Nofim נופים
CBS code 3790 · Jewish · Other rural locality · Judea and Samaria (West Bank) · Shomron Regional Council · population 1,180 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 84.8% (Israel 44.0%), down 4.1 points since 2022; Religious Zionism and Zehut led.
2026 election
| List | Nofim | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 36.6% | 5.1% | 908940 | 114 of 1,192113 of 1,03875 of 127 |
| Likud | 24.7% | 20.5% | 747179 | 311 of 1,192305 of 1,03827 of 127 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 14.1% | 5.7% | 888679 | 142 of 1,192141 of 1,03827 of 127 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 7.8% | 1.7% | 949380 | 73 of 1,19272 of 1,03826 of 127 |
| Yashar! | 4.4% | 16.1% | 231558 | 911 of 1,192876 of 1,03853 of 127 |
| Together | 4.2% | 9.3% | 302058 | 833 of 1,192826 of 1,03854 of 127 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 3.0% | 5.9% | 413569 | 688 of 1,192657 of 1,03840 of 127 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.2% | 2.7% | 362852 | 735 of 1,192728 of 1,03860 of 127 |
| Shas | 1.3% | 5.3% | 686466 | 372 of 1,192364 of 1,03842 of 127 |
| The Democrats | 0.6% | 6.4% | 161658 | 979 of 1,192859 of 1,03850 of 127 |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.3% | 5.5% | 706751 | 277 of 1,192269 of 1,03853 of 127 |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 8.8% | 485686 | 535 of 1,192382 of 1,0386 of 127 |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 5.9% | ––– | ––– |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.7% | 0.8% | 828673 | 176 of 1,192116 of 1,03828 of 127 |
| Bibi bloc | 84.8% | 44.0% | 858347 | 177 of 1,192176 of 1,03868 of 127 |
| Change bloc | 12.2% | 37.8% | 251856 | 892 of 1,192852 of 1,03856 of 127 |
| Arab parties | 0.1% | 14.7% | 354074 | 714 of 1,192561 of 1,03813 of 127 |
| Uncommitted | 2.2% | 2.8% | 352752 | 743 of 1,192732 of 1,03860 of 127 |
| Turnout | 78.8% | 78.0% | 545555 | 534 of 1,192456 of 1,03858 of 127 |
| Valid votes | 689 | 5,690,682 | 657251 | 414 of 1,192287 of 1,03863 of 127 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 75.5% | 13.8% | 0.0% | 10.2% | 65.1% | 196 | Likud 29.1% |
| 2009 | 92.0%▲16.5 | 7.0%▼6.8 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0%▼10.2 | 63.7% | 201 | Likud 53.7% |
| 2013 | 84.6%▼7.4 | 10.6%▲3.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | 3.9%▲3.9 | 69.6% | 254 | Likud Beytenu 55.1% |
| 2015 | 90.0%▲5.3 | 3.6%▼7.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 5.8%▲1.9 | 73.2% | 309 | Likud 53.1% |
| Apr 2019 | 82.7%▼7.3 | 6.9%▲3.4 | 0.0%±0.0 | 9.8%▲4.0 | 76.1% | 376 | Likud 46.5% |
| Sep 2019 | 84.9%▲2.2 | 8.5%▲1.6 | 0.0%±0.0 | 5.3%▼4.5 | 74.3% | 378 | Likud 49.2% |
| 2020 | 89.1%▲4.2 | 10.1%▲1.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 75.2% | 395 | Likud 62.5% |
| 2021 | 84.7%▼4.4 | 13.8%▲3.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 71.6% | 405 | Likud 42.5% |
| 2022 | 88.9%▲4.2 | 9.2%▼4.6 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 73.7% | 468 | Likud 42.1% |
| 2026 | 84.8%▼4.1 | 12.2%▲3.0 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 2.2%▲2.2 | 78.8% | 689 | Religious Zionism and Zehut 36.6% |
Census 2022
| Nofim | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 1,180 | 9,601,720 | 637048 | 423 of 1,162304 of 1,02765 of 123 |
| People per km² | 4,370 | – | 758037 | 289 of 1,162205 of 1,02778 of 123 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Religious | Secular | ||
| Median age | 19 | 30 | 9841 | 1,037 of 1,162918 of 1,02761 of 123 |
| Aged 65 and over | 3.5% | 12.4% | 10940 | 1,033 of 1,151923 of 1,01669 of 116 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 30.7% | 25.8% | 443737 | 648 of 1,159645 of 1,02777 of 123 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 14.4% | 25.3% | 383813 | 627 of 1,012618 of 1,003105 of 121 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 120,600 | 104,300 | 524664 | 553 of 1,160549 of 1,02745 of 123 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 80.6% | 69.8% | 494 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Yakir 1.2 km · Karnei Shomron 1.8 km · Immanuel 3.6 km · Kiryat Netafim 4.4 km · Revava 4.7 km