Kfar HaNagid כפר הנגיד
CBS code 582 · CBS name: Kefar HaNagid · Jewish · Moshav · Central District · Gan Rave Regional Council · population 940 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 74.1% (Israel 37.8%), up 0.7 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Kfar HaNagid | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 40.6% | 16.1% | 908984 | 119 of 1,192115 of 1,03836 of 233 |
| Together | 16.7% | 9.3% | 787558 | 260 of 1,192259 of 1,03898 of 233 |
| Likud | 12.7% | 20.5% | 544850 | 543 of 1,192530 of 1,038115 of 233 |
| The Democrats | 10.9% | 6.4% | 585347 | 502 of 1,192487 of 1,038123 of 233 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 5.8% | 5.9% | 808083 | 222 of 1,192194 of 1,03832 of 233 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 4.2% | 5.7% | 554961 | 527 of 1,192521 of 1,03888 of 233 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.9% | 2.7% | 696465 | 352 of 1,192352 of 1,03874 of 233 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.3% | 5.1% | 362841 | 739 of 1,192731 of 1,038135 of 233 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.7% | 1.7% | 514555 | 545 of 1,192540 of 1,03892 of 233 |
| Shas | 0.5% | 5.3% | 534847 | 519 of 1,192505 of 1,038112 of 233 |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.2% | 5.5% | 635856 | 358 of 1,192349 of 1,03878 of 233 |
| Ra'am | 0.2% | 5.9% | 556364 | 430 of 1,192278 of 1,03858 of 233 |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.2% | 0.0% | 979899 | 21 of 1,19212 of 1,0382 of 233 |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 8.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.2% | 0.8% | 364043 | 622 of 1,192478 of 1,03895 of 233 |
| Bibi bloc | 21.6% | 44.0% | 453848 | 661 of 1,192649 of 1,038122 of 233 |
| Change bloc | 74.1% | 37.8% | 676356 | 389 of 1,192380 of 1,038104 of 233 |
| Arab parties | 0.2% | 14.7% | 404639 | 615 of 1,192462 of 1,038114 of 233 |
| Uncommitted | 4.1% | 2.8% | 726869 | 319 of 1,192318 of 1,03865 of 233 |
| Turnout | 83.3% | 78.0% | 878980 | 146 of 1,192111 of 1,03846 of 233 |
| Valid votes | 640 | 5,690,682 | 626854 | 457 of 1,192329 of 1,038108 of 233 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 11.9% | 73.0% | 0.0% | 14.9% | 73.3% | 478 | Kadima 46.9% |
| 2009 | 26.0%▲14.1 | 70.9%▼2.1 | 0.2%▲0.2 | 0.4%▼14.5 | 72.9% | 512 | Kadima 46.3% |
| 2013 | 27.2%▲1.2 | 69.2%▼1.7 | 0.0%▼0.2 | 2.1%▲1.7 | 78.6% | 577 | Yesh Atid 29.6% |
| 2015 | 23.7%▼3.5 | 63.9%▼5.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | 11.9%▲9.8 | 79.6% | 590 | Zionist Union 41.7% |
| Apr 2019 | 24.5%▲0.8 | 68.4%▲4.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | 7.0%▼4.9 | 77.9% | 588 | Blue and White 57.5% |
| Sep 2019 | 21.8%▼2.7 | 65.7%▼2.7 | 0.2%▲0.2 | 11.8%▲4.9 | 75.8% | 583 | Blue and White 54.5% |
| 2020 | 25.6%▲3.8 | 74.1%▲8.4 | 0.2%±0.0 | – | 76.9% | 598 | Blue and White 63.0% |
| 2021 | 24.4%▼1.2 | 74.0%▼0.1 | 0.0%▼0.2 | – | 77.9% | 603 | Yesh Atid 24.9% |
| 2022 | 25.1%▲0.7 | 73.3%▼0.6 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 74.6% | 566 | Yesh Atid 39.4% |
| 2026 | 21.6%▼3.5 | 74.1%▲0.7 | 0.2%▲0.2 | 4.1%▲4.1 | 83.3% | 640 | Yashar! 40.6% |
Census 2022
| Kfar HaNagid | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 940 | 9,601,720 | 515735 | 561 of 1,162440 of 1,027147 of 229 |
| People per km² | 1,716 | – | 161815 | 973 of 1,162839 of 1,027194 of 229 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Secular | Secular | ||
| Median age | 40 | 30 | 949493 | 52 of 1,16252 of 1,02714 of 229 |
| Aged 65 and over | 15.0% | 12.4% | 777571 | 261 of 1,151257 of 1,01664 of 229 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 36.6% | 25.8% | 585342 | 475 of 1,159473 of 1,027133 of 229 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 8.4% | 25.3% | 141410 | 867 of 1,012858 of 1,003199 of 221 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 152,600 | 104,300 | 817961 | 221 of 1,160219 of 1,02791 of 229 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 83.1% | 69.8% | 375 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Ge'alya 1.5 km · Yavne 1.7 km · Ayanot 3.5 km · Beit Gamliel 3.6 km · Ben Zakai 4.0 km