Revava רבבה
CBS code 3795 · Jewish · Community settlement · Judea and Samaria (West Bank) · Shomron Regional Council · population 3,030 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 97.6% (Israel 44.0%), down 0.7 points since 2022; Religious Zionism and Zehut led.
2026 election
| List | Revava | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 74.6% | 5.1% | 999890 | 17 of 1,19217 of 1,03813 of 127 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 12.5% | 5.7% | 848171 | 196 of 1,192195 of 1,03837 of 127 |
| Likud | 4.5% | 20.5% | 251612 | 896 of 1,192869 of 1,038112 of 127 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 3.0% | 1.7% | 787543 | 252 of 1,192249 of 1,03872 of 127 |
| Shas | 1.7% | 5.3% | 716874 | 334 of 1,192327 of 1,03833 of 127 |
| Together | 0.9% | 9.3% | 15521 | 1,001 of 1,192974 of 1,03895 of 127 |
| Noam below threshold | 0.8% | 0.2% | 939263 | 76 of 1,19275 of 1,03845 of 127 |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.6% | 5.5% | 848273 | 172 of 1,192168 of 1,03830 of 127 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 0.5% | 2.7% | 14417 | 1,004 of 1,192978 of 1,038100 of 127 |
| Yashar! | 0.3% | 16.1% | 7315 | 1,082 of 1,1921,000 of 1,038102 of 127 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 0.3% | 5.9% | 13628 | 1,003 of 1,192953 of 1,03881 of 127 |
| The Democrats | 0.3% | 6.4% | 101146 | 1,040 of 1,192905 of 1,03861 of 127 |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 8.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 5.9% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.1% | 0.8% | 303418 | 768 of 1,192621 of 1,03898 of 127 |
| Bibi bloc | 97.6% | 44.0% | 979783 | 32 of 1,19231 of 1,03822 of 127 |
| Change bloc | 1.8% | 37.8% | 9524 | 1,079 of 1,192989 of 1,03895 of 127 |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 14.7% | ––– | ––– |
| Uncommitted | 0.5% | 2.8% | 14417 | 1,007 of 1,192978 of 1,038100 of 127 |
| Turnout | 81.9% | 78.0% | 818384 | 220 of 1,192174 of 1,03821 of 127 |
| Valid votes | 1,482 | 5,690,682 | 798673 | 247 of 1,192142 of 1,03835 of 127 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 99.3% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 95.2% | 278 | National Union-NRP 86.7% |
| 2009 | 99.7%▲0.4 | 0.0%▼0.4 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0%▼0.4 | 94.5% | 363 | National Union 66.1% |
| 2013 | 98.8%▼0.9 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.9%▲0.9 | 93.0% | 581 | The Jewish Home 79.5% |
| 2015 | 99.7%▲0.9 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.1%▼0.7 | 91.0% | 715 | The Jewish Home 76.4% |
| Apr 2019 | 93.9%▼5.8 | 0.7%▲0.6 | 0.0%±0.0 | 5.4%▲5.3 | 87.9% | 982 | Union of Right-Wing Parties 64.4% |
| Sep 2019 | 99.2%▲5.3 | 0.8%▲0.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0%▼5.4 | 85.4% | 982 | Yamina 73.3% |
| 2020 | 99.0%▼0.2 | 0.8%±0.0 | 0.1%▲0.1 | – | 85.9% | 1,023 | Yamina 72.8% |
| 2021 | 97.9%▼1.2 | 1.3%▲0.5 | 0.0%▼0.1 | – | 85.2% | 1,119 | Religious Zionism 64.7% |
| 2022 | 98.2%▲0.4 | 0.8%▼0.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.1% | 82.2% | 1,195 | Religious Zionism 86.0% |
| 2026 | 97.6%▼0.7 | 1.8%▲1.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.5%▲0.5 | 81.9% | 1,482 | Religious Zionism and Zehut 74.6% |
Census 2022
| Revava | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 3,030 | 9,601,720 | 818876 | 225 of 1,162129 of 1,02730 of 123 |
| People per km² | 10,095 | – | 979796 | 35 of 1,16229 of 1,0276 of 123 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Religious | Secular | ||
| Median age | 16 | 30 | 4418 | 1,106 of 1,162975 of 1,02790 of 123 |
| Aged 65 and over | 0.5% | 12.4% | 114 | 1,137 of 1,1511,002 of 1,016110 of 116 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 46.4% | 25.8% | 888689 | 138 of 1,159137 of 1,02715 of 123 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 44.9% | 25.3% | 969686 | 43 of 1,01243 of 1,00318 of 121 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 119,500 | 104,300 | 514561 | 570 of 1,160566 of 1,02749 of 123 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 93.6% | 69.8% | 61 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Kiryat Netafim 1.5 km · Barkan 2.4 km · Yakir 3.7 km · Nofim 4.7 km · Immanuel 4.9 km