8%Apr 2019: Arab parties 75.1%Sep 2019: Arab parties 78.7%2020: Arab parties 93.9%2021: Arab parties 94.9%2022: Arab parties 96.5%2026: Arab parties 98.6%
Netanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesIsrael
Leading party by area, 2026. Open the full map

2026 election

ListAtrash (tribe)IsraelPercentileRank
Ra'am94.4%5.9%99639513 of 1,19213 of 3613 of 261
The Joint List4.1%8.8%904693125 of 1,19220 of 3620 of 261
Shas0.4%5.3%498648558 of 1,1924 of 36128 of 261
The Democrats0.4%6.4%1349181,017 of 1,19218 of 36208 of 261
Likud0.2%20.5%33151,120 of 1,19211 of 36234 of 261
Together0.1%9.3%760111,073 of 1,1925 of 36222 of 261
Otzma Yehudit0.0%5.7%––––––
Religious Zionism and Zehut0.0%5.1%––––––
United Torah Judaism0.0%5.5%––––––
Yashar!0.0%16.1%––––––
Yisrael Beytenu0.0%5.9%––––––
The Reservists below threshold0.0%2.7%––––––
Amcha Yisrael below threshold0.0%1.7%––––––
Noam below threshold0.0%0.2%––––––
Israel First below threshold0.0%0.0%––––––
HaKahal below threshold0.0%0.0%––––––
Other lists0.4%0.8%602362372 of 1,19226 of 3681 of 261
Bibi bloc0.6%44.0%777101,101 of 1,1927 of 36232 of 261
Change bloc0.5%37.8%23461,159 of 1,19221 of 36241 of 261
Arab parties98.6%14.7%99699610 of 1,1928 of 368 of 261
Uncommitted0.0%2.8%––––––
Turnout73.6%78.0%241730904 of 1,19230 of 36184 of 261
Valid votes1,5445,690,682805187239 of 1,19218 of 3635 of 261

Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.

All elections

ElectionNetanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesUncommittedTurnoutValid votesLeading list
20062.9%18.4%71.4%1.5%20.2%206Ra'am-Ta'al 70.4%
20097.3%▲4.412.0%▼6.469.3%▼2.00.0%▼1.512.9%150Ra'am-Ta'al 64.0%
201347.8%▲40.53.0%▼9.046.2%▼23.10.2%▲0.228.8%435Shas 46.9%
201518.9%▼28.94.9%▲1.955.8%▲9.613.3%▲13.127.7%450Joint List 55.8%
Apr 20192.2%▼16.717.8%▲12.975.1%▲19.31.3%▼12.015.1%225Ra'am-Balad 70.7%
Sep 20191.3%▼0.915.5%▼2.278.7%▲3.61.9%▲0.631.0%470Joint List 78.7%
20200.6%▼0.74.9%▼10.693.9%▲15.2–32.4%511Joint List 93.9%
20214.0%▲3.50.4%▼4.594.9%▲1.0–29.7%494Ra'am 89.9%
20221.2%▼2.91.2%▲0.896.5%▲1.50.0%33.5%598Ra'am 87.1%
20260.6%▼0.60.5%▼0.798.6%▲2.10.0%±0.073.6%1,544Ra'am 94.4%

Census 2022

The 2022 census publishes no profile for this locality.

Links