Kadita כדיתה
CBS code 1338 · CBS name: Kaddita · Jewish · Community settlement · Northern District · Merom HaGalil Regional Council · population 170 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 58.0% (Israel 44.0%), down 7.6 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
Fewer than 100 valid votes in 2026: not ranked.
| List | Kadita | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 23.5% | 20.5% | ||
| Yashar! | 23.5% | 16.1% | ||
| Otzma Yehudit | 17.3% | 5.7% | ||
| The Democrats | 14.8% | 6.4% | ||
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 7.4% | 5.1% | ||
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 4.9% | 1.7% | ||
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.7% | 2.7% | ||
| Shas | 2.5% | 5.3% | ||
| United Torah Judaism | 2.5% | 5.5% | ||
| Together | 0.0% | 9.3% | ––– | ––– |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 0.0% | 5.9% | ––– | ––– |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 8.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 5.9% | ––– | ––– |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.0% | 0.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Bibi bloc | 58.0% | 44.0% | ||
| Change bloc | 38.3% | 37.8% | ||
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 14.7% | ––– | ––– |
| Uncommitted | 3.7% | 2.8% | ||
| Turnout | 55.9% | 78.0% | ||
| Valid votes | 81 | 5,690,682 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 2009 | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 2013 | 34.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 24.0% | 53.8% | 50 | (ז) 20.0% |
| 2015 | 44.6%▲10.6 | 32.3%▲12.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | 21.5%▼2.5 | 60.7% | 65 | Meretz 16.9% |
| Apr 2019 | 44.3%▼0.3 | 34.3%▲2.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 20.0%▼1.5 | 53.8% | 70 | Blue and White 21.4% |
| Sep 2019 | 58.7%▲14.4 | 39.7%▲5.4 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0%▼20.0 | 50.0% | 63 | Likud 38.1% |
| 2020 | 58.3%▼0.4 | 38.3%▼1.4 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 49.2% | 60 | Likud 41.7% |
| 2021 | 35.4%▼22.9 | 45.8%▲7.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 35.5% | 48 | Labor 18.8% |
| 2022 | 65.7%▲30.3 | 23.9%▼22.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 48.6% | 67 | Religious Zionism 34.3% |
| 2026 | 58.0%▼7.6 | 38.3%▲14.4 | 0.0%±0.0 | 3.7%▲3.7 | 55.9% | 81 | Likud 23.5% |
Census 2022
| Kadita | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 170 | 9,601,720 | ||
| People per km² | 1,527 | – | ||
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Secular | Secular | ||
| Median age | 29 | 30 | ||
| Aged 65 and over | 10.0% | 12.4% | ||
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 14.0% | 25.8% | ||
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 13.3% | 25.3% | ||
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 35,600 | 104,300 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 57.5% | 69.8% |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Or HaGanuz 1.6 km · Bar Yochai 1.6 km · Kfar Hoshen 2.5 km · Jish (Gush Halav) 2.6 km · Dalton 2.7 km