Mahane Tali מחנה טלי
CBS code 1418 · Jewish · Southern District · Ramat HaNegev Regional Council · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 50.0% (Israel 37.8%), up 5.0 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
Compare within:
Fewer than 100 valid votes in 2026: not ranked.
| List | Mahane Tali | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 26.1% | 20.5% | ||
| Together | 22.8% | 9.3% | ||
| Yashar! | 20.7% | 16.1% | ||
| Otzma Yehudit | 8.7% | 5.7% | ||
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 7.6% | 5.1% | ||
| The Reservists below threshold | 4.3% | 2.7% | ||
| The Democrats | 3.3% | 6.4% | ||
| Yisrael Beytenu | 3.3% | 5.9% | ||
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 3.3% | 1.7% | ||
| Shas | 0.0% | 5.3% | ––– | ––– |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 5.5% | ––– | ––– |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 8.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 5.9% | ––– | ––– |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.0% | 0.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Bibi bloc | 45.7% | 44.0% | ||
| Change bloc | 50.0% | 37.8% | ||
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 14.7% | ––– | ––– |
| Uncommitted | 4.3% | 2.8% | ||
| Turnout | 64.8% | 78.0% | ||
| Valid votes | 92 | 5,690,682 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 21.3% | 68.0% | 0.0% | 9.3% | 56.8% | 75 | Kadima 45.3% |
| 2009 | 34.2%▲12.9 | 63.2%▼4.8 | 0.0%±0.0 | 2.6%▼6.8 | 72.2% | 117 | Kadima 42.7% |
| 2013 | 32.0%▼2.2 | 62.9%▼0.4 | 0.0%±0.0 | 2.1%▼0.5 | 60.5% | 97 | Yesh Atid 27.8% |
| 2015 | 39.1%▲7.1 | 56.4%▼6.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | 4.5%▲2.5 | 65.9% | 110 | Zionist Union 32.7% |
| Apr 2019 | 32.1%▼7.0 | 61.5%▲5.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 5.5%▲1.0 | 68.6% | 109 | Blue and White 56.0% |
| Sep 2019 | 34.1%▲2.0 | 61.2%▼0.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | 4.7%▼0.8 | 51.5% | 85 | Blue and White 48.2% |
| 2020 | 43.8%▲9.6 | 56.2%▼4.9 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 61.9% | 96 | Blue and White 44.8% |
| 2021 | 43.8%±0.0 | 56.2%±0.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 42.5% | 64 | Likud 25.0% |
| 2022 | 53.8%▲10.0 | 45.0%▼11.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 52.6% | 80 | Likud 26.2% |
| 2026 | 45.7%▼8.1 | 50.0%▲5.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 4.3%▲4.3 | 64.8% | 92 | Likud 26.1% |
Census 2022
The 2022 census publishes no profile for this locality.
Links
- Nearest places
- Midreshet Ben Gurion 15.7 km · Sde Boker 18.1 km · Mitzpe Ramon 19.2 km · Merhav Am 21.6 km · Ashalim 23.8 km