Mas'udin al-Azazma (tribe) מסעודין אל-עזאזמה (שבט)
CBS code 939 · CBS name: Mas'udin al 'Azazma · Southern Bedouin · Bedouin tribe · Southern District · Show on map
2026: Arab parties 98.0% (Israel 14.7%), up 0.8 points since 2022; Ra'am led.
2026 election
Compare within:
| List | Mas'udin al-Azazma (tribe) | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ra'am | 96.5% | 5.9% | 1008698 | 5 of 1,1925 of 365 of 261 |
| The Joint List | 1.5% | 8.8% | 871488 | 159 of 1,19231 of 3632 of 261 |
| The Democrats | 0.5% | 6.4% | 155421 | 998 of 1,19215 of 36195 of 261 |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.1% | 0.0% | 957195 | 28 of 1,1924 of 366 of 261 |
| Likud | 0.1% | 20.5% | 1173 | 1,156 of 1,19226 of 36249 of 261 |
| Shas | 0.1% | 5.3% | 323731 | 744 of 1,19211 of 36164 of 261 |
| Yashar! | 0.1% | 16.1% | 3407 | 1,131 of 1,19215 of 36235 of 261 |
| Together | 0.1% | 9.3% | 76011 | 1,073 of 1,1925 of 36222 of 261 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 0.1% | 5.9% | 97113 | 1,056 of 1,1924 of 36218 of 261 |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 5.5% | ––– | ––– |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.0% | 1.7% | ––– | ––– |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Otzma Yehudit | 0.0% | 5.7% | ––– | ––– |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 0.0% | 5.1% | ––– | ––– |
| The Reservists below threshold | 0.0% | 2.7% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.8% | 0.8% | 856384 | 136 of 1,19211 of 3629 of 261 |
| Bibi bloc | 0.3% | 44.0% | 3172 | 1,137 of 1,19221 of 36246 of 261 |
| Change bloc | 0.8% | 37.8% | 45710 | 1,136 of 1,19214 of 36231 of 261 |
| Arab parties | 98.0% | 14.7% | 973491 | 32 of 1,19222 of 3622 of 261 |
| Uncommitted | 0.1% | 2.8% | 86011 | 1,061 of 1,1926 of 36223 of 261 |
| Turnout | 80.8% | 78.0% | 734968 | 321 of 1,19219 of 3681 of 261 |
| Valid votes | 8,035 | 5,690,682 | 908393 | 116 of 1,1927 of 3618 of 261 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 3.4% | 7.3% | 84.0% | 1.3% | 27.9% | 1,025 | Ra'am-Ta'al 80.1% |
| 2009 | 2.7%▼0.7 | 2.7%▼4.6 | 90.1%▲6.1 | 0.5%▼0.8 | 29.5% | 1,246 | Ra'am-Ta'al 88.9% |
| 2013 | 2.3%▼0.5 | 1.3%▼1.4 | 93.6%▲3.5 | 0.5%±0.0 | 37.3% | 1,853 | Ra'am-Ta'al 66.1% |
| 2015 | 1.4%▼0.9 | 2.9%▲1.6 | 92.6%▼1.0 | 0.4%▼0.1 | 45.3% | 2,649 | Joint List 92.6% |
| Apr 2019 | 0.7%▼0.6 | 1.8%▼1.1 | 96.3%▲3.7 | 0.1%▼0.2 | 42.0% | 2,936 | Ra'am-Balad 95.9% |
| Sep 2019 | 0.4%▼0.3 | 1.7%▼0.1 | 97.2%▲0.9 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 61.4% | 4,374 | Joint List 97.2% |
| 2020 | 0.3%▼0.2 | 0.7%▼1.0 | 98.5%▲1.3 | – | 59.8% | 4,390 | Joint List 98.5% |
| 2021 | 0.8%▲0.5 | 0.4%▼0.4 | 97.7%▼0.9 | – | 47.5% | 3,702 | Ra'am 94.2% |
| 2022 | 0.5%▼0.2 | 1.0%▲0.7 | 97.1%▼0.6 | 0.0% | 46.9% | 3,929 | Ra'am 88.5% |
| 2026 | 0.3%▼0.2 | 0.8%▼0.3 | 98.0%▲0.8 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 80.8% | 8,035 | Ra'am 96.5% |
Census 2022
The 2022 census publishes no profile for this locality.
Links
- Nearest places
- Segev Shalom 2.3 km · Tarabin as-Sani' (tribe) 3.4 km · Beersheba 6.9 km · Nevatim 7.0 km · Tel Sheva 7.2 km