Kfar Hittim כפר חיטים
CBS code 255 · CBS name: Kefar Hittim · Jewish · Moshav shitufi · Northern District · Lower Galilee Regional Council · population 640 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 52.8% (Israel 37.8%), down 0.1 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Kfar Hittim | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 31.4% | 16.1% | 635857 | 446 of 1,192438 of 1,038174 of 408 |
| Likud | 28.3% | 20.5% | 777479 | 273 of 1,192269 of 1,03886 of 408 |
| Together | 9.4% | 9.3% | 463946 | 637 of 1,192635 of 1,038219 of 408 |
| The Democrats | 6.1% | 6.4% | 494443 | 611 of 1,192585 of 1,038235 of 408 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 5.8% | 5.9% | 808073 | 222 of 1,192194 of 1,038107 of 408 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 5.6% | 2.7% | 898889 | 125 of 1,192125 of 1,03844 of 408 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 5.6% | 1.7% | 919094 | 105 of 1,192103 of 1,03825 of 408 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 3.9% | 5.7% | 534667 | 555 of 1,192549 of 1,038135 of 408 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.8% | 5.1% | 453852 | 649 of 1,192644 of 1,038194 of 408 |
| Shas | 0.6% | 5.3% | 575170 | 487 of 1,192475 of 1,038119 of 408 |
| Ra'am | 0.3% | 5.9% | 647352 | 344 of 1,192193 of 1,038163 of 408 |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 5.5% | ––– | ––– |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 8.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.3% | 0.8% | 485446 | 477 of 1,192345 of 1,038175 of 408 |
| Bibi bloc | 41.1% | 44.0% | 595471 | 488 of 1,192480 of 1,038119 of 408 |
| Change bloc | 52.8% | 37.8% | 524645 | 576 of 1,192558 of 1,038225 of 408 |
| Arab parties | 0.3% | 14.7% | 495638 | 518 of 1,192365 of 1,038222 of 408 |
| Uncommitted | 5.6% | 2.8% | 898789 | 129 of 1,192128 of 1,03846 of 408 |
| Turnout | 71.7% | 78.0% | 171623 | 989 of 1,192873 of 1,038313 of 408 |
| Valid votes | 360 | 5,690,682 | 273028 | 862 of 1,192719 of 1,038296 of 408 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 14.9% | 69.1% | 0.0% | 15.5% | 59.7% | 181 | Labor-Meimad 31.5% |
| 2009 | 30.7%▲15.8 | 65.2%▼3.9 | 0.0%±0.0 | 2.3%▼13.2 | 67.9% | 264 | Kadima 33.3% |
| 2013 | 34.9%▲4.2 | 61.4%▼3.8 | 0.3%▲0.3 | 2.5%▲0.2 | 71.3% | 321 | Yesh Atid 20.9% |
| 2015 | 36.1%▲1.2 | 48.2%▼13.2 | 0.0%▼0.3 | 15.8%▲13.3 | 73.1% | 355 | Likud 30.7% |
| Apr 2019 | 43.7%▲7.7 | 46.6%▼1.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | 8.5%▼7.3 | 68.5% | 343 | Blue and White 39.7% |
| Sep 2019 | 40.3%▼3.4 | 53.8%▲7.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | 4.7%▼3.7 | 67.7% | 340 | Blue and White 43.5% |
| 2020 | 47.1%▲6.8 | 52.6%▼1.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 67.7% | 344 | Blue and White 43.9% |
| 2021 | 43.0%▼4.1 | 54.1%▲1.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 66.3% | 344 | Likud 34.0% |
| 2022 | 46.8%▲3.8 | 52.9%▼1.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 64.3% | 346 | Likud 33.8% |
| 2026 | 41.1%▼5.7 | 52.8%▼0.1 | 0.3%▲0.3 | 5.6%▲5.6 | 71.7% | 360 | Yashar! 31.4% |
Census 2022
| Kfar Hittim | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 640 | 9,601,720 | 262929 | 851 of 1,162724 of 1,027286 of 408 |
| People per km² | 2,387 | – | 455047 | 644 of 1,162514 of 1,027216 of 408 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Secular | Secular | ||
| Median age | 35 | 30 | 706664 | 275 of 1,162271 of 1,027116 of 408 |
| Aged 65 and over | 10.6% | 12.4% | 524748 | 553 of 1,151539 of 1,016211 of 408 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 26.7% | 25.8% | 362944 | 736 of 1,159732 of 1,027229 of 407 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 20.3% | 25.3% | 616163 | 397 of 1,012391 of 1,003120 of 322 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 122,200 | 104,300 | 554966 | 526 of 1,160522 of 1,027138 of 408 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 80.2% | 69.8% | 509 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Mitzpa 1.4 km · Arbel 2.2 km · Tiberias 2.5 km · Hamam 3.4 km · Kfar Zeitim 3.9 km