Ganei Hadar גני הדר
CBS code 1103 · CBS name: Ganne Hadar · Jewish · Other rural locality · Central District · Gezer Regional Council · population 370 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 80.9% (Israel 37.8%), down 2.3 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Ganei Hadar | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 36.3% | 16.1% | 777565 | 267 of 1,192261 of 1,03880 of 233 |
| Together | 19.9% | 9.3% | 929181 | 92 of 1,19292 of 1,03842 of 233 |
| The Democrats | 19.9% | 6.4% | 747169 | 309 of 1,192304 of 1,03873 of 233 |
| Likud | 8.6% | 20.5% | 433636 | 677 of 1,192657 of 1,038150 of 233 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 5.5% | 2.7% | 888792 | 131 of 1,192131 of 1,03817 of 233 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 4.7% | 5.9% | 646263 | 407 of 1,192378 of 1,03880 of 233 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.0% | 1.7% | 605570 | 444 of 1,192440 of 1,03866 of 233 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 1.6% | 5.7% | 332432 | 793 of 1,192783 of 1,038157 of 233 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 1.6% | 5.1% | 251521 | 871 of 1,192862 of 1,038176 of 233 |
| Shas | 0.0% | 5.3% | ––– | ––– |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 5.5% | ––– | ––– |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 8.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 5.9% | ––– | ––– |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.0% | 0.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Bibi bloc | 13.7% | 44.0% | 342631 | 785 of 1,192769 of 1,038160 of 233 |
| Change bloc | 80.9% | 37.8% | 757266 | 292 of 1,192287 of 1,03880 of 233 |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 14.7% | ––– | ––– |
| Uncommitted | 5.5% | 2.8% | 888692 | 135 of 1,192134 of 1,03819 of 233 |
| Turnout | 81.5% | 78.0% | 788063 | 252 of 1,192201 of 1,03880 of 233 |
| Valid votes | 256 | 5,690,682 | 141510 | 1,025 of 1,192880 of 1,038210 of 233 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 5.1% | 78.8% | 0.8% | 14.4% | 73.0% | 118 | Kadima 51.7% |
| 2009 | 13.9%▲8.8 | 79.9%▲1.0 | 0.7%▼0.2 | 3.5%▼10.9 | 75.4% | 144 | Kadima 52.1% |
| 2013 | 12.7%▼1.2 | 80.4%▲0.5 | 0.6%▼0.1 | 3.8%▲0.3 | 74.6% | 158 | Yesh Atid 26.6% |
| 2015 | 17.2%▲4.5 | 75.8%▼4.6 | 0.0%▼0.6 | 5.9%▲2.1 | 81.7% | 186 | Zionist Union 47.8% |
| Apr 2019 | 24.9%▲7.7 | 73.1%▼2.7 | 0.5%▲0.5 | 1.0%▼4.9 | 79.4% | 197 | Blue and White 55.3% |
| Sep 2019 | 20.8%▼4.1 | 74.3%▲1.2 | 0.0%▼0.5 | 5.0%▲3.9 | 79.3% | 202 | Blue and White 50.0% |
| 2020 | 20.8%±0.0 | 79.2%▲5.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 78.3% | 202 | Blue and White 60.9% |
| 2021 | 22.7%▲2.0 | 76.3%▼2.9 | 0.5%▲0.5 | – | 77.0% | 211 | Labor 22.3% |
| 2022 | 15.5%▼7.3 | 83.2%▲6.9 | 0.0%▼0.5 | 0.0% | 79.0% | 226 | Yesh Atid 36.3% |
| 2026 | 13.7%▼1.8 | 80.9%▼2.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | 5.5%▲5.5 | 81.5% | 256 | Yashar! 36.3% |
Census 2022
| Ganei Hadar | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 370 | 9,601,720 | 896 | 1,066 of 1,162936 of 1,027215 of 229 |
| People per km² | 2,071 | – | 313539 | 799 of 1,162667 of 1,027140 of 229 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Secular | Secular | ||
| Median age | 34 | 30 | 625847 | 354 of 1,162348 of 1,027101 of 229 |
| Aged 65 and over | 11.3% | 12.4% | 555045 | 511 of 1,151499 of 1,016127 of 229 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 46.1% | 25.8% | 878586 | 149 of 1,159148 of 1,02734 of 229 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 13.5% | 25.3% | 343435 | 668 of 1,012659 of 1,003145 of 221 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 170,700 | 104,300 | 929181 | 97 of 1,16097 of 1,02745 of 229 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 88.5% | 69.8% | 181 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Ramot Meir 0.6 km · Na'an 0.7 km · Sitriya 1.6 km · Yatzitz 1.8 km · Ganei Yohanan 2.7 km