Bracha ברכה
CBS code 3710 · CBS name: Berakha · Jewish · Community settlement · Judea and Samaria (West Bank) · Shomron Regional Council · population 3,280 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 96.4% (Israel 44.0%), down 2.5 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Bracha | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 45.3% | 20.5% | 918998 | 110 of 1,192109 of 1,0382 of 127 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 42.1% | 5.1% | 929047 | 101 of 1,192100 of 1,03868 of 127 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 7.2% | 5.7% | 686433 | 378 of 1,192375 of 1,03884 of 127 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.3% | 1.7% | 393115 | 694 of 1,192686 of 1,038107 of 127 |
| Yashar! | 1.2% | 16.1% | 15840 | 1,003 of 1,192955 of 1,03875 of 127 |
| Together | 0.9% | 9.3% | 15521 | 1,001 of 1,192974 of 1,03895 of 127 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 0.4% | 5.9% | 16837 | 980 of 1,192935 of 1,03880 of 127 |
| The Joint List | 0.4% | 8.8% | 718299 | 293 of 1,192141 of 1,0382 of 127 |
| The Democrats | 0.4% | 6.4% | 131353 | 1,017 of 1,192887 of 1,03857 of 127 |
| Shas | 0.2% | 5.3% | 383221 | 664 of 1,192642 of 1,03893 of 127 |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.1% | 5.5% | 585335 | 447 of 1,192437 of 1,03875 of 127 |
| Noam below threshold | 0.1% | 0.2% | 767428 | 228 of 1,192224 of 1,03886 of 127 |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 5.9% | 485589 | 534 of 1,192381 of 1,0388 of 127 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 0.1% | 2.7% | 1025 | 1,048 of 1,1921,014 of 1,038117 of 127 |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.1% | 0.8% | 303418 | 768 of 1,192621 of 1,03898 of 127 |
| Bibi bloc | 96.4% | 44.0% | 959471 | 59 of 1,19258 of 1,03837 of 127 |
| Change bloc | 2.9% | 37.8% | 13733 | 1,033 of 1,192964 of 1,03885 of 127 |
| Arab parties | 0.5% | 14.7% | 627198 | 396 of 1,192243 of 1,0383 of 127 |
| Uncommitted | 0.1% | 2.8% | 825 | 1,061 of 1,1921,015 of 1,038117 of 127 |
| Turnout | 85.1% | 78.0% | 959697 | 61 of 1,19239 of 1,0384 of 127 |
| Valid votes | 1,355 | 5,690,682 | 798671 | 255 of 1,192149 of 1,03838 of 127 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 99.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 78.7% | 466 | National Union-NRP 59.4% |
| 2009 | 99.3%▲0.1 | 0.5%▲0.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0%▼0.4 | 78.2% | 562 | National Union 66.4% |
| 2013 | 98.0%▼1.3 | 1.3%▲0.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.4%▲0.4 | 80.6% | 706 | Likud Beytenu 52.1% |
| 2015 | 98.5%▲0.5 | 0.6%▼0.7 | 0.4%▲0.4 | 0.5%▲0.1 | 85.8% | 816 | Likud 58.3% |
| Apr 2019 | 94.9%▼3.7 | 1.3%▲0.7 | 0.0%▼0.4 | 3.8%▲3.3 | 88.6% | 975 | Likud 57.7% |
| Sep 2019 | 98.8%▲3.9 | 0.9%▼0.4 | 0.3%▲0.3 | 0.0%▼3.8 | 86.6% | 975 | Likud 49.4% |
| 2020 | 98.8%±0.0 | 0.9%±0.0 | 0.3%±0.0 | – | 86.4% | 1,002 | Likud 59.8% |
| 2021 | 99.1%▲0.3 | 0.8%▼0.1 | 0.1%▼0.2 | – | 84.7% | 1,045 | Likud 44.2% |
| 2022 | 98.8%▼0.3 | 0.6%▼0.1 | 0.1%±0.0 | 0.1% | 85.2% | 1,129 | Likud 50.6% |
| 2026 | 96.4%▼2.5 | 2.9%▲2.3 | 0.5%▲0.4 | 0.1%±0.0 | 85.1% | 1,355 | Likud 45.3% |
Census 2022
| Bracha | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 3,280 | 9,601,720 | 818879 | 219 of 1,162126 of 1,02727 of 123 |
| People per km² | 12,618 | – | 989998 | 20 of 1,16216 of 1,0274 of 123 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Religious | Secular | ||
| Median age | 16 | 30 | 4418 | 1,106 of 1,162975 of 1,02790 of 123 |
| Aged 65 and over | 2.6% | 12.4% | 7628 | 1,066 of 1,151951 of 1,01682 of 116 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 38.3% | 25.8% | 646057 | 414 of 1,159412 of 1,02753 of 123 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 49.1% | 25.3% | 979791 | 29 of 1,01229 of 1,00312 of 121 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 97,800 | 104,300 | 241630 | 877 of 1,160864 of 1,02786 of 123 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 80.4% | 69.8% | 504 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Yitzhar 3.8 km · Itamar 4.6 km · Elon Moreh 7.8 km · Kfar Tapuach 8.3 km · Rehelim 10.1 km