Manot מנות
CBS code 1205 · Jewish · Moshav · Northern District · Ma'ale Yosef Regional Council · population 510 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 66.0% (Israel 44.0%), down 6.2 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Manot | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 43.9% | 20.5% | 908887 | 121 of 1,192120 of 1,03853 of 408 |
| Yashar! | 15.3% | 16.1% | 403337 | 713 of 1,192695 of 1,038257 of 408 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 13.0% | 5.7% | 858389 | 176 of 1,192175 of 1,03846 of 408 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 7.4% | 2.7% | 979797 | 35 of 1,19235 of 1,03813 of 408 |
| Together | 5.4% | 9.3% | 342537 | 778 of 1,192775 of 1,038255 of 408 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.1% | 5.1% | 494256 | 591 of 1,192587 of 1,038173 of 408 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 3.1% | 5.9% | 423738 | 670 of 1,192639 of 1,038245 of 408 |
| Shas | 2.8% | 5.3% | 787584 | 259 of 1,192254 of 1,03866 of 408 |
| The Democrats | 2.8% | 6.4% | 383430 | 737 of 1,192683 of 1,038284 of 408 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.8% | 1.7% | 757278 | 278 of 1,192275 of 1,03880 of 408 |
| Noam below threshold | 0.3% | 0.2% | 858394 | 144 of 1,192142 of 1,03820 of 408 |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 5.5% | ––– | ––– |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 8.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 5.9% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.0% | 0.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Bibi bloc | 66.0% | 44.0% | 737081 | 319 of 1,192317 of 1,03878 of 408 |
| Change bloc | 26.6% | 37.8% | 362932 | 765 of 1,192737 of 1,038278 of 408 |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 14.7% | ––– | ––– |
| Uncommitted | 7.4% | 2.8% | 979797 | 37 of 1,19236 of 1,03814 of 408 |
| Turnout | 80.3% | 78.0% | 687080 | 368 of 1,192304 of 1,03880 of 408 |
| Valid votes | 353 | 5,690,682 | 272927 | 872 of 1,192729 of 1,038298 of 408 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 34.4% | 57.8% | 0.0% | 7.8% | 71.6% | 154 | Kadima 29.2% |
| 2009 | 52.6%▲18.2 | 44.0%▼13.8 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.6%▼7.2 | 73.4% | 175 | Likud 34.9% |
| 2013 | 49.5%▼3.1 | 43.4%▼0.6 | 0.0%±0.0 | 5.1%▲4.5 | 67.6% | 198 | Likud Beytenu 26.8% |
| 2015 | 53.1%▲3.6 | 29.3%▼14.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 17.2%▲12.1 | 76.0% | 239 | Likud 40.6% |
| Apr 2019 | 61.8%▲8.6 | 27.0%▼2.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | 10.4%▼6.7 | 74.2% | 259 | Likud 44.8% |
| Sep 2019 | 63.7%▲1.9 | 30.9%▲3.9 | 0.0%±0.0 | 5.0%▼5.4 | 76.2% | 259 | Likud 49.8% |
| 2020 | 68.7%▲5.0 | 31.3%▲0.4 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 75.7% | 265 | Likud 58.9% |
| 2021 | 65.0%▼3.6 | 33.1%▲1.8 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 74.3% | 266 | Likud 47.7% |
| 2022 | 72.2%▲7.2 | 24.8%▼8.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 74.1% | 270 | Likud 47.8% |
| 2026 | 66.0%▼6.2 | 26.6%▲1.8 | 0.0%±0.0 | 7.4%▲7.4 | 80.3% | 353 | Likud 43.9% |
Census 2022
| Manot | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 510 | 9,601,720 | 182020 | 943 of 1,162815 of 1,027320 of 408 |
| People per km² | 2,144 | – | 354038 | 753 of 1,162621 of 1,027255 of 408 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Traditional | Secular | ||
| Median age | 30 | 30 | 373134 | 678 of 1,162658 of 1,027255 of 408 |
| Aged 65 and over | 8.3% | 12.4% | 332732 | 760 of 1,151737 of 1,016275 of 408 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 27.3% | 25.8% | 372944 | 727 of 1,159723 of 1,027227 of 407 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 4.5% | 25.3% | 666 | 953 of 1,012944 of 1,003300 of 322 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 154,900 | 104,300 | 838088 | 202 of 1,160201 of 1,02747 of 408 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 85.1% | 69.8% | 294 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Neve Ziv 1.7 km · Avdon 1.7 km · Ya'ara 3.3 km · Eilon 3.4 km · Ga'aton 4.0 km