Kelil כליל

CBS code 1183 · Jewish · Community settlement · Northern District · Mateh Asher Regional Council · population 860 (2022 census) · Show on map

2026: Change bloc 80.5% (Israel 37.8%), up 3.4 points since 2022; The Democrats led.

02550751002006200920132015Apr '19Sep '1920202021202220262006: Netanyahu's camp 5.4%2009: Netanyahu's camp 6.3%2013: Netanyahu's camp 6.7%2015: Netanyahu's camp 5.4%Apr 2019: Netanyahu's camp 8.1%Sep 2019: Netanyahu's camp 6.9%2020: Netanyahu's camp 7.6%2021: Netanyahu's camp 4.5%2022: Netanyahu's camp 6.6%2026: Netanyahu's camp 9.6%2006: Opposing camp 65.1%2009: Opposing camp 47.7%2013: Opposing camp 63.4%2015: Opposing camp 87.9%Apr 2019: Opposing camp 82.4%Sep 2019: Opposing camp 85.8%2020: Opposing camp 79.7%2021: Opposing camp 85.7%2022: Opposing camp 77.2%2026: Opposing camp 80.5%2006: Arab parties 7.8%2009: Arab parties 14.4%2013: Arab parties 17.4%2015: Arab parties 3.2%Apr 2019: Arab parties 5.4%Sep 2019: Arab parties 6.3%2020: Arab parties 12.2%2021: Arab parties 4.5%2022: Arab parties 9.7%2026: Arab parties 6.6%
Netanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesIsrael
Leading party by area, 2026. Open the full map

2026 election

ListKelilIsraelPercentileRank
The Democrats51.7%6.4%9999996 of 1,1926 of 1,0384 of 408
Yashar!24.3%16.1%514545585 of 1,192573 of 1,038225 of 408
Religious Zionism and Zehut4.1%5.1%615570465 of 1,192461 of 1,038123 of 408
The Joint List3.7%8.8%8910082130 of 1,1924 of 1,03874 of 408
Together3.6%9.3%281829858 of 1,192847 of 1,038288 of 408
Otzma Yehudit2.8%5.7%443758653 of 1,192645 of 1,038170 of 408
Ra'am2.8%5.9%889983144 of 1,1929 of 1,03872 of 408
The Reservists below threshold2.8%2.7%484051605 of 1,192602 of 1,038195 of 408
Amcha Yisrael below threshold1.7%1.7%514554545 of 1,192540 of 1,038180 of 408
Likud0.9%20.5%101131,069 of 1,1921,028 of 1,038355 of 408
Yisrael Beytenu0.9%5.9%231520910 of 1,192873 of 1,038321 of 408
Shas0.0%5.3%––––––
United Torah Judaism0.0%5.5%––––––
Noam below threshold0.0%0.2%––––––
Israel First below threshold0.0%0.0%––––––
HaKahal below threshold0.0%0.0%––––––
Other lists0.6%0.8%768176216 of 1,192147 of 1,03872 of 408
Bibi bloc9.6%44.0%241531900 of 1,192877 of 1,038280 of 408
Change bloc80.5%37.8%757270301 of 1,192296 of 1,038124 of 408
Arab parties6.6%14.7%8810082143 of 1,1925 of 1,03873 of 408
Uncommitted2.8%2.8%473950611 of 1,192606 of 1,038197 of 408
Turnout72.8%78.0%212029944 of 1,192832 of 1,038291 of 408
Valid votes5345,690,682515755584 of 1,192450 of 1,038184 of 408

Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.

All elections

ElectionNetanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesUncommittedTurnoutValid votesLeading list
20065.4%65.1%7.8%20.9%68.4%129Labor-Meimad 48.8%
20096.3%▲0.947.7%▼17.414.4%▲6.630.5%▲9.574.1%174Green Movement-Meimad (below threshold) 30.5%
20136.7%▲0.463.4%▲15.717.4%▲3.01.3%▼29.174.4%224Meretz 32.1%
20155.4%▼1.387.9%▲24.53.2%▼14.23.2%▲1.978.3%280Zionist Union 42.5%
Apr 20198.1%▲2.782.4%▼5.55.4%▲2.23.3%▲0.176.1%335Meretz 32.5%
Sep 20196.9%▼1.185.8%▲3.56.3%▲1.00.3%▼3.074.2%332Democratic Union 46.7%
20207.6%▲0.679.7%▼6.212.2%▲5.9–73.0%344Labor-Gesher-Meretz 46.2%
20214.5%▼3.185.7%▲6.14.5%▼7.7–76.4%378Labor 39.9%
20226.6%▲2.177.2%▼8.59.7%▲5.20.0%66.7%381Meretz (below threshold) 28.9%
20269.6%▲3.080.5%▲3.46.6%▼3.22.8%▲2.872.8%534The Democrats 51.7%

Census 2022

KelilIsraelPercentileRank
Population (2022 census)8609,601,720455051629 of 1,162506 of 1,027197 of 408
People per km²1,661–1416171,000 of 1,162866 of 1,027339 of 408
Largest religionJewishJewish
Most households areSecularSecular
Median age3330545049443 of 1,162433 of 1,027182 of 408
Aged 65 and over5.8%12.4%191516924 of 1,151860 of 1,016340 of 408
Academic degree (aged 15+)38.6%25.8%656171402 of 1,159400 of 1,027116 of 407
Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others)29.9%25.3%828285181 of 1,012177 of 1,00348 of 322
Median yearly wage of employees (NIS)78,100104,30084111,065 of 1,160989 of 1,027363 of 408

CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.

Within the town

ValueMedian / IsraelRank
Voters per resident aged 20+, 202276.0%69.8%686 of 1,142

Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.

Links