Masu'ot Yitzhak משואות יצחק
CBS code 620 · CBS name: Massu'ot Yizhaq · Jewish · Moshav shitufi · Southern District · Shafir Regional Council · population 690 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 67.8% (Israel 44.0%), down 9.5 points since 2022; Religious Zionism and Zehut led.
2026 election
| List | Masu'ot Yitzhak | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 33.8% | 5.1% | 908894 | 123 of 1,192122 of 1,03817 of 261 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 15.1% | 1.7% | 999999 | 11 of 1,19210 of 1,0382 of 261 |
| Likud | 12.5% | 20.5% | 544852 | 553 of 1,192540 of 1,038127 of 261 |
| Together | 11.7% | 9.3% | 544861 | 542 of 1,192540 of 1,038102 of 261 |
| Yashar! | 11.4% | 16.1% | 352841 | 772 of 1,192751 of 1,038154 of 261 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 5.7% | 5.7% | 625752 | 454 of 1,192450 of 1,038126 of 261 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.6% | 2.7% | 635763 | 418 of 1,192418 of 1,03894 of 261 |
| The Democrats | 2.9% | 6.4% | 383448 | 733 of 1,192679 of 1,038136 of 261 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 1.8% | 5.9% | 302337 | 820 of 1,192787 of 1,038161 of 261 |
| Shas | 0.3% | 5.3% | 443843 | 605 of 1,192585 of 1,038138 of 261 |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.3% | 5.5% | 706773 | 277 of 1,192269 of 1,03855 of 261 |
| Noam below threshold | 0.3% | 0.2% | 858382 | 144 of 1,192142 of 1,03835 of 261 |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 8.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 5.9% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.8% | 0.8% | 858984 | 136 of 1,19289 of 1,03829 of 261 |
| Bibi bloc | 67.8% | 44.0% | 747070 | 307 of 1,192305 of 1,03880 of 261 |
| Change bloc | 27.8% | 37.8% | 373043 | 754 of 1,192726 of 1,038148 of 261 |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 14.7% | ––– | ––– |
| Uncommitted | 3.6% | 2.8% | 635763 | 425 of 1,192424 of 1,03895 of 261 |
| Turnout | 84.1% | 78.0% | 919285 | 107 of 1,19278 of 1,03839 of 261 |
| Valid votes | 385 | 5,690,682 | 313545 | 818 of 1,192676 of 1,038144 of 261 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 80.1% | 11.9% | 0.0% | 8.0% | 81.1% | 352 | National Union-NRP 70.5% |
| 2009 | 88.6%▲8.4 | 8.8%▼3.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | 1.3%▼6.6 | 82.4% | 376 | The Jewish Home 54.8% |
| 2013 | 84.5%▼4.1 | 10.9%▲2.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 4.1%▲2.8 | 83.2% | 386 | The Jewish Home 73.3% |
| 2015 | 83.7%▼0.7 | 12.5%▲1.6 | 0.3%▲0.3 | 3.3%▼0.8 | 84.2% | 393 | The Jewish Home 70.7% |
| Apr 2019 | 78.4%▼5.4 | 15.2%▲2.7 | 0.0%▼0.3 | 6.2%▲2.9 | 82.9% | 388 | New Right (below threshold) 36.3% |
| Sep 2019 | 80.2%▲1.8 | 17.7%▲2.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | 1.9%▼4.3 | 80.6% | 373 | Yamina 68.6% |
| 2020 | 82.8%▲2.6 | 16.7%▼1.0 | 0.3%▲0.3 | – | 83.2% | 383 | Yamina 68.4% |
| 2021 | 77.8%▼5.0 | 21.7%▲5.0 | 0.0%▼0.3 | – | 83.4% | 383 | Yamina 47.5% |
| 2022 | 77.3%▼0.5 | 21.1%▼0.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 83.3% | 374 | Religious Zionism 40.1% |
| 2026 | 67.8%▼9.5 | 27.8%▲6.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | 3.6%▲3.6 | 84.1% | 385 | Religious Zionism and Zehut 33.8% |
Census 2022
| Masu'ot Yitzhak | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 690 | 9,601,720 | 303338 | 807 of 1,162681 of 1,027147 of 241 |
| People per km² | 2,032 | – | 303336 | 819 of 1,162686 of 1,027154 of 241 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Religious | Secular | ||
| Median age | 31 | 30 | 423648 | 598 of 1,162582 of 1,027107 of 241 |
| Aged 65 and over | 17.1% | 12.4% | 868492 | 162 of 1,151160 of 1,01620 of 237 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 43.2% | 25.8% | 807782 | 231 of 1,159230 of 1,02743 of 239 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 4.0% | 25.3% | 447 | 966 of 1,012957 of 1,003194 of 209 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 122,400 | 104,300 | 554955 | 524 of 1,160520 of 1,027108 of 239 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 88.4% | 69.8% | 185 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Merkaz Shapira 1.8 km · Ein Tzurim 2.9 km · Givati 3.5 km · Shafir 3.7 km · Kfar Warburg 4.0 km