Tarabin as-Sani' (tribe) תראבין א-צאנע (שבט)

CBS code 970 · CBS name: Tarabin as-Sani' · Southern Bedouin · Bedouin tribe · Southern District · Show on map

2026: Arab parties 100.0% (Israel 14.7%), up 40.3 points since 2022; Ra'am led.

02550751002006200920132015Apr '19Sep '1920202021202220262006: Netanyahu's camp 7.1%2009: Netanyahu's camp 3.0%2013: Netanyahu's camp 51.6%2015: Netanyahu's camp 2.8%Apr 2019: Netanyahu's camp 11.5%Sep 2019: Netanyahu's camp 6.1%2020: Netanyahu's camp 0.0%2021: Netanyahu's camp 21.4%2022: Netanyahu's camp 38.9%2026: Netanyahu's camp 0.0%2006: Opposing camp 10.0%2009: Opposing camp 3.0%2013: Opposing camp 2.2%2015: Opposing camp 3.8%Apr 2019: Opposing camp 46.2%Sep 2019: Opposing camp 18.2%2020: Opposing camp 8.3%2021: Opposing camp 3.6%2022: Opposing camp 1.4%2026: Opposing camp 0.0%2006: Arab parties 75.7%2009: Arab parties 90.9%2013: Arab parties 40.9%2015: Arab parties 86.8%Apr 2019: Arab parties 42.3%Sep 2019: Arab parties 75.8%2020: Arab parties 89.6%2021: Arab parties 75.0%2022: Arab parties 59.7%2026: Arab parties 100.0%
Netanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesIsrael

2026 election

ListTarabin as-Sani' (tribe)IsraelPercentileRank
Ra'am98.9%5.9%1001001001 of 1,1921 of 361 of 261
The Joint List1.1%8.8%85985174 of 1,19233 of 3637 of 261
Likud0.0%20.5%––––––
Otzma Yehudit0.0%5.7%––––––
Religious Zionism and Zehut0.0%5.1%––––––
Shas0.0%5.3%––––––
United Torah Judaism0.0%5.5%––––––
Yashar!0.0%16.1%––––––
Together0.0%9.3%––––––
The Democrats0.0%6.4%––––––
Yisrael Beytenu0.0%5.9%––––––
The Reservists below threshold0.0%2.7%––––––
Amcha Yisrael below threshold0.0%1.7%––––––
Noam below threshold0.0%0.2%––––––
Israel First below threshold0.0%0.0%––––––
HaKahal below threshold0.0%0.0%––––––
Other lists0.0%0.8%––––––
Bibi bloc0.0%44.0%––––––
Change bloc0.0%37.8%––––––
Arab parties100.0%14.7%1001001001 of 1,1921 of 361 of 261
Uncommitted0.0%2.8%––––––
Turnout28.2%78.0%0001,192 of 1,19236 of 36261 of 261
Valid votes1855,690,68260101,114 of 1,19236 of 36235 of 261

Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.

All elections

ElectionNetanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesUncommittedTurnoutValid votesLeading list
20067.1%10.0%75.7%1.4%13.3%70Ra'am-Ta'al 75.7%
20093.0%▼4.13.0%▼7.090.9%▲15.20.0%▼1.45.6%33Ra'am-Ta'al 87.9%
201351.6%▲48.62.2%▼0.940.9%▼50.00.0%±0.016.8%93Shas 48.4%
20152.8%▼48.83.8%▲1.686.8%▲45.90.9%▲0.916.6%106Joint List 86.8%
Apr 201911.5%▲8.746.2%▲42.442.3%▼44.50.0%▼0.95.2%26Ra'am-Balad 42.3%
Sep 20196.1%▼5.518.2%▼28.075.8%▲33.40.0%±0.06.5%33Joint List 75.8%
20200.0%▼6.18.3%▼9.889.6%▲13.8–9.2%48Joint List 89.6%
202121.4%▲21.43.6%▼4.875.0%▼14.6–10.4%56Ra'am 75.0%
202238.9%▲17.51.4%▼2.259.7%▼15.30.0%12.7%72Ra'am 58.3%
20260.0%▼38.90.0%▼1.4100.0%▲40.30.0%±0.028.2%185Ra'am 98.9%

Census 2022

The 2022 census publishes no profile for this locality.

Links