Mahane Yafa מחנה יפה
CBS code 1415 · Jewish · Southern District · Merhavim Regional Council · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 60.0% (Israel 37.8%), down 0.8 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
Compare within:
| List | Mahane Yafa | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 31.5% | 16.1% | 635871 | 441 of 1,192433 of 1,03877 of 261 |
| Likud | 21.2% | 20.5% | 706661 | 363 of 1,192356 of 1,038102 of 261 |
| Together | 19.4% | 9.3% | 919094 | 105 of 1,192105 of 1,03816 of 261 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 7.9% | 5.7% | 716761 | 344 of 1,192341 of 1,038102 of 261 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 4.8% | 5.9% | 666470 | 381 of 1,192352 of 1,03877 of 261 |
| The Democrats | 4.2% | 6.4% | 443952 | 664 of 1,192629 of 1,038124 of 261 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.6% | 2.7% | 635763 | 418 of 1,192418 of 1,03894 of 261 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 3.6% | 1.7% | 838182 | 200 of 1,192198 of 1,03849 of 261 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.4% | 5.1% | 383037 | 719 of 1,192711 of 1,038158 of 261 |
| Shas | 1.2% | 5.3% | 676363 | 387 of 1,192379 of 1,03894 of 261 |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 5.5% | ––– | ––– |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 8.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 5.9% | ––– | ––– |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.0% | 0.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Bibi bloc | 36.4% | 44.0% | 575253 | 509 of 1,192501 of 1,038124 of 261 |
| Change bloc | 60.0% | 37.8% | 555063 | 538 of 1,192522 of 1,03896 of 261 |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 14.7% | ––– | ––– |
| Uncommitted | 3.6% | 2.8% | 635763 | 425 of 1,192424 of 1,03895 of 261 |
| Turnout | 72.1% | 78.0% | 181725 | 975 of 1,192860 of 1,038196 of 261 |
| Valid votes | 165 | 5,690,682 | 557 | 1,133 of 1,192981 of 1,038243 of 261 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 21.4% | 75.2% | 0.0% | 3.4% | 60.9% | 117 | Kadima 40.2% |
| 2009 | 31.7%▲10.4 | 67.5%▼7.8 | 0.8%▲0.8 | 0.0%▼3.4 | 65.5% | 126 | Kadima 42.9% |
| 2013 | 35.3%▲3.6 | 63.3%▼4.1 | 0.0%▼0.8 | 1.3%▲1.3 | 67.6% | 150 | Yesh Atid 32.7% |
| 2015 | 33.5%▼1.8 | 60.2%▼3.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 5.7%▲4.3 | 72.1% | 176 | Zionist Union 39.8% |
| Apr 2019 | 39.8%▲6.2 | 53.4%▼6.8 | 0.0%±0.0 | 6.2%▲0.5 | 74.5% | 161 | Blue and White 47.2% |
| Sep 2019 | 39.0%▼0.7 | 59.6%▲6.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.7%▼5.5 | 67.7% | 146 | Blue and White 54.1% |
| 2020 | 43.6%▲4.5 | 55.8%▼3.8 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 80.8% | 163 | Blue and White 47.9% |
| 2021 | 35.8%▼7.7 | 62.8%▲7.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 64.3% | 148 | Yesh Atid 25.0% |
| 2022 | 38.3%▲2.5 | 60.8%▼2.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 55.3% | 120 | National Unity 26.7% |
| 2026 | 36.4%▼2.0 | 60.0%▼0.8 | 0.0%±0.0 | 3.6%▲3.6 | 72.1% | 165 | Yashar! 31.5% |
Census 2022
The 2022 census publishes no profile for this locality.
Links
- Nearest places
- Hatzerim 4.3 km · Ofakim 10.8 km · Beersheba 11.1 km · Tifrah 11.6 km · Eshel HaNasi 11.9 km