Kfar Zeitim כפר זיתים
CBS code 786 · CBS name: Kefar Zetim · Jewish · Moshav · Northern District · Lower Galilee Regional Council · population 700 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 87.7% (Israel 44.0%), down 0.9 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Kfar Zeitim | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 50.4% | 20.5% | 959494 | 58 of 1,19258 of 1,03826 of 408 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 18.0% | 5.7% | 949497 | 63 of 1,19262 of 1,03814 of 408 |
| Yashar! | 8.2% | 16.1% | 302225 | 833 of 1,192808 of 1,038305 of 408 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 7.7% | 5.1% | 787588 | 256 of 1,192255 of 1,03849 of 408 |
| Shas | 6.2% | 5.3% | 908892 | 120 of 1,192118 of 1,03833 of 408 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 4.4% | 1.7% | 878691 | 147 of 1,192145 of 1,03837 of 408 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 1.5% | 5.9% | 272025 | 857 of 1,192822 of 1,038305 of 408 |
| Together | 1.3% | 9.3% | 18818 | 978 of 1,192954 of 1,038333 of 408 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 1.0% | 2.7% | 20922 | 943 of 1,192925 of 1,038315 of 408 |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.8% | 5.5% | 878692 | 135 of 1,192131 of 1,03828 of 408 |
| Noam below threshold | 0.3% | 0.2% | 858394 | 144 of 1,192142 of 1,03820 of 408 |
| The Democrats | 0.0% | 6.4% | ––– | ––– |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 8.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 5.9% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.3% | 0.8% | 485446 | 477 of 1,192345 of 1,038175 of 408 |
| Bibi bloc | 87.7% | 44.0% | 878694 | 150 of 1,192149 of 1,03824 of 408 |
| Change bloc | 11.1% | 37.8% | 241720 | 909 of 1,192866 of 1,038326 of 408 |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 14.7% | ––– | ––– |
| Uncommitted | 1.0% | 2.8% | 19921 | 950 of 1,192927 of 1,038320 of 408 |
| Turnout | 79.3% | 78.0% | 596072 | 477 of 1,192401 of 1,038114 of 408 |
| Valid votes | 389 | 5,690,682 | 323531 | 810 of 1,192669 of 1,038281 of 408 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 63.3% | 33.9% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 55.0% | 180 | Kadima 22.2% |
| 2009 | 76.5%▲13.2 | 22.5%▼11.4 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.5%▼2.3 | 63.2% | 213 | Likud 36.2% |
| 2013 | 81.3%▲4.8 | 14.5%▼8.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 3.3%▲2.9 | 57.8% | 241 | Likud Beytenu 42.3% |
| 2015 | 78.1%▼3.3 | 13.5%▼1.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 8.2%▲4.8 | 70.7% | 319 | Likud 58.6% |
| Apr 2019 | 81.6%▲3.5 | 9.6%▼3.8 | 0.0%±0.0 | 8.5%▲0.3 | 72.1% | 353 | Likud 64.3% |
| Sep 2019 | 85.0%▲3.4 | 11.9%▲2.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | 2.3%▼6.2 | 74.0% | 353 | Likud 61.2% |
| 2020 | 87.6%▲2.7 | 11.5%▼0.4 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 75.1% | 356 | Likud 69.7% |
| 2021 | 83.7%▼4.0 | 13.7%▲2.2 | 0.3%▲0.3 | – | 71.9% | 343 | Likud 58.9% |
| 2022 | 88.6%▲4.9 | 10.8%▼2.9 | 0.0%▼0.3 | 0.0% | 74.4% | 351 | Likud 52.4% |
| 2026 | 87.7%▼0.9 | 11.1%▲0.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | 1.0%▲1.0 | 79.3% | 389 | Likud 50.4% |
Census 2022
| Kfar Zeitim | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 700 | 9,601,720 | 313434 | 796 of 1,162670 of 1,027265 of 408 |
| People per km² | 1,898 | – | 242728 | 881 of 1,162748 of 1,027294 of 408 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Traditional | Secular | ||
| Median age | 27 | 30 | 252118 | 832 of 1,162784 of 1,027319 of 408 |
| Aged 65 and over | 12.2% | 12.4% | 615757 | 440 of 1,151430 of 1,016173 of 408 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 13.8% | 25.8% | 12617 | 1,020 of 1,159962 of 1,027336 of 407 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 8.5% | 25.3% | 141517 | 861 of 1,012852 of 1,003266 of 322 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 91,800 | 104,300 | 181026 | 948 of 1,160921 of 1,027303 of 408 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 84.8% | 69.8% | 310 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Arbel 1.9 km · Hamam 3.2 km · Lavi 3.4 km · Kfar Hittim 3.9 km · Givat Avni 4.6 km