Kfar Warburg כפר ורבורג
CBS code 320 · CBS name: Kefar Warburg · Jewish · Moshav · Southern District · Be'er Tuvia Regional Council · population 1,240 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 74.5% (Israel 37.8%), down 1.5 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Kfar Warburg | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 38.7% | 16.1% | 848287 | 193 of 1,192189 of 1,03836 of 261 |
| Together | 17.3% | 9.3% | 817886 | 219 of 1,192219 of 1,03836 of 261 |
| The Democrats | 14.0% | 6.4% | 635971 | 435 of 1,192425 of 1,03875 of 261 |
| Likud | 12.0% | 20.5% | 524751 | 564 of 1,192551 of 1,038128 of 261 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 4.5% | 5.9% | 615967 | 440 of 1,192411 of 1,03883 of 261 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 4.2% | 2.7% | 747072 | 295 of 1,192295 of 1,03869 of 261 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.4% | 5.1% | 534649 | 545 of 1,192541 of 1,038130 of 261 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 2.8% | 5.7% | 443737 | 653 of 1,192645 of 1,038164 of 261 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.6% | 1.7% | 494149 | 582 of 1,192576 of 1,038129 of 261 |
| Shas | 0.7% | 5.3% | 595456 | 462 of 1,192450 of 1,038114 of 261 |
| Ra'am | 0.4% | 5.9% | 718267 | 288 of 1,192140 of 1,03873 of 261 |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 8.8% | 485659 | 535 of 1,192382 of 1,03899 of 261 |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 5.5% | ––– | ––– |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.1% | 0.8% | 303436 | 768 of 1,192621 of 1,038156 of 261 |
| Bibi bloc | 20.5% | 44.0% | 433640 | 679 of 1,192667 of 1,038158 of 261 |
| Change bloc | 74.5% | 37.8% | 686474 | 382 of 1,192374 of 1,03868 of 261 |
| Arab parties | 0.6% | 14.7% | 677767 | 356 of 1,192203 of 1,03882 of 261 |
| Uncommitted | 4.2% | 2.8% | 737072 | 299 of 1,192298 of 1,03869 of 261 |
| Turnout | 80.4% | 78.0% | 697163 | 355 of 1,192293 of 1,03893 of 261 |
| Valid votes | 706 | 5,690,682 | 677477 | 397 of 1,192271 of 1,03860 of 261 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 16.1% | 66.2% | 0.0% | 17.5% | 72.3% | 423 | Kadima 32.9% |
| 2009 | 25.4%▲9.3 | 71.2%▲5.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 1.4%▼16.1 | 78.3% | 504 | Kadima 41.1% |
| 2013 | 19.7%▼5.7 | 76.3%▲5.1 | 0.2%▲0.2 | 1.8%▲0.4 | 80.3% | 553 | Labor 31.6% |
| 2015 | 19.8%▲0.1 | 70.7%▼5.6 | 0.0%▼0.2 | 9.5%▲7.7 | 80.8% | 597 | Zionist Union 48.2% |
| Apr 2019 | 20.9%▲1.1 | 74.7%▲4.0 | 0.2%▲0.2 | 4.0%▼5.6 | 79.8% | 651 | Blue and White 61.9% |
| Sep 2019 | 17.2%▼3.7 | 75.2%▲0.5 | 0.2%±0.0 | 7.1%▲3.1 | 79.6% | 652 | Blue and White 59.7% |
| 2020 | 19.1%▲1.9 | 80.3%▲5.1 | 0.2%±0.0 | – | 77.1% | 628 | Blue and White 68.0% |
| 2021 | 21.1%▲2.0 | 77.9%▼2.4 | 0.2%±0.0 | – | 77.6% | 660 | Yesh Atid 28.2% |
| 2022 | 22.3%▲1.2 | 76.0%▼1.8 | 0.0%▼0.2 | 0.0% | 76.4% | 651 | Yesh Atid 37.6% |
| 2026 | 20.5%▼1.7 | 74.5%▼1.5 | 0.6%▲0.6 | 4.2%▲4.2 | 80.4% | 706 | Yashar! 38.7% |
Census 2022
| Kfar Warburg | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 1,240 | 9,601,720 | 667376 | 395 of 1,162277 of 1,02758 of 241 |
| People per km² | 1,791 | – | 202222 | 935 of 1,162802 of 1,027188 of 241 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Secular | Secular | ||
| Median age | 33 | 30 | 545065 | 443 of 1,162433 of 1,02764 of 241 |
| Aged 65 and over | 12.1% | 12.4% | 615668 | 448 of 1,151438 of 1,01676 of 237 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 30.0% | 25.8% | 433651 | 660 of 1,159656 of 1,027118 of 239 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 18.9% | 25.3% | 555663 | 449 of 1,012442 of 1,00376 of 209 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 124,800 | 104,300 | 575258 | 501 of 1,160497 of 1,027100 of 239 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 82.0% | 69.8% | 434 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Be'er Toviya 1.7 km · Avigdor 1.9 km · Kiryat Malakhi 2.3 km · Shafir 2.4 km · Orot 2.7 km