Tzur Hadassah צור הדסה
CBS code 1113 · CBS name: Zur Hadassa · Jewish · Urban locality · Jerusalem District · population 10,410 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 53.0% (Israel 37.8%), up 0.3 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Tzur Hadassah | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 21.4% | 20.5% | 706648 | 357 of 1,192351 of 1,03833 of 63 |
| Yashar! | 20.6% | 16.1% | 464053 | 638 of 1,192623 of 1,03830 of 63 |
| Together | 14.4% | 9.3% | 666189 | 397 of 1,192396 of 1,0387 of 63 |
| The Democrats | 11.2% | 6.4% | 595453 | 489 of 1,192474 of 1,03830 of 63 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 7.0% | 5.1% | 767377 | 281 of 1,192279 of 1,03815 of 63 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 6.8% | 5.9% | 888998 | 132 of 1,192106 of 1,0382 of 63 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 6.3% | 5.7% | 645947 | 421 of 1,192417 of 1,03834 of 63 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 6.2% | 2.7% | 939287 | 73 of 1,19273 of 1,0389 of 63 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 3.8% | 1.7% | 848285 | 185 of 1,192183 of 1,0389 of 63 |
| Shas | 1.1% | 5.3% | 666242 | 398 of 1,192389 of 1,03837 of 63 |
| The Joint List | 0.3% | 8.8% | 667553 | 343 of 1,192190 of 1,03825 of 63 |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.2% | 5.5% | 635847 | 358 of 1,192349 of 1,03833 of 63 |
| Ra'am | 0.2% | 5.9% | 556348 | 430 of 1,192278 of 1,03825 of 63 |
| Noam below threshold | 0.1% | 0.2% | 767481 | 228 of 1,192224 of 1,03810 of 63 |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.5% | 0.8% | 697568 | 286 of 1,192197 of 1,03816 of 63 |
| Bibi bloc | 39.8% | 44.0% | 585342 | 496 of 1,192488 of 1,03837 of 63 |
| Change bloc | 53.0% | 37.8% | 524663 | 574 of 1,192556 of 1,03824 of 63 |
| Arab parties | 0.5% | 14.7% | 627150 | 396 of 1,192243 of 1,03831 of 63 |
| Uncommitted | 6.2% | 2.8% | 939287 | 75 of 1,19274 of 1,0389 of 63 |
| Turnout | 78.4% | 78.0% | 515163 | 577 of 1,192497 of 1,03824 of 63 |
| Valid votes | 5,383 | 5,690,682 | 889295 | 144 of 1,19285 of 1,0384 of 63 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 23.6% | 63.4% | 0.5% | 11.6% | 74.7% | 1,640 | Kadima 29.5% |
| 2009 | 40.5%▲16.9 | 52.4%▼11.0 | 1.4%▲0.8 | 4.1%▼7.5 | 74.5% | 1,956 | Kadima 30.7% |
| 2013 | 36.5%▼4.0 | 57.2%▲4.9 | 1.0%▼0.4 | 3.5%▼0.7 | 76.7% | 2,629 | Likud Beytenu 25.1% |
| 2015 | 39.8%▲3.2 | 50.7%▼6.5 | 0.4%▼0.6 | 9.0%▲5.5 | 78.6% | 2,963 | Zionist Union 27.3% |
| Apr 2019 | 45.7%▲5.9 | 45.9%▼4.8 | 0.4%±0.0 | 7.7%▼1.3 | 78.6% | 4,276 | Blue and White 32.2% |
| Sep 2019 | 42.7%▼3.0 | 49.2%▲3.2 | 0.5%▲0.1 | 7.4%▼0.3 | 76.0% | 4,360 | Blue and White 33.6% |
| 2020 | 46.7%▲4.0 | 51.8%▲2.7 | 0.7%▲0.2 | – | 74.8% | 4,515 | Likud 35.2% |
| 2021 | 44.6%▼2.1 | 53.5%▲1.7 | 0.3%▼0.4 | – | 74.1% | 4,688 | Likud 25.7% |
| 2022 | 44.8%▲0.2 | 52.7%▼0.8 | 0.5%▲0.2 | 0.0% | 74.0% | 4,881 | Likud 26.6% |
| 2026 | 39.8%▼5.0 | 53.0%▲0.3 | 0.5%±0.0 | 6.2%▲6.2 | 78.4% | 5,383 | Likud 21.4% |
Census 2022
| Tzur Hadassah | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 10,410 | 9,601,720 | 889295 | 139 of 1,16282 of 1,0274 of 62 |
| People per km² | 8,602 | – | 949593 | 65 of 1,16251 of 1,0275 of 62 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Secular | Secular | ||
| Median age | 28 | 30 | 292423 | 779 of 1,162745 of 1,02744 of 62 |
| Aged 65 and over | 6.7% | 12.4% | 241918 | 866 of 1,151822 of 1,01651 of 62 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 43.8% | 25.8% | 827980 | 210 of 1,159209 of 1,02712 of 62 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 23.7% | 25.3% | 707074 | 301 of 1,012295 of 1,00316 of 58 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 160,600 | 104,300 | 878584 | 149 of 1,160149 of 1,02711 of 62 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 79.4% | 69.8% | 540 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.