Mahane Hila מחנה הילה
CBS code 1411 · CBS name: Mahane Hilla · Jewish · Central District · Gan Rave Regional Council · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 69.1% (Israel 37.8%), down 13.0 points since 2022; Together led.
2026 election
Compare within:
Fewer than 100 valid votes in 2026: not ranked.
| List | Mahane Hila | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Together | 32.0% | 9.3% | ||
| Yashar! | 29.9% | 16.1% | ||
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 12.4% | 5.1% | ||
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 8.2% | 1.7% | ||
| Likud | 6.2% | 20.5% | ||
| The Democrats | 5.2% | 6.4% | ||
| The Reservists below threshold | 4.1% | 2.7% | ||
| Yisrael Beytenu | 2.1% | 5.9% | ||
| Otzma Yehudit | 0.0% | 5.7% | ––– | ––– |
| Shas | 0.0% | 5.3% | ––– | ––– |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 5.5% | ––– | ––– |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 8.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 5.9% | ––– | ––– |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.0% | 0.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Bibi bloc | 26.8% | 44.0% | ||
| Change bloc | 69.1% | 37.8% | ||
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 14.7% | ––– | ––– |
| Uncommitted | 4.1% | 2.8% | ||
| Turnout | 85.8% | 78.0% | ||
| Valid votes | 97 | 5,690,682 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 2009 | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 2013 | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 2015 | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| Apr 2019 | 32.7% | 65.3% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 85.2% | 98 | Blue and White 56.1% |
| Sep 2019 | 24.4%▼8.2 | 71.1%▲5.8 | 0.0%±0.0 | 4.4%▲2.4 | 73.8% | 90 | Blue and White 56.7% |
| 2020 | 25.3%▲0.8 | 73.7%▲2.6 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 78.0% | 99 | Blue and White 67.7% |
| 2021 | 31.4%▲6.1 | 68.6%▼5.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 81.0% | 102 | Yesh Atid 24.5% |
| 2022 | 17.9%▼13.4 | 82.1%▲13.4 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 79.7% | 106 | Yesh Atid 40.6% |
| 2026 | 26.8%▲8.9 | 69.1%▼13.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 4.1%▲4.1 | 85.8% | 97 | Together 32.0% |
Census 2022
The 2022 census publishes no profile for this locality.
Links
- Nearest places
- Palmahim 3.3 km · Yavne 5.3 km · Kfar HaNagid 5.8 km · Ben Zakai 6.5 km · Ayanot 7.2 km